Monday, 29 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 29 September 2014

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTOFINO776318.19Geoffrey Sheather
2MAGIC BELLA8XNBTDiane Wells
3CURIOUS GEORGE234418.14Sam Simonetta
4COSMIC JETTA5588NBTRonald Smith
5MONTANA GOLD324518.23Earl Anderson
6ONE LUCKY MAN2676NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7HOW TO TAKENBTTanya Nieuwendyk
8MR. ELFIE622717.93David Grant
Race No. 2Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTHLING766326.52Sam Simonetta
2IRISH GANGSTA8326.31Anthony Azzopardi
3ANGELIC BOURBSKI6884NBTLeslie Whitton
4GORD’S GOLD565NBTClifford Rushworth
6SECRET SOCIETY226.33Anthony Azzopardi
7JAZINDA626.81Darren Sultana
8FIN FANG FOOMX426.47Darren Sultana
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:47 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY REIGNS871217.96Shane Thornton
2DARK RANSOM638218.12Herbert Moore
3JACKIE BROWN4117.71Tanya Nieuwendyk
4ZIPPING RIVA731117.82Anthony Frazer
5REAL BLUE212118.11Richard Board
6TIMMY MAC321117.68Sam Simonetta
7BUZZINGA724317.81Mark Wicks
8SUPER INCOME742218.10Sam Simonetta
9MARSCAY654318.10Earl Anderson
10SAINT LORRAINE476318.15Ian Bonham
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING BLUE765417.89Lee Codd
2FIRECRACKER LADY3435NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3BLENDA341817.69David Grant
4VILLAINOUS1428NBTRaymond Sims
5RIO SERENADE166318.11Clifford Rushworth
6HEIDI’S MAGIC676618.30Barry Conwell
7MARSCAY654318.10Earl Anderson
8SUPER JANNO872717.92Darren Mines
Race No. 5Dudley Hotel Stakes5:27 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DANCER186617.81Lewis Galea
2MIGHTY CLAIRE231817.69Lewis Galea
3TAROS MISS834617.95Jeanette Foley
4MERLEEN TWO466517.82Earl Anderson
6MAC CAVIAR522317.71Sam Simonetta
7LA UNION713217.84Keith Stanley
8TINKER KING466717.38Jeanette Foley
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Masters Stakes5:45 PM
M3 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAH TASTIC481626.16Lee Codd
2BULLSEYE LAD522826.52Kevin Dulhunty
3ALLY’S WAY3437NBTSarah Hopkins
4NOVO TEMPO868426.56Earl Anderson
6MYALLA SWANK538626.16Garry Sheather
7TUSCAN MINX743426.05Raelene Mcnamara
8MADE OF MOOLAH841726.78Debra Ford
Race No. 7Fifty 8 George Masters Stakes6:04 PM
M3 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISKY BET6345NBTLee Codd
2TREASURE TREAT567526.73Shannon Kirby
3GOTTA BE COOL274726.46Raelene Mcnamara
4DAVE MARK7752NBTKevin Dulhunty
6KY’S MEMORY7872NBTPeter Frendo
7BRONZED EBONY5337NBTRonald Smith
8BLUEJAY ICE573726.52Raelene Mcnamara
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud 0-3 Stakes6:22 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO NORRIS4475NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2MIDNIGHT RIPPLE3723NBTPeter Sims
3MAGIC TONI6855NBTLisa Mcfarlane
4BERRIDALE LAD1335NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5MIDNIGHT CUDDLE1614NBTPeter Sims
6DANA ZIVA5754NBTJohn Field
7MIJA RETURNS611NBTMichael Eberand
8POLANA FLEX517336.43Shannon Kirby
9MARISKA GIRL7754NBTHerbert Moore
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:44 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHOONER LES775625.90Shae Kirby
2TONNAGE1236NBTPaul Steedman
3BURR ANGEL526726.22Owen Newton
4DANA SQUARKER312225.92Paul Bermingham
5HIT PAY DIRT6542NBTMichael Curtale
6MISTER UATE436726.42Peter Bell
7BOKATOR166826.62Owen Newton
8STUMPY GRANT423126.82David Grant
9COUNTRY VENTURE6685NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 10Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes7:06 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY MAGIC5387NBTDaniel Foley
2MAJOR GRANT134217.96David Grant
3FREE AT LAST234617.85Geoffrey Sheather
4CUSTOM MAID666617.92Earl Anderson
6DELAVAYGA561518.06Lee Codd
7HELLO MAL655818.06Lee Codd
8EVERYNIGHT MAN554317.88Shae Kirby