Monday 4th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 4th October 2010

Race No. 1Jade Horton Remedial Massage04:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR25111B L Maxwell (Dubbo)
2DANA BEL72121R T Mcdonald ()
3SNOW MEL13641P F Meredith (Dubbo)
4DAYDREAM DOOLEY46681W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
5BIG MAMA BROOKES21338C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6EBONY ERASER21727B J Conwell (Kelso)
7DANA EMMA KATE82231R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8ROCKARENA74371K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
9MISS HORIZON82666O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
10GOOD AS DONE82746C Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 2The Hotel Stake04:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER EARLY1T231K Mcdonald (Springside)
2COOL RATTLER171P Braddon (Cowra)
3WORTH IT51151J P Lopes (St Marys)
4SUNLIT LEO15341P H French (San Isidore)
5IDLE LAD83223L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6ZANKRANE43F12G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
7HEZA LARRAKIN55821W F Jarvis (Turill)
8EVENING SWILL18172L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
9STAR RISK45283P Moran (Londonderry)
10BELLA LANA73763W Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 3Siska Lodge Stayers Stake04:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 700 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNEAK ATTACK82556C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2ABBY GLEN53221L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FANCY JEWEL63151C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5MIGHTY HOT51455N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HITMAN SANDOW44245C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8MANTRA STYLE52224R Minty (Cambridge Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR SHAK56336J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
2HOLLY’S ANGEL6D Jenner (Wentworthville)
3TRISTAH’S DUFFER75J Lopes (St Marys)
4KOOL MEL6325P F Meredith (Dubbo)
5BANKLEE ROSE6D Jenner (Wentworthville)
6KAYLA ROSE58557A Vella (Hargraves)
7BURY QUEEN53577G Case (Bathurst)
8ON A WAVE7424W A Mcdonald (Springside)
9KAYLA KEN JACK58A Vella (Hargraves)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Starr Kennels Stake05:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICTO LAD34243C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2MISS BLACK PEARL17654S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3ACTIVE BEAUTY55413J R Mathias (Winmalee)
4METHANOL22F14L Cook (Mandurama)
5KATHY LAFOURCHE75588O Vassilakis (Matraville)
6NITROUS OXIDE33431J Mcgrath (Lithgow)
7FLYING NIKI66232G J Case (Kelso)
8MONSTER JACK3741L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9MERROO SHIRAZ5T152W A Mcdonald (Springside)
10JACKIE’S GIRL44F16P K Braddon (Cowra)
Race No. 6Geoff Cooke Plumbing Stake05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANNA RUN24716J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2LITTLE ARGUMENT12423P K Braddon (Cowra)
3COME ON BAZ37513M J Swift (Lithgow)
4PERILOUS83147C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5RUNNING CARGO84253J Steel (Wellington)
6MIMY’S MYSTERY26336W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7SABLE SLIP26231J R Mathias (Winmalee)
8SUNLIT HOPE21122P H French (San Isidore)
9MISTY RAIN42457C J O’Neil ()
10BLISTERING LIGHT67727R Minty (Cambridge Park)
Race No. 7Fengore Plant Hire Stake06:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS RED VIXEN45322P Moran (Londonderry)
2LILLY LAGOON21355M D Simmons (Kelso)
3GEM’S A SURFER41465C M Hore (Portland)
4LIGHT SCOTCH87521R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5RICKY LEE26243C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6COOL JESS63333B A Mckenzie (Temora)
7SURF ABANDON22732B J Montefiore (Mudgee)
8LOVE ACTUALLY61138S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9HYPO LADY87142R W Felstead (Woodstock)
10JARUBA45426K Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 8Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake06:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA SWAN51835S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2DISAGREEMENT37463M D Simmons (Kelso)
3ABOUT TIME MATE43162P Moran (Londonderry)
4AWESOME ODY28578O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
5GRAFFITI TIGER42412J Chapman (Lidsdale)
6DANA MARY15111R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7TOLLMAX72435E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8MISS FALZON43414R P Gold (Bathurst)
9KAT KORA65174A Vella (Hargraves)
10ROUGH45752A Vella (Hargraves)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNA CEE632C M Hore (Portland)
2ESTATE72252J Crawford (Mount Rankin)
3LADY ELORA62646E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4KING CHARLES57258D C Worthy (Kings Plains)
5FLASH CONQUEST1237N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6COPPED A BLUEY4P Moran (Londonderry)
7DANA MEL5R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8DANA TRAVIS43R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9KING’S JEWEL6864L A Curle (Kings Plains)
10CRYSTAL NIRVANA65754M P Clarke (Gilgandra)
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN RUSSELL21D Gilders (Mudgee)
2YOUTAR ELGWARNO73536G J Curtale (Cowra)
3HEZA PRETENDER15812W A Mcdonald (Springside)
4BIG DADDY’S LADY12277A Coyte (Thirlmere)
5CHELSIE’S FLYER66358G Case (Bathurst)
6LIFE’S A BREEZE73815P Moran (Londonderry)
7JETSON32155L Duncan (Euchareena)
8GOOD THING13R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9POLAR BLACK5181W F Jarvis (Turill)
10MUSICAL JOURNEY43375J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments