Saturday 11th April 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.45
SCOTT HOOKER APPRECIATION
1 FRATTON PARK M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
2 ULTIMATE SHOW M ROBERT DANNATT
3 DEAL ME JUST M JAMES COFF
4 NIRIMBA STORM M KAYLENE HATZI
5 Vacant
6 KALIMNA SHADOW M DONNA GAITER
7 CLARENCE LOOT M R MILLINGTON
8 OAKTREA HAWK M DONNA GAITER

Race 2 375m M 13.10
NKS AUTO ELECTRICAL
1 OPERATIC M CLYDE DEEBLE
2 EXTRA ONE M JAMES COFF
3 DREAM DAYS M ROBERT DANNATT
4 SQUIDWARD M DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON
7 FAST EDDIE M PETER HATZI
8 SLIPAWAY VICTA M DONNA GAITER

Race 3 525m NG 13.35
CLAIRE & WAL HOPLEY APPRECIATION
1 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 Vacant
3 TERRY’S RAPT 1 CRAIG THOMAS
4 Vacant
5 ICENI WIZARD 4 TEGAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 GOLOVIN 3 DONNA GAITER
8 Vacant

Race 4 525m 5 14.00
VINES FURNITURE 1 EASTER GFT FIN
1 LIMBO’S LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
2 MONEY NIP 5 DONNA GAITER
3 SLEEK CLASSIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 ASTON PEDRO 5 FREDERICK SWEET
5 BUDDY BANDIT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
6 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
8 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
9 NOWHERE PRINCE 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
10 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY

Race 5 375m FFA 14.25
BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION
1 PARUMBA MICK 3 PETER HATZI
2 Vacant
3 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
4 Vacant
5 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 Vacant
7 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 Vacant

Race 6 375m 4/5 14.50
NSW GBOTA
1 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY
3 Vacant
4 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
5 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 Vacant
7 KEIRA ARIEK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
8 MIGHTY ICE 4 JAMES COFF

Race 7 375m 5 15.15
DONNA AMANDA GAITER APPRECIATION
1 CHEERS MATE 5 DONNA GAITER
2 MANN’S ROAD 5 PETER HATZI
3 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON
4 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 QUEE BLACK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 ODESSA’S PUZZLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 DIAMOND FLEUR 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 8 375m 5 15.35
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVERS
1 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 POLLY’S CHOICE 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 HURRICANE HONKY 5 TEGAN GRAY
4 BARTOSS 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 DATELESS SHARON 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 RALPH AND DAVE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
7 CHANTIK 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
8 MILPARINKA FLYER 5 PETER HATZI

Race 9 375m 5 16.00
RETRAVISION BROKEN HILL
1 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
2 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
3 BREANDA BOY 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
5 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
6 ASTON BURN 5 FREDERICK SWEET
7 C’MON NOSEY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON