Saturday, 2 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 2 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Mdn Heat Maiden…7:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM BE SEA3657NBTPauline Moran
2WHAT WILL SEE455723.51Vincent Spiteri
3PANDA BEAR232222.97Kerry Zantiras
4PIT BOSSNBTRonald Field
5TIGER RUM5NBTPeter Akers
6SHINING SHIRAZ763723.47John Grech
7SHADOW WALKERNBTAtilla Pasa
8HENSON HILL2NBTJohn Callaughan
9FLYING CHRISSY675823.82Mark Andrews
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Mdn Heat Maiden…7:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT RED FOX364422.90Robert Absalom
2PLATINUM CREDITNBTBrent Attard
3DOUBLE AYE7NBTPeter Akers
4REBEL LAD432NBTPauline Moran
5CAMACHO DE KAHN8NBTDean Swain
6BATTERED48423.30Eric Robinson
7RED CALIBRE4NBTJohn Callaughan
8MORNINGTON STAR22522.97Philip Goodsell
9FLYING CHRISSY675823.82Mark Andrews
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Odds Boost 1-4win Stks7:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COREY’S MAGIC854829.79John Boersma
2FLIGHT CARRIER841729.09John Buckley
3NATIVE SON573729.75Colin Walker
4GOOD ODDS BRICKY221329.01Tracey Hurst
6KENZALI162429.60Hagob Tatian
7ROMAN RED1174NBTJohn Chapman
8STILTON COMBAT365529.48Warren Bolwell
Race No. 4Southern Engine Recondition Stks8:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA MISCHIEF811122.34Margaret Greer
2BEKIM MAXIM446723.04Jason Sparks
3LEGGY BLONDE4143NBTPeter Akers
4BLUE TONGUE BLUE185522.82Adam Wade
5KOKINAKAS VALLEY232522.66Kim Mulrine
6ALMOST BLACK811722.64John Chapman
7TEMPLE KING4557NBTPauline Moran
8MAYBEE YES163122.75Eric Robinson
9SPRITE’S FLYER458422.91John Boersma
10COME TO LIGHT5857NBTHagob Tatian
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…8:35 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOT RIVERED265626.49Dean Swain
2MALLEE LEN1776NBTLewis Galea
3SHARINA BOMBER116426.75Kim Mulrine
4MAKO MAN216626.88Margaret Keys
5FULL OF RUST514126.55Allan Manwaring
6SILENT CRASH344326.56George Micallef
7DUN YA DASH486826.81Stephen Lambley
8SWITCH COLOURS5482NBTRonald Alcock
9SILVER WILL DO586127.28Vincent Spiteri
10RUFUS RUFFCUT855326.80Adam Wade
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…9:02 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA BARGHEST554226.50Margaret Greer
2MOONSTONE KAHN21426.40Dean Swain
3HOLME’S4354NBTRonald Alcock
4BROTHER SOX431326.53Darren Sultana
5CALIMERO711226.62Kerry Zantiras
6BELLA CAN DO111326.29Mary Spiteri
7JET READY5537NBTAnnette Fleming
8LORD KIHAEL41127.05Kim Hyde
9RUFUS RUFFCUT855326.80Adam Wade
10SOAKY OAKS546426.58Ronald Alcock
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…9:24 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHUMBA8131NBTRonald Alcock
2HE’S A GUNNA1166NBTRaymond White
3SHE’S A PEARLA611427.39Margaret Keys
4EASY BREEZE1537NBTChristine Oldfield
5NAPALM4112NBTJustin Bowe
6HERNANDO KAHN872126.52Dean Swain
7WICKED WARRIOR811126.38Jason Magri
8STRAUSS6184NBTRobert Blakely
9MIDNIGHT RYDER18NBTWes Ryan
10SILVER WILL DO586127.28Vincent Spiteri
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Spr…9:47 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST WILL DO616226.79Vincent Spiteri
2HUMBLE GUN723226.79Wayne Boreland
3STRICTLY RHYTHM1756NBTLewis Galea
4AY JAY ZAN716227.43Kerry Zantiras
5MY BOY CHRIS535526.68John Boersma
6LONE SNIPER2162NBTPeter Akers
7BALI BLEE215727.07Subawa Ngurah
8STU’S RETURN727427.03Christine Oldfield
9SOAKY OAKS546426.58Ronald Alcock
10MIDNIGHT RYDER18NBTWes Ryan
Race No. 9Bulli Tues – Thurs Trials Stks10:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT HAPPENED374522.75Anne Hector
2MIGHTY MISSION4738NBTLewis Galea
3BLITZKRIEG182123.02John Chapman
4GATE UP CHIEF6317NBTTracey Hurst
5KRYSTALS THE ONE21122.56Steven Sing
6MY WRECKER225322.91Garry Comans
7DYNAMITE MOUSE44X823.08Jason Sparks
8HARDAWAY OUTLAW254222.63Paul Claridge
9QUANTUM BREAK675223.82Kenneth Fraser
10BACK FOR LOVE3188NBTLewis Galea
Race No. 10Bulli Every Saturday Night Stks10:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUBRE244323.21Subawa Ngurah
2GALBA CHOICE182623.32Alan Croker
3AQUA DIVERGENT215423.52Tracey Hurst
4FLASHING DEAN174NBTRichard Cooper
5MIGHTY FORCE554323.44Lewis Galea
6DESTINY’S SOUL5371NBTSusan Sundstrom
7FABERSHAK5147NBTAnnette Fleming
8CIGARS ON ICE1246NBTMichael Hodges
9BACK FOR LOVE3188NBTLewis Galea
10QUANTUM BREAK675223.82Kenneth Fraser