Monday, 26 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 26 January 2015

Race No. 1Celebrate Day Maiden4:03 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERRIFF’S WIFE353718.42Kenneth Townsend
2COSMIC ATTACKNBTDavid Farmer
3BEALE CIPHERS5NBTAllen Hansen
4LUCY’S AWESOME643NBTKeith Selten
5GIVE YOUR ALL7NBTWalter King
6JUST WAITNBTCasie O’neil
7KRAVINGS2517.90
8IRINKA STUART751NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 2Jumping Castle On Track Today St…4:23 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR CHANCE573326.10Peter Barnes
2TROPICAL FUSION353727.34Kylie Mcdonald
3MOTANGI6264NBTJoanne Smith
4RUMBLING THUNDER857425.85Keith Selten
5DIMITR334326.15Paul Braddon
6LORIAN BOLT824526.54Robert Sharp
7FOO RUNNER6674NBTJohn Rudd
8MIGHTY SPRUCE284526.30Raymond Stevenson
9VANZA CHOKER6355NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Stks4:43 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON GALO467730.91Ray Tyquin
2MASTER LACHIE7215NBTLynn Maney
3DANA ARCHIE776330.87Michael Curtale
4MORGAN BROTHERS2515NBTKeith Selten
5IRINKA GRANT16NBTRaymond Smith
6RUSTY GUN227530.58Richard Board
7ROSE OTTIE855330.60Ian Bonham
8MORELLO6412NBTJoanne Smith
9COP THAT BARTLEY7330.64Gary Brown
10HANG ITNBTMark Wicks
Race No. 4First Fleet @ Stud 0-1 Stks5:03 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHATTERED LIGHT564631.10Holly Speed
2ALPINE ALLEY766630.34Ian Bonham
3RED RUMBLER246NBTBrian Smith
4SWEET FUSION3463NBTWesley Mcdonald
5ROYAL BLEND2742NBTJohn Brain
6SHORTY BANNER43NBTGary Adams
7GUNNER COMMAND323330.78John Mathias
8SUE’S FAULT767831.46George Poulton
9BLUENULL255430.56
10CAGMA6544NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Sprint Stakes5:23 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LASS222817.73Brian Tame
2SUPER INCOME821417.68
3RAMBO’S WAR181217.88Peter Pirie
4LITTLE MEEKA323617.75Pamela Braddon
5TOO HOTTA STOP332117.63Debra Ford
6MISTER WENTWORTH621117.61Geoffrey Sheather
7KID DYNAMITE7175NBTPeter Bell
8HEIDI’S MAGIC616317.78Barry Conwell
9COSMIC DREAMS782518.13Keith Selten
10GENERAL GRANT856618.00David Grant
Race No. 6Julie Healey Memorial 0-2 Wins F5:43 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING THE MIX235126.14Allen Hansen
2STAR BOMBSHELL368126.27Geoffrey Sheather
3MY TERMS22225.97Leslie Miller
4CHEEKY TRICK557226.79Richard Griffiths
5SECRET BET155226.51Keith Selten
6JACKIE BROWN731226.86Kevin Dulhunty
7UP HIGH683126.72Allen Hansen
8LUDWIG1126.32Cherryl Bradley
9ROSE OTTIE855326.52Ian Bonham
10SHORTY BANNER4326.62Gary Adams
Race No. 7.com.au Stakes6:04 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER157430.30Frank Jeffcoat
2IRINKA WAP231530.02Raymond Smith
3ANDRE114130.10David Gilders
4SLICK TYCOON213130.50Anthony Cooper
5LINDEN HOPE388631.10Paul Hubbard
6FULL LENGTH478530.54Frank Jeffcoat
7SCARLETT BILLY581230.36Leslie Whitton
8IRINKA LEXIE835430.40Raymond Smith
Race No. 8 @ Stud S…6:22 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $4,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY SUMMAH351330.07Ronald Seymour
2TRIBAL BEAT537130.20Shannon Kirby
3ALL TOO FANCY241129.85Dennis Barnes
4BURR ANGEL273130.09Owen Newton
5COSMIC SHEZ542230.55Gary Adams
6BASS LOUDER111229.95Kevin Pearce
7TERRY’S MEMORY222230.13Raymond Smith
8VELVET FLAME118330.65Andrew Bayliss
9DOONSIDE DANI126330.08Paul Hubbard
10ZIPPING DALLAS164430.72John Chapman
Race No. 9Proud To Be Australian Stakes6:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KNIGHT3222NBTFrank Hurst
2BOKATOR672526.04Owen Newton
3GOOD LAD471126.31Sam Simonetta
4OUR LADY DI3288NBTBrian Tame
5HANDLE WITH CARE443625.87Peter Bell
6MAVRIKI CRIO125126.00George Vlahopoulos
7CALLAH TASTIC156326.16Lee Codd
8TASSIE BOY264325.93Raymond Smith
9VANZA CHOKER6355NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 10Happy Australia Day Stakes7:02 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOPEY RUBBLE224617.77Glen Collett
2STAR WATCH1857NBTLeslie Whitton
3PENNY PLUNDER1276NBTLeonie Barnes
4MAGIC BLACK443118.16Raymond Stevenson
5KAKODA KINGDOM1518.79Sam Simonetta
6THAT’S THE GO1NBTKeith Selten
7GOLDEN DAWN218417.75Laurence Duncan
8EL MOOLA5313NBTNathan Goodridge
9LE FUDGE1717.72
10REAL DAZZLER521817.56Brian Tame
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments