Wednesday 10th June 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.52
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH STK
1 PUNTA DE LOBOS M BRUCE CAMPTON
2 YOUR SHOW JAKE M ASHLEY LAMB
3 BEST BULLET M RODNEY STEWART
4 MIRACLE MISS M DENIS MCDONALD
5 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL
6 TOTAL EMOTION M GREGORY BOARD
7 BRIGHT GEM M OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
8 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
9 GYPSY PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
10 TODOS SANTOS M BRUCE CAMPTON

Race 2 520m 5 16.12
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL
1 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
2 SPIDER’S LAST 5 JEFFREY JOHNSTON
3 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 BELONG TO JACK 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
5 MIDNIGHT MOVIE 5 DAVID PRINGLE
6 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
7 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 DREAM OVER 5 LISA CURLE
9 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
10 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER

Race 3 618m 5 16.32
PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE HT 1
1 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
2 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
4 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
5 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
8 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
9 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 LOYAL MOMENT 5 LEE CODD

Race 4 450m MX 16.53
TRUE DESTINY @ STUD FINAL
1 UNO MARK M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
2 FLYING OPERATOR M REX COOK
3 BELLA’S ESTATE 5 ROBERT MILNE
4 NATALIE ENLIM 5 LEN HAARING
5 DELTA FORCE M PAUL BRADDON
6 FIONA’S CHOICE M DAVID COYTE
7 SPRING MALAWI M GREGORY BOARD
8 LACHLAN FOREST M MARK WICKS
9 RUNNING CARGO M RONALD STEEL
10 WHITE ERASER M BARRY CONWELL

Race 5 520m 4/5 17.08
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STK
1 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 SHINEY 4 WILLIAM MCKENNA
3 JADA KAIN 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
5 ELITE CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRIS PHILLIPS
8 HESA HORSE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
10 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 6 618m 5 17.28
PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE HT 2
1 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
2 MEG’S BOY 5 MARK VELLA
3 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
4 COYOTE CHRIS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
8 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
9 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
10 MUM’S PHANTOM 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.44
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 LARAPPIN STORM 4 MARK VELLA
3 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 DASTARDLY 4 SHANNON KIRBY
5 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
6 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
9 EXPRESS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
10 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN

Race 8 520m 5 18.03
KELSO CELLARS STK
1 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
2 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
3 MATTY ROC 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 GLENTICKY GOLD 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
6 MISS FALZON 5 RAYMOND GOLD
7 SPRING CREEK 5 GREGORY BOARD
8 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
9 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
10 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 9 450m M 18.18
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH STK
1 NATIONAL BOMBER M DENNIS FORD
2 ASSASSIN BELLE M ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 SPRING DREAMER M GREGORY BOARD
4 MISS GUN CARGO M RONALD STEEL
5 CELTIC FELLA M RODNEY STEWART
6 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 RED ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
8 FOREST EAGLE M MARK WICKS
9 RAGUSO REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
10 QUEEN JAKARA M ELIZABETH FORD

Race 10 450m 5 18.37
SKY RACING STAKE
1 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 PETE MACK 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
4 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 STAN STANFORD
7 LILLY LAGOON 5 TERENCE BOURKE
8 JACK BRISTOW 5 DANIEL PICKERING
9 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
10 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD