Saturday, 8 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Broken Hill – Saturday, 8 October 2016

Race No. 1Mulga Hill Maiden Sprint1:15 PM
M event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $370 Prizemoney.
1st: $260 2nd: $65 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEBBLES VICTOREM5623.51Ross Kelly
2ALL INN SALLY432322.46Robert Dannatt
4SMART FLIGHT723.24Susan Gray
5ARNOLD’S ENTITY8875NBTClint Trengove
7YOU WANNA DANCE3222.68Damien Gaiter
8FLYING ARCHER423.18Robert Dannatt
Race No. 2B Hil Vet Clinic Sprint1:40 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL WHITE115222.30Donna Gaiter
2KALIMNA SPRITE763522.48Robert Dannatt
3AIR COMMANDO2666NBTRobert Dannatt
4FAT NOEL368122.07Brock Wilson
5WATCH ME IGNITE724422.06Sharyn Gray
6YARRAMUNDI JAX783622.10Peter Slater
7ADDED BONUS55X422.03Lorraine Robertson
8MY NAMES BLUEY657122.38Robert Dannatt
9ROXXY LYNN778622.55Sharyn Gray
Race No. 3B Hill Sturt Club2:05 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT FLIGHT458622.08Lorraine Robertson
2ITZ EL GUAPO821322.28Clint Trengove
3MANTEL PEACEX41522.11Peter Slater
4EDUCATE ME322222.12Sharlie Hatzi
5RACK ‘EM ZAC364522.23Robert Dannatt
6WHERE’S SEVEN246822.13Scott Slater
7COMPULSION737622.38Sharyn Gray
8DAINTY FLAME122.46Donna Gaiter
9ROXXY LYNN778622.55Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Hillside Service Stn Stake2:30 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Broken hill Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $115 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY MATER682630.75Susan Gray
2COOLENABLE681431.33Kaylene Hatzi
4EGO’S LADY812231.11Clayton Trengove
6MACALISTER ZIG244131.14Clint Trengove
8DEECEE COMICS487531.86Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5See Us On Facebook2:55 PM
4/5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $95 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYCO MAGIC145222.05Robert Dannatt
2ICENI ARROW341821.92Tegan Gray
3DAD’S MAN232122.29Peter Slater
4OAKS BOY838622.06Sharyn Gray
5GO GERONIMO686422.58Sharyn Gray
6MISTER NUDGE6857NBTClint Trengove
7FREE TICKET674322.02Lorraine Robertson
8BODACIOUS STRIDE667721.89Sharyn Gray
Race No. 6Silver City Workingmans Club3:20 PM
FFA event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATRICK BENZ533421.88Donna Gaiter
2CLASSIC MOMENTS646122.05Robert Dannatt
3DUBAI362121.36Sharlie Hatzi
4ONE EYED WATTO865521.97Scott Slater
5SLEEK PENNY161221.91Robert Dannatt
6COSMIC GLARE474621.99Kaylene Hatzi
7MOON AND BACK444322.03Scott Slater
8JAY KAY BE765322.17Terry Gaiter
Race No. 7Left Til Last Sprint Home3:45 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EASEY664522.28Brock Wilson
2ZAMBORA SHANAE753722.31Frederick Sweet
3SUPER EASY835822.24James Coff
4MAGICAL BEN417722.40Peter Hatzi
5BULLBAR RHEEN747322.23Robert Dannatt
6BANGOR ROAD174222.58Peter Slater
7MISS ELLA BELLA1422.52Donna Gaiter
8MR. SMOOTHY546122.51Kaylene Hatzi
9ROXXY LYNN778622.55Sharyn Gray