Monday, 24 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 24 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Mdn3:54 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGS LIGHTNINGNBTLisa Worthy
2DISCO DUCK4518.88Jeffrey Mooney
3FAY’S BOOKNBTJoseph De Freitas
4FANCY REIGN32618.33Michael Cope
5CAN’T BE REALNBTMark Wicks
6I’M BIG BOY782718.42Michael Holgate
7BABY SKEETANBTLeslie Dennis
8NOTHING YETNBTRichard Griffiths
9DILLABELLE545818.65Michael Holgate
10OPAL KING84418.41Lisa Worthy
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks4:13 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO’S EXPRESS132625.81Michael Curtale
2YAP TRAP726726.18Warren Jarvis
3MILKO’S MAGIC252126.15Michael Curtale
4JUNIOR TIGER543626.18David Grant
5GET WATCHA GET374126.17Clifford Rushworth
6JAZZY DIVA354626.42Keith Stanley
7MY MUM JOANY533326.57Warren Jarvis
8FIERY GRIFFO424526.40Richard Griffiths
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Ma…4:39 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $3,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACKENZIES RUN2126.44Joshua Jones
2HEZA BOHERNA126.07Yvonne Gee
3PEGGY WREN453426.41Ian Stanford
4SNOW PLOUGH68326.81Lisa Worthy
5JABATRAN326.74Raymond Smith
6ANGEL ART426.86Grant Miller
7BACK COUNTRY467226.55Sarah Hopkins
8ACTION KID34226.48Mervyn Townsend
9BROOKLYN LANE856527.07Grant Miller
10MALARKEY474527.43Faye Herbert
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stks4:57 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY TALK3131NBTCasie O’neil
2KING TARO132617.62Jeanette Foley
3IRINKA TYSON265217.42Raymond Smith
4SNOWY’S RUM244117.77Sarah Hopkins
5COUNTRY DANCER656317.62Warren Jarvis
6BLACK LAGOON7277NBTRodney O’brien
7LIGHT ‘EM RYAN576118.04Casie O’neil
8LILL TARO866818.10Jeanette Foley
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MONARO655730.38Stephen Cleary
2FATHER SKEETA625229.98Leslie Dennis
3QUEEN TARO131230.17Jeanette Foley
4SPRING CLARKIE134130.51Gregory Board
5MAVRIKI PANO521430.40George Vlahopoulos
6LEHIGH MODEL278830.40Stephen Cleary
7SHE’S GRAND5835NBTRodney O’brien
8HOLESHOT HERO517530.90Matthew Murphy
Race No. 6Soldiers Saddle In 4 Weeks Stks5:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE NANGAR121530.29Dennis Barnes
2MISTA GRANT341430.20David Grant
3NOAH’S FUSION224330.55Kylie Mcdonald
4ZIPPING HONDO2143NBTDarryl Prestwidge
5GRAND MAN717729.97Lynn Maney
6KILKEE MAY511430.10Shannon Kirby
7BIG DADDY BEE312729.90Raymond Smith
8ZIPPING TATUM5362NBTDarryl Prestwidge
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:00 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF141436.32Raymond Smith
2CHOOSE WISELY113336.16Paul Braddon
3NANGAR FLAME468136.28Dennis Barnes
4MADAM SCARLET325436.68Sydney Swain
5EQUAL BEN232236.26John Buttsworth
6MIDNIGHT KATE112136.19David Pringle
7REXY SKEETA774636.44Leslie Dennis
8OLIVIA BENSON128136.48Darren Rowe
9SPRING BUMBLEBEE7655NBTGregory Board
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKDALE MISS414430.42Steven Jones
2UNO ARJO4147NBTChristopher Spratt
3SPRING BOBBI533230.66Michael Curtale
4SHEZA FUSION2316NBTWesley Mcdonald
5TAG AND RELEASE1373NBTRaymond Smith
6ZIPPING CARLY317NBTDarryl Prestwidge
7RAGLAN MISS468430.92Matthew Murphy
8MADE TO SHINE212630.94Brad Pearce
Race No. 9Fair Go Dinner 27th Oct Stks6:38 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAVINGS211525.97John Brain
2LEHIGH LIMIT847826.25Stephen Cleary
3DILIGENT MISS611426.22Brian Tame
4LEHIGH LADY665126.13Stephen Cleary
5FANCY BIANCA525326.51Brian Tame
6BLITZKRIEG314826.31John Chapman
7RUBELLY MAGIC3486NBTRodney O’brien
8LOVE LORD578326.27Shannon Kirby
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Stks6:57 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT ERASER327217.79Barry Conwell
2TUISA MISS765618.15John Gebrail
3SMALL GUN466517.99Earl Anderson
4POWERFUL SENOR888817.70Matthew Murphy
5ONE COLD FOOT12317.87Richard Griffiths
6WHAT’S THE GOSS863318.49Michael Holgate
7FANCY GUN1176NBTBrian Tame
8BLACK JACK TARO254517.93Jeanette Foley
9SALLY’S SURFING877618.23Earl Anderson
10SULL’S MAGIC786817.99Earl Anderson
Race No. 11No Trials Sunday 30th Oct Stks7:15 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRAL VANE556726.91Warren Jarvis
2LIGHT ‘EM STELLA642226.99Casie O’neil
3EASY BREEZE482726.15Richard Board
4JACKIE’S MATE115726.05Kristine Kirby
5GIRL DODO376426.50Warren Jarvis
6OLD TORANA582526.27Lynn Maney
7TEXAS RISING1763NBTRonald Mcguiness
8MIDNIGHT TREAT214NBTDavid Pringle