Sunday 23rd March 2008


Race 1 450m M 13.20
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STAKE
1 STAR ROSE M HERBERT MOORE
2 YOUTAR DAGGY M GEOFFREY CURTALE
3 ICY MASQUERADE M ELIZABETH FORD
4 CARENDAN M KEITH SELTEN
5 FIRST VICTORY M FRANK JEFFCOAT
6 PRINCESS NICKS M LISA CURLE
7 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
8 LITTLE DOR M JULIE FRENCH
9 GOLDIE’S GIFT M FRANK JEFFCOAT
10 YOUTAR TIGER M GEOFFREY CURTALE

Race 2 307m 5 13.37
KELSO CELLARS STAKE
1 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
2 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
3 LITTLE HARBS 5 JOHN BURKE
4 FOLAU BALE 5 NOELENE BOLTON
5 HARTLEY FLASH 5 IAN ROBINSON
6 PYRENEES LEGACY 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON
8 ACADEMY LAD 5 BARRY HALL

Race 3 520m 5 13.55
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH STAKE
1 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
2 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
5 STUNNING SECRET 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 IRINKA HUGH 5 DENIS HOGAN
7 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
8 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 STOKE CAFE 5 JOHN FURNER
10 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND

Race 4 450m 5 14.12
G&S BOARD CONCRETING STAKE
1 RIGHT MOMENT 5 PAUL BRADDON
2 BIG BRAVE CHOC 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
3 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
4 CONVICT STOCK 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 TELL ALL 5 PAMELA BRADDON
6 BELUBULA MISS 5 JOHN FURNER
7 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND

Race 5 618m NG 14.30
SISKA LODGE ENCOURAGE STAKE
1 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 ASHLIN MELODY 5 IAIN STANLEY
3 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
4 HAZY LUCK 5 Unavailable
5 HARRINGTON HERO 5 Unavailable
6 DIAMOND PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 NATALIE ENLIM M ROBERT MILNE
8 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 6 307m M 14.48
EASTER MAIDEN QUALIFYING FINAL
1 MYALLA LAD M EDWARD TUCKWELL
2 IMA PRETTY BOY M WILLIAM O’NEIL
3 SCANDALOUS MISS M RAELENE MCNAMARA
4 GANDHI’S HEART M RICHARD BOARD
5 TRINITY COUNTY M LAURENCE DUNCAN
6 MISTY VALLEY M CLEMENT MASTERS
7 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
8 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
9 MISS BOND M GEOFFERY CASE
10 VALLEY HI M CLEMENT MASTERS

Race 7 520m 5 15.06
PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 FOREST RAINBOW 5 MARK WICKS
2 SHAZZA 5 Unavailable
3 BLUE SKY LIBBY 5 LIANNE COOK
4 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
5 KOORA KAWLIGA 5 NOELENE BOLTON
6 COLOUR CITY 5 BARRY COYTE
7 BELL GLORY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 CLASSIC RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
9 STOKE CAFE 5 JOHN FURNER
10 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND

Race 8 450m FFA 15.24
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 MANDRAKE 1 RICHARD SHARP
2 EARLLEE 1 EARL ANDERSON
3 Vacant
4 BOYS IN BOOTS 1 MARGARET BROWN
5 TWO POINT SIX 3 CAROLYN HORE
6 Vacant
7 MR. BIG TIME 2 HERBERT MOORE
8 MEARLINE OTTIE 3 RAYMOND GOLD

Race 9 307m 5 15.42
C&R INSURANCE BROKERS STAKE
1 CHICK ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
3 TRUE BURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
4 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 QUAY COMPONENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
6 LIL’ MISS COOL 5 DONNA FAY BURKE
7 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
8 LIGHT LANCE 5 ROBERT MILNE

Race 10 450m 4/5 16.00
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STAKE
1 RAIL ROAD JIM 4 IAN ROBINSON
2 MISSY MANBO 4 LEE BOWMAN
3 FOREST FELLA 5 MARK WICKS
4 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
5 DIFFERENT TUNES 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 REMEMBER TO CALL 5 RAYMOND GOLD
7 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
8 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
9 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND

Race 11 520m 4/5 16.18
G&T REARING STAKE
1 MAVRIKI LADY 4 IAN ROBINSON
2 PIPPA 5 PAUL BRADDON
3 IF IN DOUBT 4 ANGUS MORGAN
4 BIG DAN 5 DENIS HOGAN
5 LILLYDALE RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
6 COLLISION BAY 5 MARK WICKS
7 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
8 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
9 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND

Race 12 307m 4/5 16.36
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STAKE
1 DINNER SUIT 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
3 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 LISA CURLE
4 PLAY CARDS NOW 4 EDNA SHARP
5 BIDDY’S BABE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
6 SANDY ALOMAR 5 RAYMOND SMITH
7 ACADEMY SONG 4 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 MODERN MARSHALL 4 ROBERT SHARP