Thursday 6th March 2008

Race No. 1MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT19:15
Maiden event over 375 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1HATTAH SPYMR MILLINGTON

2ICENI WARRIOR M SUSAN GRAY

3FEISTY GAL M SCOTT SLATER

4RISING INTENTM Unavailable

5TRAV THE TRADY M R MILLINGTON

6PURE AGENT M Unavailable

7TELEGA PARIS M Unavailable

8PYROCLASTIC FLOW M ROBERT DANNATT

9HATTAH STORMM UNAVAILABLE

10Vacant

Race 2 375m M 19.40
B HILL DEMOCRATIC CLUB SPRINT
1 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
2 PETE’S TAMMY M WALTER HOPLEY
3 HATTAH THUNDER M UNAVAILABLE
4 HATTAHPARK JAMES M R MILLINGTON
5 JUNCTION LASS M PETER SLATER
6 ATOMIC CLOCK M ROBERT DANNATT
7 HATTAH MILLY M UNAVAILABLE
8 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
9 HATTAH STORM M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 525m MX 20.05
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS STAKE
1 HATTAH SARAH M R MILLINGTON
2 HATTAH PENNY M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 BILLY DUKE M PETER SLATER
5 BERNMAR EDITH M FREDERICK SWEET
6 Vacant
7 ALF PENNA 5 PAUL BURGESS
8 LOCAL LAD 5 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 4 525m 4/5 20.30
DONLEE MOTORS STAKE
1 VECTIS GIRL 4 N MILLINGTON
2 REAL GENTLEMAN 4 ROBERT DANNATT
3 Vacant
4 FANCY REBEL 4 FREDERICK SWEET
5 ROCKETRY 5 REBECCA MCAVANEY
6 Vacant
7 ONE CITY 4 ROBERT DANNATT
8 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON

Race 5 375m FFA 20.50
FAR WEST AUTO SPRINT
1 SLIM LINE 2 DONNA GAITER
2 SPLITDALOOT 2 R MILLINGTON
3 RAPID ROAD TRAIN 3 DONNA GAITER
4 ANGEL FALLS 3 REBECCA MCAVANEY
5 DANNY 3 REBECCA MCAVANEY
6 CATSHA ROSIE 2 UNAVAILABLE
7 BEST OVER 1 N MILLINGTON
8 SIN CITY 1 R MILLINGTON

Race 6 375m 4 21.10
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 HI HALO 4 DONNA GAITER
2 I’M BLUFFIN’ 4 AMANDA GAITER
3 COOL TED 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 JAZZY’S BOY 4 DONNA GAITER
6 C’MON MA 4 CLINT TRENGOVE
7 MIGHTY ICE 4 JAMES COFF
8 CABRICON 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m 5 21.30
BOB MURPHY APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 CAPE LEE 5 R MILLINGTON
3 COOL MIM 5 DONNA GAITER
4 HOT SHIRAZ 5 TEGAN GRAY
5 Vacant
6 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 RED PANTHER 5 REBECCA MCAVANEY
8 ULTIMATE DIVA 5 PAUL BURGESS

Race 8 375m 5 21.50
B HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION SP
1 FAIR INTENT 5 JAMIE COFF
2 MAC’S A ROBBER 5 REBECCA MCAVANEY
3 BRILLIANT INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ELLE’S TOMMY 5 FREDERICK SWEET
5 MONASH 5 DONNA GAITER
6 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FLASHY JO 5 AMANDA GAITER
8 SONNY’S SAINT 5 CLINT TRENGOVE