Saturday 18th July 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.40
BROKEN HILL MINING EQUIPMENT SER
1 MAUREEN’S JOY M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
2 JEZZA’S LEGACY M P TREBILCOCK
3 YOUNG JORDY M ROBERT DANNATT
4 MELMING M PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 RELLIM BETSIE M DONNA GAITER
7 INDUCEMENT M ROBERT DANNATT
8 JER’S PEDRO M SCOTT SLATER

Race 2 375m M 13.00
BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 FOREVER SANDY M KAYLENE HATZI
2 CURLWAA HUSSLER M CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
3 TOUCH LIGHTLY M P TREBILCOCK
4 SURFIN’ NAITANUI M ROBERT DANNATT
5 Vacant
6 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
7 SHRILL M ROBERT DANNATT
8 WERRIBEE RIVER M PETER HATZI

Race 3 525m MX 13.20
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 SLIPPER’S PIN 5 PETER HATZI
2 GOLD PLATINUM 5 ROBERT LOVETT
3 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
4 HELL BLAZER M SCOTT SLATER
5 GUNNER’S GIRL 5 DONNA GAITER
6 CARLY BALE M UNAVAILABLE
7 HILLY’S CROWING M ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 FRATTON PARK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM

Race 4 525m 4/5 13.40
DONNA
1 DARK PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ASTON PEDRO 4 FREDERICK SWEET
3 Vacant
4 SUNNY BOY LOVE 4 SCOTT SLATER
5 ASTON BEAUTY 5 JAMIE COFF
6 Vacant
7 TERRY’S RAPT 4 CRAIG THOMAS
8 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 5 525m 5 14.00
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVERS STAKE
1 PAINTED MYKALA 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
3 BERNMAR CHARLIE 5 FREDERICK SWEET
4 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 Vacant
6 SYLVAN LIL 5 FREDERICK SWEET
7 TAKE FLIGHT 5 CRAIG THOMAS
8 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER

Race 6 375m 3/4 14.20
RETRAVISION B HILL SPRINT
1 MAYBELLA 4 DONNA GAITER
2 CRASH MAGOO 3 PETER HATZI
3 Vacant
4 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 ICENI WIZARD 3 TEGAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
8 GOTTA BE HAPPY 3 RAYMOND COLE

Race 7 375m FFA 14.40
CARBINE CHEMICALS SPRINT
1 ICENI CHARIOT 2 SUSAN GRAY
2 PRINCESS BEAR 2 KAYLENE HATZI
3 GOLOVIN 2 DONNA GAITER
4 SLEEK CLASSIC 1 TEGAN GRAY
5 Vacant
6 MIGHTY ICE 2 JAMES COFF
7 ATOMIC CLOCK 3 ROBERT DANNATT
8 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY

Race 8 375m 5 15.00
ADKINS TRUE VALUE SPRINT
1 BOO BOO LEE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF
3 WINNABAGO 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
4 NIRIMBA STORM 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 Vacant
6 FUSION DRIVE 5 DONNA GAITER
7 CROWELLA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 375m 5 15.20
ROSELLA DISTRIBUTORS SPRINT
1 TASHY’S GIRL 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 RAINBOW BINDI 5 ROBERT LOVETT
3 PRAIRIE PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 TWO BOXES 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 JACK DUNROAMING 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 OAKTREA HAWK 5 DONNA GAITER
7 SUALKIN SAM 5 PETER HATZI
8 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 10 375m 5 15.40
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS SPRINT
1 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 UNLEASHED 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
4 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
5 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 YVONNE’S BEST 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON

Race 11 375m 5 16.00
SILVER CITY MOTORS SPRINT
1 MATT LEE 5 PETER HATZI
2 THAT’S SO RAVEN 5 PETER HATZI
3 MONEY NIP 5 TERRY GAITER
4 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
5 Vacant
6 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY
8 ANNA ANNA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD