Monday 24th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 24th January 2011

Race No. 1Bathurst Rsl Club Stake04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT FRISKY65726L M Cook (Mandurama)
2DEVIL FELLA21527R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3ZANKRANE42876G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
4HOT SEPTEMBER23615A M Lamb (Bathurst)
5SPRING ROSE63673G Board (Orange)
6COME ON BAZ77352M J Swift (Lithgow)
7DIESEL ROC36484E J Vella (Cranebrook)
8GREPOLIS3114FD Sultana (Londonderry)
9DEE CEE HENDRIX67878L M Cook (Mandurama)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Braewood Sprint Ht 104:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN NANNA78576P A Moran (Londonderry)
2GOOD AS DONE46848C Reinke (Londonderry)
3FAT CHARLIE22563D Sultana (Londonderry)
4FLYING ASH7F746C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COOMA ROVER24547J D Brown (Spring Hill)
7LOCHINVAR JAG15136J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8PERCY JACKSONF4323S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Marie Jaegar Memorial Final04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARK FOY85144E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
2MUSICAL JOURNEY56222J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3BROOM HILDA21613R Mcdonald (Cowra)
4BAZ MACK53731J Grief (Londonderry)
5MUD MAN15244M J Jenner (Merrylands)
6BROKE16611R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7LITTLE LUCIA43262J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8HER FLIGHT78343E A Anderson (Eglinton)
9MAN IN TOWN52315M D Simmons (Kelso)
10BLUE FORM53355W F Jarvis (Turill)
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CENTENNIAL BARK3878P A Moran (Londonderry)
2JUSTIFY A SITE4D Sultana (Londonderry)
3NIGHT MAGICE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4LAUREL AYRES2S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5ELITE STEP UP84538E A Anderson (Eglinton)
6BUMBY JOHNSON2N W Staines (Yass)
7COPPED A BLUEY54775C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8ICE COFFEE56444G C Sheather (Young)
9LOCHINVAR KAOS775J B Hodges (Bathurst)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Julie Healey Memorial Final05:37PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANA GUS353L J O’Brien (Cowra)
2ACES DIAMOND31P A Moran (Londonderry)
3SPRING TIGER25322G L Rogers (St Marys)
4TALK TO ME4O Newton (Orange)
5GOLDEN MAGIC2J Grief (Londonderry)
6TAMBA LADY274F4A J Casey (Lithgow)
7GOLD FOX43L J Whitton (Cheesmans Creek)
8YARRAN61L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9BUNDY CHASER27525T J Robinson (Hartley)
10ESTATE55635J Crawford (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 6G&b Stewart Memorial Final05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUGUST ROSE62222L M Cook (Mandurama)
2DANA BEL43582R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3RED VANCE24431R E Fitzgibbon (Grafton)
4ROUGH36473A Vella (Hargraves)
5RECKLING1131A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6MOSELLA FLYER33182S Cleary (Woodstock)
7DANA BUSTA36123R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8DANA BREANNAH72511R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9MOVEALONG VULCAN11643S P Gardiner (Portland)
10ANOTHER SHINEY31714C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
Race No. 7Reg Hurst Memorial06:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAY SHAZ68541N W Staines (Yass)
2HUMDRUM24655L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4NICTO LAD16566C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5MY BOY JASON72488C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HOCKEY FAN11348C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8HITMAN SANDOW35443C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Orange Gbota Branch Cup Final06:28PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $8,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,600 3rd: $800 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUR SHOW JAKE13312A M Lamb (Bathurst)
2COUNTRY REBEL87811N W Staines (Yass)
3GOOD THING63221R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4MONSTER JACK34212L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5MISS PERU23651R C Harland (Westdale)
6SMILING JACK44343C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7ONLY BILL31243G Sheather (Young)
8LEEROY LAD81172J R Crawford (Llandilo)
9HITMAN SANDOW35443C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10DIAMOND FRENZY31374P A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Braewood Sprint Ht 206:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO WAY ANG83877C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2MISTER RIDDLE32156N B Coyte (Orange)
3HE’S INVINCIBLE2116G Williams (Binda)
4STOLE A BREAK63625L M Cook (Mandurama)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LIKA WHISPER26128C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7RUNNING CARGO26217J Steel (Wellington)
8KESHA STAR87835E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fifty 8 On George Stake07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAV’S LUCK56288G Vlahopoulo (Portland)
2MIKE LARRY24218S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3WORLD’S END82867S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4CLASSIC TALENT41358D J Taylor (Bouldercombe)
5MONEY TALKS1A Pringle (Yetholme)
6SPEED RISK215P A Moran (Londonderry)
7PUNKED64315E A Anderson (Eglinton)
8METHANOL44225L Cook (Mandurama)
9DEE CEE HENDRIX67878L M Cook (Mandurama)
10*** NO RESERVE ***