Thursday 27th November 2008


Race 1 375m M 18.45
PETS TUCKER SPRINT
1 MILPARINKA MISS M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 FINN MCCOOL M KAYLENE HATZI
3 ICED LOOT M KERRY PROWSE VIC
4 NORTHERN LOOT M R MILLINGTON
5 HUMBER HAWK M R MILLINGTON
6 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON
7 MILPARINKA FLYER M PETER HATZI
8 RACING JACK M KAYLENE HATZI

Race 2 525m 5 19.10
SHIRL & BOB ROBERTSON APPRECIATI
1 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 MOUNT BUNDY 5 SUSAN GRAY
3 YOUNG MODERN 5 DONNA GAITER
4 WILBUR LEWIS 5 PETER HATZI
5 ARCHIE’S ANGEL 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 SCRATCHIE ARIEK 5 FREDERICK SWEET
7 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 SLEEK CLASSIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 3 525m 4/5 19.35
ADKINS TRUE VALUE HARDWARE
1 MISS MARY JANE 4 ROBERT DANNATT
2 BERNMAR EDITH 4 FREDERICK SWEET
3 Vacant
4 ARCHIE 5 JAMIE COFF
5 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 PETE’S TAMMY 5 WALTER HOPLEY
8 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI

Race 4 525m FFA 20.00
CLAIRE & WAL HOPLEY APPRECIATION
1 AUSSIE ROCKER 2 PETER HATZI
2 TERRY’S RAPT 1 TEGAN GRAY
3 Vacant
4 ICENI CHARIOT 3 SUSAN GRAY
5 Vacant
6 EUREKA SHIRAZ 2 FREDERICK SWEET
7 Vacant
8 ELITE STATEMENT 1 FREDERICK SWEET

Race 5 375m FFA 20.25
B HILL MINING EQUIPMENT SERVICES
1 FLASHY JO 2 AMANDA GAITER
2 Vacant
3 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI
4 Vacant
5 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 Vacant
7 SMUGGLES 3 DONNA GAITER
8 Vacant

Race 6 375m 4/5 20.50
BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION
1 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 SPICE PUZZLE 4 DONNA GAITER
3 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY
4 MAYBELLENA 4 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 LYN’S SPECIAL 4 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 ICENI WIZARD 4 TEGAN GRAY
8 GABBY ROXON 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m 5 21.10
NSW GBOTA SPRINT
1 BUNDALONG BULLET 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 ICENI PHANTOM 5 SUSAN GRAY
3 BLOW THE SAFE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
5 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
6 BRITNEY’S PRIDE 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
7 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER
8 BARELY A MURMUR 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 8 375m 5 21.30
DONNA GAITER APPRECIATION
1 BLUE MERRI 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 LIMBO’S LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
3 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
4 STREISAND GOLD 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 DEVIL’S GENERAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
6 GO BLACK TED 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 BOSLEY 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON

Race 9 375m 5 21.50
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVERS SPRINT
1 KICKBACK GEORGIA 5 SHIRLEY ROBERTSON
2 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
3 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
4 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
6 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY
8 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT