Saturday 17th April 2010

Box Draw For Bathurst – Saturday 17th April 2010

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Stake05:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITHGOW FLYER38G Vlahopoulos (Portland)

2SECOND MORTGAGE47R D Seymour (Raglan)

3 ICEE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)

4RECALL THE DAY3C M Reinke (Londonderry)

5BOOM TOWN RATS3868J Grief (Londonderry)

6OVER THE PARK76234P Moran (Londonderry)

7KEYSTONE CAPERSR H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

8MISS RED VIXEN3415P Moran (Londonderry)

9KALI SPECTOR6864G Herbert (Young)

10PURE BLACK MOON85P Moran (Londonderry)

Race No. 2Bathurst Trophies & Gifts Stake05:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAIR COLLISION21545M P Vella (Mount Lambie)

2QUAGMIRE23643N J Doggett (Lithgow)

3KALIANDRA11782G S Herbert (Boorowa)

4TARADEARRA16716P K Braddon ()

5WALKABOUT RALPH23211J E Hanson (Orchard Hills)

6AMY’S A FOX11141S Vassilakis (Leppington)

7INSTANT HUSTLE43211A Hansen (Werrington)

8AWESOME JOEY24344W M Wright (Geurie)

9JANDERRA’S MAGIC45853L M Cook (Mandurama)

10HYPO LADY26575R W Felstead (Woodstock)

Race No. 3G&s Board Concreting Stake06:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON A PRAYER1D Dziuba (Parkes)

2KATHY LAFOURCHE1826O Vassilakis (Matraville)

3COME ON BAZ32312M J Swift (Lithgow)

4GORDO’S FATBOY34253A Hansen (Werrington)

5COUNTRY SPOT21125G J Board (Orange)

6EMJACK OSTI58222B J O’Neil (Wellington)

7DELTA FORCE13234P P Braddon (Cowra)

8KALIMAN211G S Herbert (Boorowa)

9WHERE’S MARONEY13538L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

10TONY’S BREAK5312G S Herbert (Boorowa)

Race No. 4Mount Panorama Stake06:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OSTI’S EXPOSURE13233L White (Ardlethan)

2INSTANT TAKE OFF63345A Hansen (Werrington)

3MIMY’S MYSTERY15422W A Mcdonald (Springside)

4GOOD BOY BLUE54368M B Taylor (Koorawatha)

5CIANNA LOUISE85778S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

6ARIEK PEARL77585S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

7LIGHT CONQUEST55525A D Mathias (Lithgow)

8HARTLEY FELLA22354I D Robinson (Hartley)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5South Bathurst Butchery Stake06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL LIMIT53722D Jenkins (Catherine Field)

2SARGENT HILEY72374I D Robinson (Hartley)

3UFOLOGY21637D W Pickering (Wilberforce)

4SMILING JACK51273J D Brown (Spring Hill)

5KULAX ROCKY21T W Jones (Orange)

6LANA’S OSTI16115L A Reynolds (Portland)

7LA BIANCA23581E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)

8LITTLE ARGUMENT61441P K Braddon (Cowra)

9VIKING WARRIOR12844L White (Ardlethan)

10COOMA ROVER41274J D Brown (Spring Hill)

Race No. 6Siska Lodge Niovice Stake06:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRESCO FLYER32115R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

2PRETTY VERSATILE68372J Laing (Granville)

3RIVERSIDE JAZCAT22128M J Williams (Londonderry)

4LAGOON LAYNE3147R W Stewart (Prairiewood)

5ANNA OSTI23424L White (Ardlethan)

6LETHAL LADY43531J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)

7JOAN’S ROSE45742L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

8WANNA RUN68781J A Chapman (Lidsdale)

9SHE’S ON AGAIN63377E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)

10KRIPSTA64557M P Russell (Bossley Park)

Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stake07:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY SHARK33411G J Board (Orange)

2WARM AS TOAST23315J D Brown (Spring Hill)

3SILENT HILL44184C D Phillips (Wallerawang)

4EXOTIC MISS54818R D Seymour (Raglan)

5SHAMROCKER35347J R Crawford (Llandilo)

6HER FLIGHT43621E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)

7ALL CONNECTED12733M J Williams (Londonderry)

8HESA FELON12382D Sultana (Londonderry)

9MIMZY38414B N Coyte (Orange)

10ROJAC SUZZIE14614R C Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

Race No. 8Geoff Cooke Plumbing Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

143345L A Curle (Kings Plains)

2UNCOMPRISING45263D Sultana (Londonderry)

3ROCK FOREST47552M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)

4ADHARA SHINE52121J R Crawford (Llandilo)

5AWESOME ODY13527O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

6RUNNING CASINO23411J A Chapman (Lidsdale)

7MIRACLE MISS34245D Mcdonald (Lithgow)

884324E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)

9DOCKA DORISS35638H Moore (Mount Mcdonald)

10STOLE A BREAK25557L M Cook (Mandurama)

Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Stake08:03PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIN THE BLACK54R Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

2NEW EMPRESS583C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3MY BOY JASON248C Reinke (Londonderry)

4GLADDYS GOLD15555R W Littlefield (Orange)

5BLUESKY MEGAN77434L M Cook (Coleraine)

6JORDASH4C M Reinke (Londonderry)

7WINNING WAVE65645D Jenkins (Catherine Field)

8TESTIE TIMES746R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

9STRIKING LEIGH55585D Jenkins (Catherine Field)

10ELITE 675S Vassilaki (Leppington)

Race No. 10Victoria Hotel Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA SWEETIE81231R Webb (Cowra)

2ANNA’S LAST72275R H Eddie (Caboolture)

3TOP GUN CARGO21762L A Curle (Kings Plains)

4BOOMER ESTATE48865J L Harvey (Orange)

5REILLY’S BREAK22612G S Herbert (Boorowa)

6BRILLIANT BREE48486J E Hanson (Orchard Hills)

7FLY LIGHTNIN67346H Moore (Mount Mcdonald)

8WISE KODA67563W M Wright (Geurie)

9BIT FRISKY1542L M Cook (Mandurama)

10MISS HORIZON3167O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments