Monday 29th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 29th August 2011

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Maiden04:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIT MOJO542NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
2ICY DECISIONFSHT M Morgan (Orange)
3MAGNETIC CARGO8NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
4NOVO TEMPO47557NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5PLAYING IT SAFE528FSHN Moran (Londonderry)
6VILLAGE BELLEFSHD J White (Fairfield East)
7MASTER SHAFTER37FSTDJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
8LORIAN SMILES44476FSTDC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
Race No. 2Search Bathurst Dogs @ Facebook04:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNKED62288NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
2MILLI MILLI6175217.71E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
3MISTY MEL1781317.92H S Moore (Lyndhurst)
4GOT THE LOOK23614FSHN Moran (Londonderry)
5PICTURESQUE78241FSHM K Grant (Young)
6LIBRAY KING7125717.92T L Turnbull (Sofala)
7TOM THE MOCK13525FSHC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
8KNOW’S ALOT33378NBTL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
9MISS MINNEHAHA25458FSHD White (Fairfield East)
10THUNDER DRUM54548FSTDB N Coyte (Orange)
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Stake05:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLO JONES31852NBTC Hore (Portland)
2WARM AS TOAST2222225.93J D Brown (Spring Hill)
4ARENA FLYER4216525.88J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5DANA BREANNAH2383125.99M J Curtale (Cowra)
7KOONIBBA2686826.09S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8ANNA CEE4144325.91C M Hore (Portland)
Race No. 4Orange Gbota Branch Maiden05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD HENRY3NBTM T Yates (March)
2SCALPEL MANFSHM E Green (Dargan)
3SHINE THE LIGHT42356NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
4MUNCHIN’ KRUNCH4F87FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
5LALITA6FSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6KIBBLE KISSES2NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7SIR NORRISFSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8GREY SKYS22252NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 5The Vic Hotel Stake05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A DRINKER23561FSHR J Lovett (Parkes)
2BEST CARGOF231226.08R B Steel (Wellington)
3INTO THE SUNSET3784326.17D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
4BEE JAY’S GIFT53342NBTM K Grant (Young)
5FARNSWORTH71664FSHD J White (Fairfield East)
6JAY JAY TIGER15633NBTB A Dannatt (Broken Hill)
7SILVER WREN75233NBTJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
8ACES DIAMOND2146226.67P A Moran (Londonderry)
9DANCING DRAMA87474FSTDB N Coyte (Orange)
Race No. 6G&s Board Concreting (1-4) Ht 106:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUTCH CHOCOLATE64443NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2GEMMA TELLER3687531.15L M Maney (Bathurst)
3SHEZA BIG GIRL12241FSTDL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
4EL BONITO24332NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
5WARRIOR LEGEND5127430.51S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6TWISTIE46644NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7TUNZA66677FSTDS M Williams (Colyton)
8MISS KNOCKOUT417FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9NORRIS KID45874FSTDM K Grant (Young)
10MAN IN TOWN6765430.73M D Simmons (Kelso)
Race No. 7Fifty 8 George Stake06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SNAKE EYES75484NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2SPEED RISK2212226.24P A Moran (Londonderry)
3KISSY ON FIRE52662FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
4PERCY JACKSON4134326.05S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5BELL’S WAY1534FNBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
6LA BIANCA56336NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7LOCHINVAR KAOS5556626.09J B Hodges (Bathurst)
8HARD CANDY11726NBTJ A Lyne (Orange)
9DANCING DRAMA87474FSTDB N Coyte (Orange)
Race No. 8G&s Board Concreting (1-4) Ht 206:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S DECIDE86642FSHT Morgan (Orange)
2SCARLETT LIZ2472130.52L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
3OPTIMUS44213FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
4PLATINUM PHOENIX54681NBTG Townsend (Molong)
5MOTHER IN LAW2711230.78L Moncrieff (Keinbah)
6COSMIC GIFT52653FSTDM K Grant (Young)
7VOODOO CHILE67154NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
8PERRY WINKLE75354NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
9MAN IN TOWN6765430.73M D Simmons (Kelso)
10DEPOSIT CARGO57866NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 9Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden07:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MAUD565FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2SECTION TEN4426NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
3SMOOTH KEVIN8FSHL M Cook (Mandurama)
4HELEN’S GIFT55223NBTP Grant (Young)
5FINAL ANSWER36558NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
6SILVIAS FLAME6FSHA Pringle (Yetholme)
7RAPID CARGO8574FNBTR B Steel (Wellington)
8UNPLAYABLE24528FSTDP A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Centrebet.com Stake07:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACHEL KEEPING56431FSTDC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
2SPIRAL SECRET5373426.13J Crawford (Llandilo)
3POPPA BURGUNDY5121426.37V L Prest (Young)
4YOU DON’T KNOW25636NBTJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
5MIDWIFE37168NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6NATIONAL ANTHEM88582NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
7BLACKRAIN TITAN38665FSTDG J Ford (Dubbo)
8LILLY DRUM74376FSTDB N Coyte (Orange)
9DANCING DRAMA87474FSTDB N Coyte (Orange)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments