Wednesday 3rd June 2009


Race 1 450m M 15.52
TRUE DESTINY @ STUD HT1
1 FLYING OPERATOR M REX COOK
2 MISS JEZZABOND M LUKE TOWNSEND
3 FIONA’S CHOICE M DAVID COYTE
4 SPRING MALAWI M GREGORY BOARD
5 NATALIE ENLIM M LEN HAARING
6 MULYAN CORNER M GREGORY MCCLENAHAN
7 DANA BOB M WAYNE WHITING
8 RED ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
9 TAILGATER M DEBORAHPARKINSON
10 RUNNING CARGO M RONALD STEEL

Race 2 520m 5 16.12
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 SALVATORE 5 GREGORY BOARD
2 WEE AGREE 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
3 HOT SEPTEMBER 5 ASHLEY LAMB
4 DREAM OVER 5 LISA CURLE
5 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
6 5 AMANDA GINN
7 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 CLASSY BEEN 5
9 MEG’S BOY 5
10 DOCKA DORISS 5 HERBERT MOORE

Race 3 618m MX 16.32
NOVICE STK
1 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
3 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
5 DUSTY SHIRAZ 5 STAN STANFORD
6 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
7 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
9 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
10 AGREED STATEMENT M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE

Race 4 450m 5 16.55
STH BATHURST BUTCHER STK
1 FLYING WINGER 5 WAYNE WHITE
2 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
4 PLAY CARDS NOW 5 EDNA SHARP
5 TOTAL AMBUSH 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 KURRAWA GIRL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
8 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
9 LADY HAWKINS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD

Race 5 520m 5 17.13
RED CROSS VOLUNTEERS STK
1 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
2 HEAR NO EVIL 5 KIM HYDE
3 LOYAL MOMENT 5 LEE CODD
4 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
5 COYOTE CHRIS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
6 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
7 MISS FALZON 5 RAYMOND GOLD
8 REEFTON BOND 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 SPIDER’S LAST 5 JEFFREY JOHNSTON
10 KOOL LEE 5 JASON WILSON

Race 6 618m 4/5 17.28
HARCOURTS R/ESTATE STK
1 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
2 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
4 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
5 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
7 STRONG DROP 5
8 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
9 5 JANICE HODGES
10 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.44
FISH&SONS RURAL STK
1 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 SPRING CREEK 5 GREGORY BOARD
3 LARAPPIN STORM 4 MARK VELLA
4 EARLLEE 5 EARL ANDERSON
5 5 EARL ANDERSON
6 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
9 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
10 PETE MACK 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.03
THE VIC HOTEL STK
1 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
3 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 FROSTY HEART 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 ELITE CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
8 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
9 GLENTICKY GOLD 5 KEITH ALLEN
10 MATTY ROC 5 ALFRED VELLA

Race 9 450m M 18.23
TRUE DESTINY @ STUD HT2
1 DELTA FORCE M
2 LACHLAN FOREST M
3 WHITE ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
4 QUEEN JAKARA M ELIZABETH FORD
5 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
6 BELLA’S ESTATE M ROBERT MILNE
7 UNO MARK M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
8 TODOS SANTOS M BRUCE CAMPTON
9 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 BINGARI M GREGORY MCCLENAHAN

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
WESTERN ADVOCATE STK
1 HYPO LADY 5 ROBERT FELSTEAD
2 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 BOND CRETE CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
4 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 KILO CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
7 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
8 MR. MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
9 IRINKA STACEY 5 RAYMOND SMITH
10 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 STAN STANFORD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments