Monday, 8 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 8 December 2014

Race No. 1Bathurst Rsl Club Appreciation M…3:55 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY WHACKERNBTRichard Kirby
2SMALL GUN8NBTEarl Anderson
3JESSICA JONES5218.06Don Shirvington
4AMERICAN GIRLNBTTanya Nieuwendyk
5GOLDEN DAWNNBTLaurence Duncan
6BIG GUN7718.84Earl Anderson
7SAMMY SEAL8319.12Lee Codd
8UNDERSHOT RIDGENBTRichard Kirby
Race No. 2Les Anderson Appreciation Stakes4:12 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME CHANCE3545NBTLorraine Roy
2RETTA’S PRIDE534817.69Colin Williams
3HEIDI’S MAGIC151517.88Barry Conwell
4LA UNION878817.84Keith Stanley
6STUART TOWN171217.55Anthony Cooper
7SUPER JANNO836417.92Darren Mines
8SUSANNAH CARGO115117.89Ronald Steel
Race No. 3Brett Kenworthy Appreciation Sta…4:35 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY FRANKY763617.70Paul Rollins
2MUSICAL CARGO615318.04Ronald Steel
3ANY BIT486418.24Shae Kirby
4MYALLA NITRO421317.58Stephen Cleary
5GUNDAL GOLD284518.04Dionne Fyvie
6COSMIC RUN341417.79Andrew Mathias
7REEFTON ELLE2645NBTShannon Kirby
8DARK ERASER4111NBTBarry Conwell
Race No. 4Ian & Coral Miller Appreciation …4:52 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWIE’S CHANCE2363NBTLorraine Roy
2STEEL THE BEST1116NBTNathan Auld
3GOTTA BE COOL718726.40Raelene Mcnamara
4PARUMBA CORVETTE8544NBTAnthony Coyte
5BOKATOR116226.04Owen Newton
6BUB AND SONIA3584NBTColin Williams
7UNITING CARGO364125.88Ronald Steel
8ALPINE ALLEY5544NBTIan Bonham
9SHATTERED LIGHT785627.56Holly Speed
Race No. 5Paul Hennessey Appreciation Stak…5:15 PM
M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI CRIO543326.26George Vlahopoulos
2PEARL IRENE831625.73Lorraine Roy
3COSMO JARVIS223225.76Grant Miller
4VAYETRA553525.67Amanda Ginn
5WRAPPED TIGHT112325.67Amanda Ginn
6TUSCAN MINX355226.05Raelene Mcnamara
7STRIKING CHARLM365526.23Stephen Cleary
8HOOBILATION424225.97Amanda Ginn
9HELLO MAL714626.24Lee Codd
10ALLY’S WAY437426.74Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY MYSTERY514330.63Wesley Mcdonald
2BURR ANGEL176730.23Owen Newton
3FAST RIGBY124NBTKatariena Miller
4DANA MORK453330.34Rodney Mcdonald
5CHARLM SPIRIT8327NBTStephen Cleary
6ZIPPING TRIXIE123330.31Martin Hallinan
7REEFTON TOBIAH764731.00Shannon Kirby
8HEZA CRANKY MAN735630.43Paul Rollins
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Stakes5:55 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEIADES437130.04Lorraine Roy
2ZARITA2143NBTLorraine Roy
3DANA JORJA222430.15Rodney Mcdonald
4SMOOTH NUMBER111730.30Allen Hansen
5TERRY’S MEMORY225230.15Raymond Smith
6IRINKA WAP612630.30Raymond Smith
7REBEL AWAY747630.81Allen Hansen
8ZIPPING SHELBY137330.14Geoffrey Curtale
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle F6:18 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL BREAKING413130.18Glen Ginn
2DUNCAN MCGINNESS116230.23Colin Williams
3RUSTY GUN162230.58Richard Board
4BASS LOUDER113229.95Kevin Pearce
5ELITE ARENA2X1230.21Dennis Gialanze
6SECOND LINE123129.85Rodney Mcdonald
7TASSIE BOY212130.10Raymond Smith
8RUBELLY MAGIC231130.22Rodney O’brien
9ZIPPING TRIXIE123330.31Martin Hallinan
10DANA MORK453330.34Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Ron Hollebone Appreciation Stake…6:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OTTIE846626.82Ian Bonham
2BLUEJAY ICE456226.52Raelene Mcnamara
3MANGO LASSIE768527.08Stephen Perkov
4DANA KIS355126.49Rodney Mcdonald
5MYALLA GRIFFO3144NBTRichard Griffiths
6LOVING THE MIX7126NBTAllen Hansen
7WYEMBAH ROAD642326.27Colin Williams
8POSSIBLE MISSION581NBTGarry Hampton
9SHATTERED LIGHT785627.56Holly Speed
Race No. 10Harry Robertson Appreciation Sta…6:57 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BROWN41417.71Tanya Nieuwendyk
2KIHAEL KYSENA351218.15Kim Hyde
3SUPREME WREN782818.40Ian Stanford
4LORIAN BOLT17NBTRobert Sharp
5GUNDAL GIGGLER572517.97Dionne Fyvie
6DARK RANSOM643718.12Herbert Moore
7BLACKBRIAR356417.97Shannon Kirby
8NINJA FUSION5212NBTStephen Cleary