Monday, 8 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 8 June 2015

Race No. 1.com.au Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 307 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIV’S TURN437NBTRay Tyquin
2DEZZY’S GIRL672718.74Dale Hall
3SASKIA BELL418.53Darren Mines
4ROCK APOCALYPSE6623NBTBradley Ashton
6SWEAT TREAT333318.23Lisa Worthy
7FIERY GRIFFO656218.39Richard Griffiths
8WESTEND MAGIC753318.45
Race No. 2Queen’s Birthday Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BINDY6NBT
2MAGIC ROC446418.56Lee Codd
3BOYS ZARR BOYSNBTColin Miller
4WAKE UP JAKE6NBTDarren Mines
6ROYAL BRON8NBTGeorge Miller
7DIAMOND’S SECRET68418.66Mark Wicks
8MATILDA BLUE668818.85Ian Bonham
Race No. 3Hungry Hound Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLEY5681NBTBradley Ashton
2LA MASCARA1735NBTRichard Griffiths
3BAGGER VANCE878718.50
4GAL IN RIO412817.91Clifford Rushworth
5SUPER INCOME628217.68Sam Simonetta
6ZIPPING DOVE146217.90Anthony Frazer
7KAKODA KINGDOM217718.79Sam Simonetta
8OXLEY CENTURY811817.81Lee Codd
9SAINT LORRAINE472518.15Ian Bonham
10COSMIC RUN563617.79Ian Bonham
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Stakes4:42 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SAPHY752117.56Jamie Evans
2TAYLER’S SPECIAL5865NBTDarren Mines
3CHILLI SIERRA5266NBTKenneth Burnett
4HEIDI’S MAGIC172617.78Barry Conwell
5CHOLE DONNOR687617.85Richard Board
6CHOPPER SHACOBY743517.89Terrence Northey
7KOYAH SHACOBY573617.94Terrence Northey
8MAVRIKI CRIO662717.61George Vlahopoulos
9SAINT LORRAINE472518.15Ian Bonham
10COSMIC RUN563617.79Ian Bonham
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:03 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLI CHARLYN324826.95Colin Williams
2RETTA’S PRIDE441226.85Colin Williams
3RESERVOIR TIME461125.89Peter Barnes
4ANGELIC BOURBSKI115726.44Ian Bonham
5MAVRIKI PANO445126.33George Vlahopoulos
6BASS LOUDER321125.45
7LIGHTNING NIKKI1254NBTTania Trappett
8KNOCKA’S NETTIE823626.75Ian Bonham
9BELLA ROC6375NBTLee Codd
Race No. 6 @ Stud 0-1 Win Stks5:28 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESTLA668430.55
2SHATTERED LIGHT827830.98Ian Bonham
3KEVRO127430.79Kenneth Burnett
4ZIPPING ALICE623631.25Anthony Frazer
6WHERE’S KITTY431NBT
7ZIPPING NORA3433NBTAugustus Weekes
8OLDMATE HOOCH184530.87Robert Ingram
Race No. 7Bet With Ladbrokes 0-1 Win Stks5:45 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHLOE8765NBTAnthony Frazer
2WEWAK5573NBTShannon Kirby
3PROMPTNESS254NBTJeffrey Mooney
4OLDMATE ARCHIE525330.71Robert Ingram
5HELP ME BRONBTRobert Ingram
6MAVRIKI KOSTA3NBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
7GROVEBROOK FLYER544330.76Michael Doggett
8IRINKA KAELAN3NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 8Chris Mooney Tribute Final Sprin…6:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $3,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER UATE147230.41Peter Bell
2ISABELLA CARGO443230.24Ronald Steel
3WATTA CHORD251130.36Margaret Greer
4SHEZA GOOD GIRL735330.34Robert Ingram
5BENJI’S FRIEND111230.28Shannon Kirby
6SUZI CARGO511130.16Ronald Steel
7ROB STARK611629.93Kenneth Burnett
8WATTA BARGHEST441330.40Margaret Greer
9MONEY MAYWEATHER157330.64John Bowman
10JAZZY LOU162430.40Steven Jones
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA SIGN822526.99Margaret Greer
2BARLOWE1161NBTTania Trappett
3DRUM CRASH653727.24Harley Rawson
4WYEMBAH ROAD212426.03Colin Williams
5ZIPPING JET4361NBTJohn Chapman
6BIDDA TURMOIL765627.03Lee Codd
7DOWN DEEP1355NBTMark Wicks
8ROSE OTTIE335826.52Ian Bonham
9MANN SHE’S FAST268125.69Robert Hatton
10MINT ROBBER2364NBTTania Trappett
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE367317.69Sam Simonetta
2OP SHOP LEE765718.63Lee Codd
3BLENDA568517.69Trevor Bermingham
4RUBY’S DELIGHT213618.12Ian Bonham
5WALTER MITI23X8NBTBradley Ashton
6JUICY BULLETT7356NBTPeter Pirie
7LORIAN BOLT654617.89
8MYALLA GRIFFO766317.94Richard Griffiths
9COSMIC RUN563617.79Ian Bonham
10SAINT LORRAINE472518.15Ian Bonham
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments