Monday, 29 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 29 February 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO BOGIE283518.08Earl Anderson
2VENOM VIPER318.36Richard Griffiths
3BYE BYE BULLET227418.51Alita Funnell
4ZIPPING STARNBTTrevor Jones
5CHEEKY FRAME442418.30Herbert Moore
6ZIPPING MAY625518.43Trevor Jones
7ZIPPING CHOPPA4218.02Trevor Jones
8GO SHEILA483218.15Earl Anderson
9PATCHED UP LOVE4NBTHerbert Moore
10LILL TARO5NBTJeanette Foley
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…4:12 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDA STRUCK112117.64Noelene Walsh
2EL TARO1217.75Jeanette Foley
3ZENA CARGO752517.73Ronald Steel
4COPPER PEPPER588817.83Frank Jeffcoat
5SPEEDY SPARKY351317.89Paul Britt
6KRISTY’S THE ONE231118.20Trevor Rice
7BLENDA645317.69Brian Bush
8JACKIE BROWN342217.68Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…4:39 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER517618.97Frank Jeffcoat
2FRENETIC8164NBTMark Wicks
3MAVRIKI PANO358117.80George Vlahopoulos
4KITBOOLOU PRETTY168418.05Glen Prestwidge
5MY BOY CARGO612618.09Ronald Steel
6BACKYARD WRECKER645318.70Carl Moss
7GROVEBROOK BLADE514317.54Michael Doggett
8SULL’S MAGIC781617.99Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…4:54 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA TYSON611317.59Raymond Smith
2KITBOOLOU LUCY827118.12Glen Prestwidge
3COMMENTS131217.82Sarah Hopkins
4ZIPPING ROXY464317.83Trevor Jones
5ULTIMATE BEST217217.88Robert Ingram
6BIG MISTAKE128518.08Keith Waddington
7DUSTY DIAMOND81117.58Shaun Kirby
8DIAMOND DIVA666117.81Mark Wicks
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Encouragement Stakes5:12 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLI CHARLYN857726.51Colin Williams
2LITTLE ANGLE3X6726.93Wesley Mcdonald
3IRON MOUNTAIN435326.37Lynn Maney
4STYLISH MYSTERY3736NBTWesley Mcdonald
5AMARETTO SWIRL335226.09Amanda Ginn
6MASTER LACHIE444725.82Lynn Maney
7MUSICAL CARGO722426.03Ronald Steel
8HOLMWOOD TERRORXX2426.45Craig Kiss
9FIERY GRIFFO356726.40Richard Griffiths
10BONUS CLUB456426.62Glen Ginn
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Win Heat 1…5:34 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYEMBAH CHARLIE7248NBTColin Williams
2EQUAL BEN523229.83John Buttsworth
3BUCK STOP434530.12Raymond Smith
4GIRL CODE236530.44Kristy Morrison
5SANDON STUNNA7665NBTTrevor Rice
6AIRLY ROCKET3151NBTCraig Tuntler
7FLYING SIKH3342NBTJohn Chapman
8NOAH’S FUSION312730.55Kylie Mcdonald
9DUSTY SIGNS678831.21Alita Funnell
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET BET166725.75Keith Selten
2BUDDY’S ME MATE213725.97Gregory Mcalister
3MOLLY MAZE241426.01Paul Steedman
4FANCY GRIFFO188525.78Richard Griffiths
5CRACKED MODEL781626.33Keith Waddington
6BETTY SUE TARO4111NBTJeanette Foley
7POWER CHECK631427.27Shannon Kirby
8DANDY JACK134126.51Raymond Smith
9BONUS CLUB456426.62Glen Ginn
10FIERY GRIFFO356726.40Richard Griffiths
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Win Heat 1…6:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE LORD526431.39Shannon Kirby
2ANGEL’S FIRST3567NBTEarl Anderson
3JACKIE’S MATE522130.65Pamela Braddon
4PAT JACKS JOYCE555230.63Colin Williams
5CHOOSE WISELY446230.32Paul Braddon
6BLACK VANILLA1453NBTGlen Ginn
7GROVEBROOK FLYER221630.20Michael Doggett
8DUSTY BOY635430.93Keith Selten
9DUSTY SIGNS678831.21Alita Funnell
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY HOUDINI2216NBTDavid Pringle
2LITTLE CHELSEA1274NBTWesley Mcdonald
3IRINKA KOEN424326.49Raymond Smith
4SMALL GUN646426.38Earl Anderson
5DIAMOND’S SECRET526326.37Mark Wicks
6JEWEL POWER133426.19Shannon Kirby
7SPRING DANCE625XNBTRobert Littlefield
8WARM HEARTS542126.22Amanda Ginn
9CHISEL MISS45X226.97Pamela Braddon
10TUISA MISS8521NBTJohn Gebrail
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…6:58 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MECHANICAL GIRL888818.17Michael Bray
2WELL BOWLED663418.49Shaun Kirby
3KARINYA CONNIE1117NBTJohn Portelli
4UPHILL BATTLE446717.97Mark Wicks
5CRANKY FRANKY517717.70Paul Rollins
6RUSTY FIND176217.82Craig Tuntler
7SARA LEE GRIFFO687317.88Richard Griffiths
8LUCEY TARO716218.30Jeanette Foley