Monday, 5 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 5 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To 2015 Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTY BONUS3427NBTStan Stanford
2MAGIC FRED634NBTPeter Thompson
3SHERRIFF’S WIFE335318.42Kenneth Townsend
4HOW TO TAKE34518.13Clifford Rushworth
5CITY RISK518.58Peter Pirie
6KRAVINGSNBTJohn Brain
7LE FUDGENBTKeith Stanley
8POLLY WHACKER53318.25Richard Kirby
9IRINKA STUART75NBTRaymond Smith
10LUCKY NINJA257618.32Robert Hill
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEJIT JOKER7418.88Christopher Tetley
2MOTHER OF DRAGON352318.22Leslie Whitton
3EXPECT NOTHING4117.93Barry Elms
4GUSOLLIO247218.21Bruce Peck
5JERSEY SURE3418.54Benjamin Miller
6BIG ONE544218.50Crystal Pillar
7CHOOKYARD SHIFTY118.18Leslie Whitton
8LEJIT BIMBO3X8318.42Rosemarie Camilleri
9PURE LEE BINDIE518.76Tania Trappett
10CHEEKY TRICK834518.89Richard Griffiths
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONA MAGIC6727NBTPeter Thompson
2MASTER LACHIE7NBTLynn Maney
3COSMIC SAINT8557NBTJohn Mccallum
4BERRY GOOD5NBTLaurence Duncan
5CHEEKY TRICK8345NBTRichard Griffiths
6ROYAL BLEND27NBTJohn Brain
7HANDSOME DEVIL5NBTBarry Elms
8GUNNADOO SECRET2NBTBenjamin Howe
9EL CORTEZ788527.59Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DOVEX16718.49Anthony Frazer
2MYALLA MODEL677217.77Stephen Cleary
3ZENA CARGO122517.83Ronald Steel
4CONEY ISLAND715117.67Iris Dorsett
5BETSIE CARGO317117.77Ronald Steel
6MYALLA MONARO551117.88Stephen Cleary
7FLYING PADDY3688NBTJohn Mccallum
8TILPA HAKA134218.37Kenneth Townsend
9STAR WATCH1857NBTLeslie Whitton
10MAGIC BLACK554418.33Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Sprint Stakes5:19 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ERASER114118.23Barry Conwell
2GAL IN RIO721617.91Clifford Rushworth
3HEIDI’S MAGIC556117.78Barry Conwell
4MIGHTY CLAIRE445517.54Lewis Galea
5RETRO ALLEY141117.67Stan Stanford
6MOVEALONG OLIVER4258NBTStephen Gardiner
7MYALLA NITRO241717.52Stephen Cleary
8SUPER JANNO646117.92Darren Mines
9CAWBOURNE BORIS7174NBTMargaret Greer
10SHIFTY FIFTY6787NBTMark Vella
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud Novice 0-2 Win…5:37 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBOTI SAFARI312330.50Glen Ginn
2JAZZY PEPPER436431.01Frank Jeffcoat
3ELECTRIFYING MAN335230.50Shaun Kirby
4FULL LENGTH476430.54Frank Jeffcoat
5CRAZY MYSTERY3X7130.13Wesley Mcdonald
6SHIBEE141130.48Craig Benjamin
7URBAN CHIC337330.84Christopher Tetley
8SUPER BRONIE511230.53Darren Mines
9TREASURE TREAT572530.38Shannon Kirby
10SCARLETT BILLY213531.10Leslie Whitton
Race No. 7Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes6:00 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAH TASTIC615626.16Lee Codd
2STRIKING CHARLM364726.23Stephen Cleary
3OMAR GEE323226.27Steven Jones
4LASSETERS REEF184425.98Margaret Greer
5CRAZY COSMIC1461NBTGary Adams
6BOKATOR861626.04Owen Newton
7FOO RUNNER6674NBTJohn Rudd
8MAVRIKI CRIO144126.18George Vlahopoulos
9STEEL ERASER648326.07Barry Conwell
10LAVENDER SKY377826.38Stan Stanford
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:20 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY231230.13Raymond Smith
2FAWN ERASER126730.66Barry Conwell
3WATTA CHORD2254NBTMargaret Greer
4KICK LIKE MICK282731.34Darren Mines
5FATHER SKEETA213829.98Leslie Dennis
6BURR ANGEL154230.23Owen Newton
7ALL TOO FANCY272430.04Dennis Barnes
8SCARLETT BILLY213531.10Leslie Whitton
9TONNAGE274630.23Paul Steedman
10HATING ALICE355230.89Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRUCE213226.32Raymond Stevenson
2COME ON SMILER4214NBTBruce Peck
3TZAR NORMA1488NBTJohn Mccallum
4SLICK TYCOON46X226.75Anthony Cooper
5IRINKA GRANT1NBTRaymond Smith
6COSMIC SHEZ145426.66Gary Adams
7GOODSMAN333526.28Wesley Mcdonald
8TREASURE TREAT572526.41Shannon Kirby
9TROY’S BOY512NBTMatthew Duncan
10DANA ARCHIE377626.32Geoffrey Curtale
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes7:01 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN DAWN174417.75Laurence Duncan
2WIRADJURI RIVER743418.00Crystal Pillar
3MYALLA GRIFFO725518.02Richard Griffiths
4ACT OF STATE382118.39James Farrell
5BONNIE SITUATION274318.02Robert Hill
6RAMBO’S WAR231817.88Peter Pirie
7CUSTOM MAID537817.92Earl Anderson
8GROUNDSMAN WILLY21517.68Anthony Jeffrey
9COSMIC DEMON8146NBTJohn Mccallum
10ONE PUP WONDER671617.95Thor Dorsett