Monday, 24 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 24 August 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:52 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HILLSNBTKevin Baker
2MAGIC ROC443418.39Lee Codd
3VEE ATE GULLY25717.99Jacob Burke
4ASA TORPEDO56217.98John Callaughan
5VIV’S TURN838818.40Ray Tyquin
6FANCY MORENBTPaul Steedman
7BEEGUMBAH KNIGHT8752NBTShannon Ellis
8TYLER’S BOY353518.90Peter Hodge
9COUNTRY LAD4418.28Raymond Stevenson
10SACRED PLACE567618.87Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 2Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…4:12 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MECHANICAL GIRL51718.17Michael Bray
2TRACYS PICK156717.88Jacob Burke
3TINY GAZMICK267617.72Garry Abernethy
4FITZY’S FRIEND383418.01Lee Codd
5CHOOKYARD SHIFTY813518.11Leslie Whitton
6GROVEBROOK BOSS112817.61Michael Doggett
7JOANIE CARGO1574NBTRonald Steel
8IMA SPECIAL KID3888NBTMichael Grant
Race No. 3Bernadi’s Iga Maiden4:32 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GECKO FLYER3333NBTLeo Vanderburg
2ZIPPING MARY2832NBTJohn Chapman
3LUCY’S AWESOME674827.24Keith Selten
4ONYX GRIFFO847626.76Richard Griffiths
5GROVEBROOK CHIEF4X7426.35Michael Doggett
6BLACK BOUQUET752426.56James Farrell
7CRACKERS GRIFFO7664NBTRichard Griffiths
8LEANNE’S LADY4368NBTKeith Selten
9MAGIC ALEX67NBTGeoffrey Greville
10VIOLET ROYALE87NBTDarren Mines
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…4:52 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGORRA1161NBTShannon Ellis
2GAZMICK LEROY748717.88Garry Abernethy
3GROVEBROOK KID256218.03Michael Doggett
4EMMAS WAY3755NBTShayne Rodgers
5SECRET BET4858NBTKeith Selten
6CALLA BLACKIE6417NBTJohn Callaughan
7TALKING POINT317117.58Mark Wicks
8KING KID8775NBTMichael Grant
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …5:12 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPER ZARR16X117.92John Horan
2I’M A GUN265217.96Peter Hodge
3GREEN AZ154318.02Richard Griffiths
4TOMMY’S TERROR315217.87John Callaughan
5KOKINAKAS VALLEY51317.75John Buttsworth
6SUPREME KITTY131117.73Peter Hodge
7IRISH BELLE737118.02Sarah Hopkins
8FANCY GRIFFO536218.07Richard Griffiths
9COSMIC RUN644317.79Ian Bonham
10EXPECT NOTHING28X417.68Barry Elms
Race No. 6Fifty 8 George Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR TIGER18NBTDennis Barnes
2BODINE GRIFFO741NBTRichard Griffiths
3ZIPPING ANDY577826.28Sarah Hopkins
4IRINKA TYSON121225.82Raymond Smith
5RIO CHICO778425.95Keith Stanley
6DIAMOND DIVA5473NBTMark Wicks
7BIDDA TURMOIL656827.03Lee Codd
8MISTA GRANT2137NBTDavid Grant
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:51 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONEY ISLAND354326.19Iris Dorsett
2JONO’S PENGALA611426.31John Chapman
3WALT KOWALSKI455625.83Peter Bell
4GAL IN RIO322826.21Clifford Rushworth
6NANGAR FOX512NBTDennis Barnes
7REAL SHIRAZ6154NBTDavid Grant
8ZENA CARGO565526.71Ronald Steel
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNAS TRIBUTE341330.57Peter Hodge
2SCARLETT DAWN753330.76Leslie Whitton
3NESTOR BALE677630.27Shannon Ellis
4LILLY BOLERO232630.28Andrew Jones
5IRINKA ROSE266530.48Raymond Smith
6IRINKA MILLIE6116NBTRaymond Smith
7MUSICAL CARGO3113NBTRonald Steel
8ON TILT243530.10Leo Vanderburg
9MAGIC MAGNUM844430.25Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…6:35 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA ROC5856NBTLee Codd
2GAZMICK LILL277318.12Garry Abernethy
3BEEGUMBAH BURST7727NBTShannon Ellis
4WILMA SPRITE864X18.70Raymond Stevenson
5WHERE’S ABBIE415417.73Laurence Duncan
6COSMIC RUN644317.79Ian Bonham
7EXPECT NOTHING28X417.68Barry Elms
8ONE PUP WONDER656717.95Thor Dorsett
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…6:53 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL SPRITE8686NBTMichael Grant
2AUTUMN RUSH81X718.10Thor Dorsett
3IT’S HER SHOUT112518.62John Horan
4GAZMICK KENNY5735NBTGarry Abernethy
5JACKIE ZEE568517.55Lynn Maney
6ZACHARY CARGO3418NBTRonald Steel
7MYALLA GRIFFO437417.94Richard Griffiths
8TRIPLE CROWN GAL1376NBTBill Grech
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments