Thursday 13th November 2008


Race 1 375m M 18.45
ROSELLA DISTRIBUTORS SPRINT
1 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
2 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON
3 RACING JACK M KAYLENE HATZI
4 ICED LOOT M KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 SCRATCHIE ARIEK M FREDERICK SWEET
6 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
7 FINN MCCOOL M KAYLENE HATZI
8 BLUE MERRI M LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 2 375m MX 19.10
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS SPRINT
1 TEXAS BEN M N MILLINGTON VIC
2 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 HUMBER HAWK M R MILLINGTON
4 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
5 NORTHERN LOOT M R MILLINGTON
6 BUNDALONG BULLET 5 ROBERT DANNATT
7 PANTHER BLUE M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 BLOW THE SAFE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 3 525m 5 19.35
SILVER CITY MOTORS STAKE
1 YOUNG MODERN 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ARCHIE’S ANGEL 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
4 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER
6 COUP DE LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
7 MOUNT BUNDY 5 SUSAN GRAY
8 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY

Race 4 525m 4/5 19.55
FAR WEST AUTO’S STAKE
1 MONEY NIP 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ARCHIE 5 JAMIE COFF
3 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI
4 MISS MARY JANE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
5 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER
6 PETE’S TAMMY 5 WALTER HOPLEY
7 BERNMAR EDITH 4 FREDERICK SWEET
8 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER

Race 5 525m FFA 20.15
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 ELITE STATEMENT 1 FREDERICK SWEET
2 Vacant
3 EUREKA SHIRAZ 2 FREDERICK SWEET
4 Vacant
5 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
6 Vacant
7 SMUGGLES 3 DONNA GAITER
8 Vacant

Race 6 375m FFA 20.35
BOB MURPHY APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI
3 Vacant
4 AUSSIE ROCKER 1 PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 TELEGA DOLL 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 Vacant
8 FLASHY JO 1 AMANDA GAITER

Race 7 375m 4/5 20.55
B HILL COMM CREDIT UNION SPRINT
1 ASSIST ME 5 PETER HATZI
2 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
3 RUSTIC LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
4 SHARED DREAMS 4 N MILLINGTON
5 LYN’S SPECIAL 4 CLARENCE PARFREY
6 MAYBELLENA 4 DONNA GAITER
7 ROWDY RON 5 N MILLINGTON
8 ICENI WIZARD 4 TEGAN GRAY

Race 8 375m 5 21.15
B HILL DEMOCRATIC CLUB SPRINT
1 GABBY ROXON 5 DONNA GAITER
2 KICKBACK GEORGIA 5 SHIRLEY ROBERTSON
3 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
4 ELITE DESIRE 5 PETER HATZI
5 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
6 READY TO EXPLODE 5 N MILLINGTON
7 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 9 375m 5 21.35
SILVER CITY TRIMMERS SPRINT
1 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 STREISAND GOLD 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
3 DEVIL’S GENERAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
4 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
5 SPICE PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
6 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
7 ICENI PHANTOM 5 SUSAN GRAY
8 GO BLACK TED 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 10 375m 5 21.55
B HILL VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY
2 BOSLEY 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
4 BARELY A MURMUR 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
6 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
8 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments