Saturday 5th April 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.40
SHIRL & BOB ROBERTSON APPREC SPT
1 TOKEN PANTHER M REBECCA MCAVANEY
2 BIJOU M REBECCA MCAVANEY
3 Vacant
4 CLOSET TINKLE M ROBERT DANNATT
5 PETE’S FERG M CLAIR HOPLEY
6 Vacant
7 SMUGGLE’S M DONNA GAITER
8 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 375m M 13.05
WAL & CLAIRE HOPLEY APPREC SPRNT
1 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
2 TAKE OUT MAGGIE M REBECCA MCAVANEY
3 Vacant
4 PETE’S TROUBLE M CLAIR HOPLEY
5 FEISTY GAL M SCOTT SLATER
6 Vacant
7 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
8 HATTAH SPY M R MILLINGTON

Race 3 525m MX 13.30
BROKEN HILL MINING EQUIP SERV
1 LONE OAK M REBECCA MCAVANEY
2 ALF PENNA 5 PAUL BURGESS
3 Vacant
4 MONASH 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 PETE’S TAMMY M WALTER HOPLEY
7 Vacant
8 ANNIE AIMEE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 525m 5 13.55
BOB DANNATT APPREC. STAKE
1 FLASHY JO 5 AMANDA GAITER
2 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON
3 KICKBACK GEORGIA 5 SHIRLEY ROBERTSON
4 C’MON BILLY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 Vacant
6 BERNMAR EDITH 5 FREDERICK SWEET
7 ERIN’S TEARS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LOCAL LAD 5 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 5 525m 4 14.15
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 REAL GENTLEMAN 4 ROBERT DANNATT
2 FINANCIAL PLEA 4 CLARENCE PARFREY
3 VECTIS GIRL 4 N MILLINGTON
4 RAPID ROAD TRAIN 4 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 FANCY REBEL 4 FREDERICK SWEET
7 WIRRA’S GOLD 4 ROBERT DANNATT
8 ARVO’S GEORGIA 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 525m FFA 14.35
DONNA GAITER APPREC.
1 FOXY SPIRIT 2 ROBERT DANNATT
2 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 Vacant
4 CATSHA ROSIE 3 AMANDA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 TOKEN BANDIT 1 R MILLINGTON
7 Vacant
8 BUSH FLYER 1 R MILLINGTON

Race 7 375m FFA 14.55
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVING
1 SIN CITY 1 R MILLINGTON
2 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
3 Vacant
4 BEST OVER 1 N MILLINGTON
5 Vacant
6 SLIM LINE 3 DONNA GAITER
7 Vacant
8 DANNY 2 REBECCA MCAVANEY

Race 8 375m 4 15.15
RETRAVISION BROKEN HILL
1 CAPE LEE 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 C’MON MA 4 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 WILD WAYS 4 R MILLINGTON
4 CABRICON 4 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 JAZZY’S BOY 4 DONNA GAITER
7 COOL TED 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 375m 5 15.35
CARBINE CHEMICALS SPRINT
1 HOT SHIRAZ 5 TEGAN GRAY
2 ULTIMATE DIVA 5 PAUL BURGESS
3 COOL MIM 5 DONNA GAITER
4 JUNCTION LASS 5 PETER SLATER
5 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 TRAV THE TRADY 5 R MILLINGTON
7 RED PANTHER 5 REBECCA MCAVANEY
8 PIP’S JUNIOR 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BRILLIANT INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 375m 5 15.55
SILVER CITY STOCK FEEDS SPRINT
1 FAIR INTENT 5 JAMIE COFF
2 HATTAHPARK JAMES 5 R MILLINGTON
3 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LYN’S SPECIAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
5 MAC’S A ROBBER 5 REBECCA MCAVANEY
6 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 PYROCLASTIC FLOW 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY
9 BRILLIANT INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE