Saturday 9th August 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.50
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
2 NELLIE’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
3 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
4 SMASH BOX M FREDERICK SWEET
5 Vacant
6 GO MERRI M PETER HATZI
7 ARCHIE’S ANGEL M ROBERT DANNATT
8 YOUNG MODERN M DONNA GAITER

Race 2 375m M 13.15
B HILL DEMOCRATIC CLUB SPRINT
1 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
2 CARNATION M DONNA GAITER
3 Vacant
4 SLIPPERS STORM M KAYLENE HATZI
5 BARELY A WEB M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 Vacant
7 IRISH LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
8 GEMCO ALICE M PAUL BURGESS

Race 3 525m 5 13.40
SILVER CITY TRIMMERS STAKE
1 SAFE SURF 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 GOLOVIN 5 DONNA GAITER
3 PETE’S TAMMY 5 WALTER HOPLEY
4 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON
5 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER
6 MISS MARY JANE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
7 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
8 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 4 525m NG 14.05
GBOTA ANNIVERSARY CUP NEXT WEEK
1 ELUSIVE TIGER 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 TRANSVISION VAMP 1 UNAVAILABLE
4 TERRY’S RAPT 2 TEGAN GRAY
5 TEMPLETON LINER 3 PETER HATZI
6 VECTIS GIRL 3 N MILLINGTON
7 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 INSTANT DANGER 3 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 5 375m 4/5 14.30
BROKEN HILL VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 MAC’S A ROBBER 5 PETER HATZI
2 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
3 Vacant
4 SMUGGLES 4 DONNA GAITER
5 BALINTORE MAGIC 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 GABBY ROXON 4 DONNA GAITER
8 TELEGA DOLL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 375m 5 14.50
VINES FURNITURE ONE SPRINT
1 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 PAUL BURGESS
2 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 FEISTY GAL 5 SCOTT SLATER
5 AWESOMATIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 Vacant
7 ELITE DESIRE 5 PETER HATZI
8 MULGA’S LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON

Race 7 375m 5 15.10
CONSOLIDATED PLANT & QUARRIES
1 WIRRA’S GOLD 5 DONNA GAITER
2 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
3 Vacant
4 CHAD’S GIRL 5 ROBERT DANNATT
5 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 Vacant
7 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PURE AGENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 375m 5 15.30
WILLS BOB CAT & HIRE SPRINT
1 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 FURIOUS TREV 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 GALBA JULIE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
4 SPICE PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 ICENI PHANTOM 5 SUSAN GRAY
7 BULLDOG WILLIE 5 CLYDE DEEBLE
8 VICTA EBONY 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 9 375m 5 15.50
MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT
1 MAYBELLENA 5 DONNA GAITER
2 GUNNA MICK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
3 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
4 COOL TED 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY
7 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER