Monday, 27 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 27 October 2014

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…3:59 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SHACOBY5573NBTTerrence Northey
2HUNTRESS BALE4171NBTGordon Herbert
3MOST ARROGANT115818.14Len Haaring
4RIO SERENADE344318.01Clifford Rushworth
5MIGHTY CLAIRE211417.54Lewis Galea
6COSMIC RUN114618.30Andrew Mathias
7SUPERMAC111617.69Leo Vanderburg
8CRANKY FRANKY222617.70Paul Rollins
9DARK RANSOM276618.12Herbert Moore
10STUNNING BLUE654717.89Robert Lovett
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:17 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA CRANKY THING574817.75Paul Rollins
2GAL IN RIO118117.91Clifford Rushworth
3RUMPOLD7285NBTRaymond Gold
4DELAVAYGA615518.06Robert Lovett
5GOOD LAD5161NBTSam Simonetta
6GENERAL GRANT238318.13David Grant
7CHOPPER SHACOBY627617.89Terrence Northey
8MISS BOWIE423817.57Lynn Maney
9DARK RANSOM276618.12Herbert Moore
10ELECTRIFYING MAN7655NBTShaun Kirby
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:39 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPS WEST17NBTLeo Vanderburg
2FREE AT LAST641617.85Geoffrey Sheather
3GUN PIZZA415NBTSam Simonetta
4COCO PEPPER844618.14Frank Jeffcoat
5DEE JAY’S SNIPER113117.83Troy Donaldson
6MISSING FIVE731217.82Robert Turner
7MAGIC RAIN145417.99Raymond Gold
8MAJOR GRANT154117.69David Grant
9STUNNING BLUE654717.89Robert Lovett
10DARK RANSOM276618.12Herbert Moore
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win H4:57 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND FURY2874NBTMark Beagan
2COSMIC CONQUEST8658NBTLeo Vanderburg
3DARK RANSOM2766NBTHerbert Moore
4TAMBOTI SAFARI3847NBTGlen Ginn
5DANA ARCHIE354630.87Rodney Mcdonald
6MISTER UATE743330.74Peter Bell
7ROSE OTTIE484630.60Ian Bonham
8JUDGEMATIC413530.52Lee Codd
9HOW TO TAKE34NBTTanya Nieuwendyk
10MIGHTY JACKSON6433NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Masters Stks5:19 PM
M3 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAERET4357NBTShane Thornton
2CALLAH TASTIC617726.16Lee Codd
3DANA NEE255727.12Rodney Mcdonald
4HOOBILATION483125.97Amanda Ginn
5BLUEJAY ICE372426.52Raelene Mcnamara
6MADE OF MOOLAH172326.28Debra Ford
7TUSCAN MINX343526.05Raelene Mcnamara
8COSMO JARVIS238225.76Grant Miller
9BUZZINGA436726.23Mark Wicks
10NICKEL QUEEN777426.55Mark Donohue
Race No. 6Bathurst – Wenty H5:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE1175NBTLen Haaring
2REEFTON ELLE226431.03Shannon Kirby
3WALT KOWALSKI336230.23Peter Bell
4MY MARLOW111230.38David Mathias
5BIG KNOCKA847630.61Kevin Baker
6ISH WON461230.60Sam Simonetta
7ROOS AHEAD2343NBTGlen Ginn
8MAGIC MAGNUM361330.53Leo Vanderburg
9MAGIC SHACOBY557330.11Terrence Northey
10LIVE ACTION615530.28Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win H5:57 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMPY GRANT1765NBTDavid Grant
2DANA MORK222230.34Rodney Mcdonald
3MIDFIELD733230.86Shane Thornton
4JACKIE BROWN414NBTTanya Nieuwendyk
5ALPINE ALLEY655430.34Ian Bonham
6ELLIOT ROY682531.77Leo Vanderburg
7HIDDEN EFFECTIVE4175NBTRobert Turner
8HEAD HIGH18NBTDavid Pringle
9MISS CAVANOVA2436NBTMark Beagan
10SHARKANATOR7242NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 8Bathurst – Wenty H6:20 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOYAH SHACOBY133130.90Terrence Northey
2RESERVOIR CHANCE167130.93Peter Barnes
3CHEEKY GRANT456630.37David Grant
4PARISIAN MAGIC1171NBTAdam Wallace
5DANA MAX1234NBTRodney Mcdonald
6ISABEL ENLIM266730.38Len Haaring
7KID DYNAMITE417130.08Peter Bell
8SWEET DADDY DEE1125NBTTroy Donaldson
9REXY SKEETA136331.14Leslie Dennis
10GUN GLORY583530.37Raymond Gold
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Masters Stakes6:40 PM
M1/M2 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRAPPED TIGHT422125.67Amanda Ginn
2MAVRIKI CRIO134426.26George Vlahopoulos
3TOO HOTTA STOP134325.82Debra Ford
4GROVEBROOK BOY131125.72Michael Doggett
6MAJOR MOVO587625.91Glen Ginn
7IRISH SAPPHIRE341225.91Andrew Rowe
8MAC CAVIAR335226.83Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…7:01 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABOCHON3125NBTRobert Johnston
2BLACK TRANZAM865417.85Geoffrey Sheather
3TIMMY MAC123517.51Sam Simonetta
4HIGH SHOT1311NBTMark Beagan
5STUNNING LASS648717.98Len Haaring
6DYNA LIBERTY4364NBTFaye Herbert
7KITTY SHACOBY173818.37Terrence Northey
8HANDLE WITH CARE2815NBTPeter Bell
9ELECTRIFYING MAN7655NBTShaun Kirby
10STUNNING BLUE654717.89Robert Lovett