Friday, 6 November 2015

Box Draw For – Friday, 6 November 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Bulli Dogs 0-1 Stakes7:19 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE PIRATE16NBTJohn Buckley
2GAS METRE2163NBTPeter Mccann
3SLEEK MASTER2323NBTDavid Murray
4MYAMBLA3NBTDarren Sultana
5MALLEE ROCKER8314NBTGraham Thurkettle
6RICKY BOY6431NBT
7TEMPLE GATE5362NBTErnest Borg
8SPIRIT OF BELLA2561NBTMary Spiteri
9CALCULATING866827.24Ellen O’brien
10DOTCOM ICON786727.55Leonie Bown
Race No. 2Southern Engine Reconditioning M7:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CAN DO235NBTMary Spiteri
2TIN PAN ALLEY25NBTRobert Arnold
3SHUTTER SPEED2624NBTWayne White
4TILLY’S BEAR4535NBTBruce Lloyd
5OSCAR QUEST6333NBTJennifer Maitland
6WORLD’S ON FIRE2663NBTKenneth Markham
7SEPTEMBER DOUGYNBTDarren Sultana
8HAVE A GANDER227NBTAdam Wade
9TITAN SPRITE523.70
10MISS BROOKLYN2544NBTAndrew Drapiewski
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Bet Better 0-1 Stakes7:57 PM
MX event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANNY RIVERS2723NBTGraham Thurkettle
2FIVE TWO ZERO1227NBT
3EQUAL BEN2324NBTJohn Buttsworth
4WARAMI GOLD375629.32Peter Togias
5BIG DADDY ZAC8524NBTSteven Crompton
6CASTLE GATE331529.17Ernest Borg
7JUST LONELY BOY621829.03Simon Rhodes
8QUALIA TO EXCEL244429.09Leonard Polidano
9FROM THE STATES5555NBTShaun Parnis
10JACK THE PAINTER6565NBTSteven Crompton
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Visa Card Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANADORNBTCharlie Gatt
2AUSSIE INFRAREDNBTMichael Eberand
3MADAM SWANNYNBTMark
4DA BEARNBT
5BIG SHOW MULLONBT
6DRIFTWAY DREAMERNBTGregory Mclaughlin
7REDEMPTION ROAD3NBTRobert Arnold
8CAN’T FOOL MENBTChristine Oldfield
9BROTHER SOX7NBTDarren Sultana
10DIVA POSE344423.16Wayne Sugars
Race No. 5Goulburn To Bulli Final Sprint E…8:38 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR BLUE333126.70Jennifer Brown
2ROGUE RIVER3542NBTFrances Goodwin
3 GOLD122226.38James Mcfarlane
4EL LONHRO837126.85David Smart
5SVEENX14326.45Anne Polzin
6IT’S A JETT213126.59
7RED ENFORCER1244NBTFrances Goodwin
8AWESOME DANNY2112NBTWayne White
9PRINCESS PEACH5558NBTAlan Provest
10WOTA SCREAMER24X5NBTLeonie Bown
Race No. 61300 Ladbrokes Final 1-3 Wins F8:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARLY WITH IT827222.96Darren Sultana
2DESTINY’S DYNAMO432122.73Susan Sundstrom
3REELEM IN RYNO337223.14Jeffrey Hilder
4SWEETWATER BOY512122.55Mark Wilcox
5BELLS ICON624222.74Robert Sullivan
6SCREEN LEGEND511222.96John Buttsworth
7KEIRA ICON331122.76Robert Sullivan
8ALWAYS A STING611222.86Jason Laurence
9GREEN AZ215322.96Robert Blakely
10DAZZA LEE687322.99Keith Pedrana
Race No. 7Aus-pump Concrete Services Stake…9:19 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPINE HAWKE161626.77Julian Borg
2SUGAR MAN274327.04Graham Thurkettle
3UNBROKEN3883NBTJoel Ferguson
4SERENADE466627.22Ellen O’brien
5JENMAR PANTHER241526.25Jennifer Brown
6KIHAEL KALUNA8118NBTMark Gatt
7DARK MAGNUMX35126.27Mary Wright
8BRILLIANT SHOT121126.77Anthony Azzopardi
9BEKIM MAXIM777827.10Jason Sparks
Race No. 8Bulli Trials Sunday Night Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY’S SOPRANO446730.03Benjamin Mccauley
2LUZAKA ICON1276NBTMarien Sullivan
3SIDNEY SPRITE7564NBTPercy Gordon
4ETOILE D’OR416429.97Leonie Bown
6RAGNAROK461429.84Graham Thurkettle
7RUN VELOCETTE3542NBTEarl Schmidt
8FANCY MICK233529.64Richard Polidano
Race No. 9Bulli Dogs On Facebook Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMBERLAND BLACK615322.76Wayne White
2FANCY TEE134522.63Keith Pedrana
3KOKINAKAS VALLEY311322.67John Buttsworth
4LEICA DESTINY237322.86Susan Sundstrom
5HAY FERGUS11122.22Brett May
6HURRICANE GEORGE113822.79Jason Matthews
7SKETCHY FANTA314X22.85Alex Anderson
8ENCOSTA DEPLENTE211722.60Lorraine Perrin
9MAYBE NARLA653623.09Robert Arnold
10LONESOME JENMAR4343NBTJennifer Brown
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL ICE637223.18Bob Dimitrijevski
2JAMIE’S BOY448623.17Richard Polidano
3DAZZA LEE687322.99Keith Pedrana
4CATCH THE PIGEON832322.75Adam Wade
5KEV’S MISSILE32123.35Jake Goody
6LE SANDS15123.15Christine Oldfield
7BE MY BEAU5122NBTGraham Thurkettle
8YACHT RICH1362NBTRaymond Maitland
9BILLY AUSTIN4513NBTJennifer Maitland
10DEEZEL MAGIC525622.85Domenic Tesoriero
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments