Monday, 28 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 28 December 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA BLUE874318.05Ian Bonham
2MANDAH MADDI642217.96Lynn Maney
3SWEET LITTLE MELX627NBTSusanne Vella
4RUSTY GOLD2619.07Craig Tuntler
5HILLBILLY CHAYCE364NBTLionel Worth
6BUNTINE EXPRESSNBTBrian Smith
7UNO COURTNEY643NBTDarren Mines
8TYLER BOY8344NBTDarren Mines
9TEXT BOOK GRIFFO68618.64Richard Griffiths
10JERRY SPRINGER88418.53John Gebrail
Race No. 2Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEWAK542326.69Shannon Kirby
2IVORY DYNASTYNBTAnthony Vella
3PAYBACK MISS742226.91Shannon Kirby
4HAZY OMEN653327.19Alfred Vella
5HAWK’S BLUEBOY5262NBTLorraine Roy
6BLACK VANILLA763326.74Glen Ginn
7ACOLA RIMFIRE5328NBTJohn Barrass
8FLO WEST3326NBTHarley Rawson
9PETE’S MAJIC5587NBTKevin Baker
10SHAYLA MARIE475426.94Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…4:27 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR BALLERINA221117.86Edward Pomfrett
2JOE’S CHANCE361717.74Lorraine Roy
3HAYTENRY LASS1326NBTPaul Roach
4KRISTY’S THE ONE123118.20Trevor Rice
5ZENA CARGO111317.83Ronald Steel
6SARA LEE GRIFFO521617.88Richard Griffiths
7SPEEDY SPARKY134217.90Paul Britt
8SUNRISE INDIGO4312NBTMichael Curtale
9CURIOUS GEORGE875X17.69Sam Simonetta
10ALL MUD837518.53John Gebrail
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN TAN BEKIM632.15Ronald Mcguiness
2GROVEBROOK FLYER346530.72Michael Doggett
3SMITHY MAGIC6545NBTJoanne Smith
4STORMY DAYS66NBTDarren Sultana
5CRUSTY BLACKJACK773431.36John Gebrail
6MARDELLA5NBTBrian Smith
7RAFFAN PARK776732.16Peter Barnes
8PIRATE COAST8373NBTPaul Roach
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO SERENADE115517.69Clifford Rushworth
2SMART AS THEM726218.30Paul Roach
3EXPECT NOTHING117717.50Barry Elms
4KATIE ELIZABETH112517.92Ian Bonham
5BALLERINA SON165117.76Edward Pomfrett
6IRON MOUNTAIN6757NBTLynn Maney
7EL HOMBRE314817.65Michael Curtale
8MOTHER OF DRAGON472518.06Leslie Whitton
9BUDGY SMUGGLER573717.68Lewis Galea
10PRETTY BALLERINA554817.79Edward Pomfrett
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Encouragement Stakes5:27 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI KOSTA354326.08George Vlahopoulos
2HOPE’S A CHANCE253226.14Paul Braddon
3RED MILL RUM857426.22Harley Rawson
4WATTA BARGHEST234426.28Margaret Greer
5BEST WESTERN5453NBTLorraine Roy
6WARTHOG6652NBTHayden Wilson
7STORY TIME458225.65Raymond Gold
8SUPER INCOME724526.61Sam Simonetta
9SPONDOOLEY448226.43John Barrass
10DARTED6653NBTHayden Wilson
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Win Heat 1…5:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM SCARLET227431.28Sydney Swain
2MIDNIGHT HARMONY361530.68Ian Bonham
3JAY ARE KAY656330.41Alfred Vella
4ALL A BLAZE12NBTPamela Braddon
5SPRING RUNNER2542NBTSydney Swain
6SAD MAX6262NBTTrevor Rice
7CHOOSE WISELY743330.58Paul Braddon
8HAZY LOTTO1836NBTPaul Hubbard
9KNOCKA’S NETTIE676630.51Ian Bonham
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Win Heat 1…6:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELIC BOURBSKI838731.34Ian Bonham
2BELLA ROC678730.69Alfred Vella
3TOKYO ROSE3151NBTLorraine Roy
4EQUAL BEN134129.93John Buttsworth
5MADAM ANNE17NBTSydney Swain
6JAMES EXPRESS448730.29Paul Hubbard
7JACKIE’S MATE3411NBTPamela Braddon
8ZIPPING NORA372130.19Leslie Whitton
9KNOCKA’S NETTIE676630.51Ian Bonham
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…6:27 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBSKI BULLET21818.12Leslie Whitton
2THURSDAY SPECIAL4327NBTLewis Galea
3TRIPLE CROWN GAL236718.18Paul Hubbard
4SUPER BOOT632617.99Paul Britt
5PENSACOLA5226NBTJohn Barrass
6GROVEBROOK BLADE216118.13Michael Doggett
7GUN GLORY2135NBTRaymond Gold
8BALLERINA BLACK141118.35Edward Pomfrett
9CHOCOLATE FEVER4154NBTMark Swift
10KAKODA KINGDOM455617.90Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Happy New Years Stakes6:52 PM
M2/M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOBILATION527117.90Amanda Ginn
2LEFT POSTED6762NBTAlfred Vella
3TIGER FATIGUE457518.92Mark Fletcher-smith
4HEIDI’S MAGIC738717.78Barry Conwell
5CRANKY FRANKY761817.70Paul Rollins
6LASSETERS REEF551117.80Margaret Greer
7GOT THE SILLYS8678NBTMark Fletcher-smith
8ZIPPING ANDY7788NBTSarah Hopkins
9APACHE THIS885XNBTMark Fletcher-smith