Monday 7th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 7th March 2011

Race No. 1G & S Board Concreting Stake04:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL THE RISK56768C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2LOCHINVAR KAOS17324J B Hodges (Bathurst)
3MONEY MUNCHER74212G J Board (Orange)
4FLYING NIKI61633G J Case (Kelso)
5DEBBIE KNEE77316S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6STARBURST SUZIE87478S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7SPEED RISK2151P A Moran (Londonderry)
8COOL FUSION111K M Mcdonald (Springside)
9DEVIL FELLA77758R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10COSMIC GIFT74876M K Grant (Young)
Race No. 2The Vic Hotel Stake04:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELL’S WAY24162K J Pearce (Bathurst)
2SIMPLY IN AWE34635C Lambert (Yenda)
3RIGOLETTO41253B O’Neil (Wellington)
4MILLY FLEX12332M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5SCATTERED TEARS35144P Roach (Lidsdale)
6JACOBITE LORD51423D J Kerr (Orange)
7BEE JAY’S GIFT43326M K Grant (Young)
8WOMBAT TRILOGY61217T Cahill (Wombat)
9LIKA WHISPER83657C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10JACOBITE ANNA87617D J Kerr (Orange)
Race No. 3High Security Fencing Stake04:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOME WORK42372E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
2FUTURAMA TRILOGY21121T Cahill (Wombat)
3RUNNING CARGO17455J Steel (Wellington)
4CHELSIE’S FLYER37433G Case (Bathurst)
5BRITTANIA42253T Cahill (Wombat)
6GLASS EYE JOE62451K J Kemp (Coominya)
7DIESEL ROC41527E J Vella (Cranebrook)
8JORDY’S GIFT76368P Grant (Young)
9DEVIL FELLA77758R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10COSMIC GIFT74876M K Grant (Young)
Race No. 4Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden05:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN STORM8743S L Craig (Coonamble)
2PRETTY WILD3K W Stanley (Portland)
3MELKATE84776C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4FENCE HIM84563S Stanford (Capertee)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAUREL AYRES244S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7ESTATE63577J Crawford (Mount Rankin)
8REAL BADGIRL6A S Jones (Orange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Hungry Hound Restaurant Stake05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CINDY77846B J O’Neil (Wellington)
2STARBURST DELL74356S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
3HER FLIGHT66657E A Anderson (Eglinton)
4JACOBITE SWORD57142D J Kerr (Orange)
5SPRING ROSE33371G Board (Orange)
6MISS RED VIXEN41646P A Moran (Londonderry)
7GEM’S A SURFER52262C M Hore (Portland)
8MUSICAL JOURNEY22278J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9DEVIL FELLA77758R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Roof Seal Stake05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAE FLEX61635M M Bannerman (Reefton)
2MAGICAL FLEX55251M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3ROCKARENA45142K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
4TASWEGIAN16252C Rushwort (Bathurst)
5BELL’S ACTION42211K J Pearce (Bathurst)
6ONLY GEORGE61227C Lambert (Yenda)
7EBONY ERASER43745B J Conwell (Kelso)
8MYALLA MYSTIC65341S Cleary (Woodstock)
9SHANNON FLEX76442M M Bannerman (Reefton)
10LIKA WHISPER83657C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOONIBBA41425S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2ACES DIAMOND31368P A Moran (Londonderry)
3SPRITELY VIXEN211P R Bell (Bathurst)
4BRODO’S ON BOND653F3J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
5NEW BOND46215E A Sharp (Orange)
6JACOBITE CARAMEL63356D J Kerr (Orange)
7JACKIE’S GIRLF1641P K Braddon (Cowra)
8REALLY RILEY15243P K Braddon (Cowra)
9COSMIC GIFT74876M K Grant (Young)
10DEVIL FELLA77758R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Stake06:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRECKLE FACE44346P E Roach (Lidsdale)
2YOUTAR ELGWARNO53336G Curtale (Cowra)
3ONLY BILL24313G Sheather (Young)
4RIVER HI63416S Cleary (Woodstock)
5KAT KORA12313A Vella (Hargraves)
6SPRING FERRARI21311G J Board (Orange)
7SAD MOVIES11454J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8PRADA BAZAAR63724L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
9JACOBITE ANNA87617D J Kerr (Orange)
10SHANNON FLEX76442M M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 9Starr Kennels Stake06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLI MILLI55121E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
2HOT SAL12S Cleary (Woodstock)
3TIGERLAND GIRL71888J Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
4WARM AS TOAST75441J D Brown (Spring Hill)
5JACOBITE PRINCE21226D J Kerr (Orange)
6EZY COUNT53611P K Braddon (Cowra)
7DROOPY’S HEART45714B J O’Neil (Wellington)
8STARBURST JOEY62257S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9SMART TRAIN56627D J Taylor (Bouldercombe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fifty 8 On George Stake07:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MAKAYLA12353P J O’Neil (Orange)
2MIGHT AND MILTON28688B J O’Neil (Wellington)
3COCO FLEX63154M M Bannerman (Reefton)
4FAIRY GREEN31G W Miller (Mullion Creek)
5HOT AND COLD183D J Bell (Bathurst)
6BURY QUEEN42316G Case (Bathurst)
7JENMAR WILDFIRE38765J E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8VOODOO CHILE14476P A Moran (Londonderry)
9COSMIC GIFT74876M K Grant (Young)
10DEVIL FELLA77758R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)