Monday 2nd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 2nd May 2011

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Stake04:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON TRIXIE77255FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2BAZZA SHIRAZ6646126.19D J Gladman (Parkes)
3SO CLASSY63213NBTC M Hore (Portland)
4SPRING RULER12544FSTDG J Board ()
5LOCHINVAR KAOS6661426.09J B Hodges (Bathurst)
6ICE SHAK46255FSHB Keel (Canning Vale)
7LETHAL REBEL1641326.02J Rudd (Londonderry)
8APACHE 34214NBTM J Curtale (Noonbinna)
Race No. 2G&s Board Concreting Stake04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MITTEN44162NBTG J Board (Orange)
2ARROGANT EVA284P330.19J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3BACCA MOI MOI55622FSHI Fenton (Wattamondara)
4GREY BOB15537NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
5CHEAP DREAMS31524NBTA Frazer (Wallerawang)
6PATRICK STIRLING613FSHN B Coyte (Orange)
7JEN’S ESTATE62243FSHA D Mathias (Lithgow)
8CAN’T BE SURE1229.81M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
Race No. 3Mount Panorama Novice 0-3 Wins04:52PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE POOCH4644FSHR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
2TAKES TENACITY56751FSHD M Walker (Henty)
3MELKATE6217436.16C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4IRINKA DIMITY33571NBTR L Smith (Forbes)
5BACCA MILLION23676FSTDP S Mangold (Cranebrook)
6CIAO16847FSTDL J Whitton (Cheesmans Creek)
7BUFF HEAD56145FSHD G Browne (Baulkham Hills)
8OMAR FLEX77722NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 4Bathurst Branch Stake05:11PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTINA77875NBTD J Gladman (Parkes)
2WIND DANCER14477NBTC C Needham (Rosebery)
3ELUSIVE ACE3FSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
4OUR BLUE PRINCE3825FSHA D Mathias (Lithgow)
5LIBRAY PRINCE85FSHG D Turnbull (Sofala)
6PANDAMANIA2FSHL A Curle (Kings Plains)
7TECO MAGIC36557FSHP K Braddon ()
8SPANISH DRAGON4FSHN B Coyte (Orange)
Race No. 5High Security Fencing Stake05:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAND SURFER37657FSHL Cook (Mandurama)
2BACCA OSTI26157FSTDP Mangold (Cranebrook)
3BONDI MAGIC15541NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
435557NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
5HAPPY JAN22142FSTDA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
6COSSACK REBEL24523NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
7JASSO’S JEWEL421FSTDJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
8NIGHT MAGIC12274NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
Race No. 6Centrebet.com05:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE JANE4521530.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
2PUNK PLASMA21648NBTP Mangold (Cranebrook)
35445430.35E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
4EVENT HORIZON14461FSHK A Walker (Henty)
5SAD MOVIES54215NBTJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
6MIMY’S MYSTERY6163430.49W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7RED ERASER5375630.24B J Conwell (Kelso)
8LOLO JONES8513129.87C Hore (Portland)
Race No. 7The Vic Hotel Stake06:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARGUMENT4341426.22P K Braddon (Cowra)
2THUNDER DRUM4413526.07N B Coyte (Orange)
3MOSELLA FLYER2811626.37S Cleary (Woodstock)
4EMMA JANE6154226.17S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5HER FLIGHT4422726.17E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
6KOONIBBA4622626.09S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7NEVER EARLY2218525.99K Mcdonald (Springside)
8EBONY ERASER56231NBTB J Conwell (Kelso)
Race No. 8Roof Seal Stake06:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE OSTI3682530.34D J Gladman (Parkes)
2GO VORKO23612NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
3SHARK’S MENTOR25461NBTM W Austin (St Marys)
4REALLY RILEY21231NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
5LIKA WHISPER5313230.38C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6NICTO LAD7785130.33C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7SPRING ROSE42554NBTG Board (Orange)
8SCANTY MISS2214530.04A Jones (Orange)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Stake06:43PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO DUNCAN73546FSTDA D Mathias (Lithgow)
2BIG MARKO5335FSHP K Braddon (Cowra)
3SHINE THE LIGHTFSHM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
4DALLY KEWELL54865FSHR Smith (Newbridge)
5GRAFFITI BRIDGE4551326.21T Turnbull (Sofala)
6GO JO RISK53536NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7KNOCKA NAYLORFSHL A Curle (Kings Plains)
8BLUESKY MEGAN56886NBTL M Cook (Coleraine)
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stake06:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S 34147NBTG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
2LILLY DRUM56124NBTN B Coyte (Orange)
3WITCH BACCA23614FSHP Mangold (Cranebrook)
4AT THE HIPS64547FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
5MISS REDWINE35374NBTA Frazer (Wallerawang)
6MISS HARRIS32612NBTJ A Burrows (Portland)
7RIVERSIDE LOCK72346NBTM J Williams (Londonderry)
8BAZMO’S BABE1FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments