Monday 1st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 1st October 2012

Race No. 1Sky Racing Stakes07:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDMUNDO MUNDO7754222.87S Lewis (Leppington)
2USAIN OCTANE58122FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3KOOL ICON6733822.65M J Sullivan (Bargo)
4JACKPOT SHIRAZ54746NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
5JON BONES JONES6452222.79J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
6CAWBOURNE ICE23626NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7OCOTILLO11851NBTR J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
8CUPID1255322.70C Hanslow (North St Marys)
9FANCY HER48486NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MY GIRL MAWBO57586FSHL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE STAIN72745NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2BIG WAVE4145222.81C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3ALWAYS SHONE7144323.12L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4READY FOR LOVE3615122.68H Markou (Bargo)
5JUDDA’S MEMORY88883NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6EDDIE EDDIE ED4331322.97J Micallef (Berkeley)
7PITCH DARK8816722.60J Micallef (Berkeley)
8GALDO OCTANE31537NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9ZOOMERANG71738FSTDM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10WHERE’S CRYSTAL85556NBTS Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
Race No. 3Bulli To Wenty Ht107:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME DELAY76156NBTK Hayter (Wilton)
2CAWBOURNE PLUNGE24212FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
3CANDY SPICE14211FSTDS Beckingha (Ruse)
4DABEER ZARGON74876NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6THRILLER113NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
7EL GROVER45531FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8DAISY’S REWARD52734NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ranvet Sprint Oil Maiden08:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXACT7552NBTM Azzopardi (Lake Heights)
2VINDICTIVE67FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3CALOOLA NITRO76NBTJ A Higgins (Currans Hill)
4MOMENTUM ZAPPER22622NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5MR. CRIMSON86FSHV Roz (Regents Park)
6PITA DAH PAINTER8FSHS Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
7DROOPY’S BABE7286FSTDG A Farnworth (Glenwood)
8LAGOON PARTON8243NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
9MALTESE GODDESS87FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.petsnacks.com.au Stk08:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR INZ74848NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2BEE’S THUNDER381FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3BIG BRUISER66415NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
4WHERE’S WOB124FSHS L Webster (Cawdor)
5RONRAY FLYER33257FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
6RESEMBLANCE4111FSHB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
7INTOXIC1447326.63R B Bulman (Smithfield)
8HERO’S RETURN1314FSHB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
9SAM’S MATE44768NBTP Williams (Rooty Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Wollongong Traders Security Stk08:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JIMBO1661729.05J A Brodie (Appin)
2AMNESIA73254FSTDK Coleman (Nowra)
3LAGOON CROCKETT26214NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
4DOLLAR OH FOUR56265NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5THINGS MISSING6465428.58J Micallef (Berkeley)
6NOBLE ROCK1777428.85N W Staines (Yass)
7AMBUSH74616NBTJ W Willoughby (Yagoona)
8LIABILITY1516129.11N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ranvet Ferromax (1-4win) Stakes09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM DIOR26321FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
2PRINCE RINALDI81452NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
3QUICK PAUL26513FSHB H Mckenzie (Cookardinia)
4BIG MAMMA’S BOY78614FSHL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
5HUSKY DREAMER26626FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6PEDRO SMITH54314FSTDA B Hokin (Greendale)
7LADY ANGELA46531FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
8SWEET LAVENDER32321FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bulli To Wenty Ht209:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH ME NANNU7666626.24P Frendo (Pendle Hill)
2KEISHA’S PICK68537NBTK S Waddington (St Marys)
3MAXIMUM THREAD62518FSTDB S Barton (Greystanes)
4DOUG HEFFERNAN1411326.89J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOW COOL’S THAT32686FSTDA A Laverty (Colyton)
7WHAT WILL BE14452NBTV Spiteri (Appin)
8CLASSY LOVE2158226.29H Markou (Bargo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tue [email protected] Leag Mdn09:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD RUSH42NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
2ROADSTER PICKUP5FSHJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
3CORRUPT MINDFSHJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
4ESSY’S BOYFSHL Bozovitch (Miranda)
5WHERE’S RYANFSHS J Pomfret (Bargo)
6LITTLE BLUE TREE72FSHS Beckingha (Ruse)
7NEEDLE POINT38638NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8HEROIC JOURNEY5NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9RULE OF ROSE6FSHW A Woodham (Appin)
10CRAZY GUY7FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 10Centrebet.com Stakes10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARC MY BOY17465NBTK S Waddington (St Marys)
2KY’S MEMORY51FSHP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
3RAINY MONDAY56423NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
4VAPOUR EXPRESS3312322.85C Micallef (Dapto)
5MEDOUSA76675NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6EASTER DREAMING3753822.94G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7INDEFINATE DELAY83472NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
8CHARMED ASSASSIN1122.45J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9HARDAWAY ROSE51746FSHD Tesoriero (Ermington)
10ZOOMERANG71738FSTDM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)