Monday 26th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 26th July 2010

Race No. 1Jade Horton Remedial Massage04:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JET BLACK FOREST14436M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
2LIGHT SCOTCH54552R T Mcdonald ()
3CAV’S LUCK33663G Vlahopoulo (Portland)
4IRINKA ASOTASI15455G C Sheather (Young)
5HARTLEY FELLA24245I D Robinson (Hartley)
6DARK MADNESS38121K Brown (Bligh Park)
7FLOSSY FLIRT34321S Cleary (Woodstock)
8SARGENT HILEY11434I D Robinson (Hartley)
9GOGO MARY75847J F Rudd (Londonderry)
10MEGA MANBO67656L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
Race No. 2Hesa Felon @ Stud Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW EMPRESS84434C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2MOONLIT HIDEAWAY55124D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
3ROCK FOREST26535M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
4WANNA RUN87246J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5HODSON62336V L Prest (Young)
6AYE OH KAY22148C M Hore (Portland)
7DANA MARY74241R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8FLYING ASH31343C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9JUST PARTY65621G Sheather (Young)
10SUDDEN LIFT45455J F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Fengore Plant Hire Stake05:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANGLE BONE ROAD52425S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2SHARPE AIM58311R V Sharp ()
3FIVE SHOTS27488L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
4BILLY SAID1765TR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5BLITZ THE BUSH43511G R Ginn (Cudal)
6BEST PLAYER43366R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7BIG TOLL26743E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8MYALLA ATOM16887S Cleary (Woodstock)
9SYBIL ME MUM75378P L Boyd ()
10DANA BLAZE57764R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch05:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLEN ABBY BLAZEL A Curle (Kings Plains)
2YOUTAR LISA53R J Plimmer (Londonderry)
3FOX DANCINGC Arletos (Llandilo)
4FOREST EAGLE52528M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
5ALWAYS A STORY257D Sultana (Londonderry)
6SCANTY MISSS Jones (Orange)
7BIG MAMA BROOKES65623C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8BIG GIFTC Arletos (Llandilo)
9HEZA PRETENDER4W A Mcdonald (Springside)
10BLACK LARRAKIN76E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
Race No. 5Siska Lodge Stake05:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BOY JASON31642C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2SAFFRON BOND24261L Aldous (Werrington)
3OUR TOY COWBOY37332A Ginn (Cudal)
4HOCKEY FAN22211C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5SARKIS31216V L Prest (Young)
6GRAFFITI TIGER31414J Chapman (Lidsdale)
7YOUR SHOW JAKE32432A M Lamb (Bathurst)
8KIMBORA13261A Micallef (Bringelly)
9TIMES ARE TOUGH73375P L Boyd (Richmond)
10SHE’S ON AGAIN64387E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 6Starr Kennels Novice Final06:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMART SET12371R H T Snr (Quakers Hill)
2EVENING SWILL3F383L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
3GOOD BOY BLUE14474M B Taylor (Koorawatha)
4SPOTS ALLOVER52211R D Seymour (Raglan)
5JARUBA14134K Mcdonald (Springside)
6ARAPAHO MISS26563D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
7RUSTIC SHIRAZF6722W A Mcdonald (Springside)
8MYALLA DREAM12352S Cleary (Woodstock)
9LIGHT SCOTCH54552R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10ANGELIC OSTI21565D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Hotham’s Sand, Soil & Gravel06:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY ERASER83421B J Conwell (Kelso)
2TWISTIE13C D Phillips (Wallerawang)
3ONLY BILL54823G Sheather (Young)
4ELITE DIOR24174J F Rudd (Londonderry)
5NICTO LAD72621C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6MOVEALONG WILSON33342S P Gardiner (Portland)
7ASHLEY’S QUEEN63681A L Vella (Bathurst)
8DANA BEL25743R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9GOOD AS DONE44157C Reinke (Londonderry)
10CONFISCATED516D G Righetti (Kellyville)
Race No. 806:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $3,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICKY LEE72243C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2RUNAWAY PROMISES18434A Jones (Orange)
3HESA FELON14412D Sultana (Londonderry)
4RED ERASER56158B J Conwell (Kelso)
5HOT SEPTEMBER55127A M Lamb (Bathurst)
6DIGGER DANDY21143C Paterson (Rossmore)
7TOLLMAX55553E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8RUNNING CASINO13152J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch07:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIM FOR GOLD33522D G Righetti (Kellyville)
2NO MOONC M Hore (Portland)
3SHANESSA’S BELLE7G Sheather (Young)
4ROMBA422K Mcdonald (Springside)
5MELKATE46345C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6VOLCANO CRUNCH2W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7FAT CHARLIE4D Sultana (Londonderry)
8POPPA BURGUNDY22V L Prest (Young)
9LADY ELORAD8552E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
10LOVE ACTUALLY56S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZANKRANE44643G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
2DANA CHARLIE14768S G Turner (Cowra)
3YOUTAR ELGWARNO25326G J Curtale (Cowra)
4MYALLA VALLEY62564S Brown (Woodstock)
5BELLAR’S GIRL6143FG C Sheather (Young)
6MYALLA SWIFT63677S Cleary (Woodstock)
7ROYAL HIGHNESS46418R V Sharp (Orange)
8CENA LEGEND65651G Ginn (Cudal)
9MINNY GIGGLES84764A Ginn (Cudal)
10MYMANBO78565L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments