Saturday, 22 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 22 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Bulli Greyhounds Mdn6:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARDEN GNOME377NBTSteven Crompton
2ROARING RAMPAGENBTRobert Bulman
3ENFORCE68NBTCraig Chappelow
4CHASING DOLLARS764422.96John Little
5CLENNY PANTHER8323.62Mitchell Pryce
6SILENT SLEEPER56NBTGeorge Micallef
7SMOKING PISTONS5423.21Jason Laurence
8BERISHA322322.77Jordan Tweddle
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Odds Boost 0-1win Stks6:38 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY BABE6421NBTChristine Proctor
2DESPICABLE MICK865327.07Mitchell Pryce
3PINK LABEL383627.09Paul Ballantine
4DECLARED BLACK126NBTDarren Sultana
5GOLDSTEIN3126.48Mark Bell
6ONE PLUS TWO333426.37Frank Daros
7WINSOME SANDY1NBTDamien Lee
8COSMIC SERIES1NBTDenice Warren
Race No. 3Aus-pump Concrete Serv 0-1 Stks6:58 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STAR LAD2223NBTAmanda Brunton
2POLISHED LOVE263826.93Harry Markou
3BOY TORQUE8572NBTRobyn Goodwin
4DRAGON’S CHOICE874NBTGregory Stenner
5CENTRAL BARK4NBTMark Bell
6KNOCK WAVE246226.60Darren Sultana
7ARMOURLITE8681NBTMarie Burton
8SILENT BEKIM75NBTGeorge Micallef
Race No. 4Southern Engine Recondition Stks7:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIRICAHUA352122.58Peter Sims
2HEDGEHOG RON648222.89Glenn Summerfield
3HUGO BOSS246122.68Raymond Webster
4GECKO FLYER7861NBTMarie Burton
5FANCY FRAN6233NBTFrances Goodwin
6SILVER WILL DO567122.50Vincent Spiteri
7TULLABUNG ROCK271622.57Neil Staines
8SHARK FAN161723.28Greg Prior
9COSMIC TUMBLE884622.94John Little
10DYNAMITE MOUSE672423.08Jason Sparks
Race No. 5Shellharbour City Tour Coach Stk…7:34 PM
5 event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE AND SUNNY3336NBTRonald Webb
2MANCHESTER362433.77Michael Jenner
3FUNNY BONE165833.35Simon Ma
4RED ENFORCER4242NBTFrances Goodwin
5BLACK ARJAY522333.90Leanne Godden
6JIGGLY LEGS345234.06Charlie Finianos
7BEKIM MAXIM257433.97Jason Sparks
8ONE THING135233.79Mary Wright
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Goulburn – Bulli Fnl D…7:55 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILE THE WRIT278226.35Ruth Matic
2FASHION BLUE1551NBTRobyn Goodwin
3DANLEE NIGHT OUT735126.68Darren Sultana
4FUTURE DREAM1123NBTRaymond Welsh
5JIM THE WEAPON335327.19Stephen Arnold
6CHIEF STAR2182NBTKenneth Markham
7ANDY’S CHARM223826.59Tracey Mullin
8SUPER SENOR181126.28Julie Fletcher
9HIGH WIND5714NBTKenneth Markham
10JOHN DUJRIC7541NBTMarie Burton
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:14 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALI BLEE763429.29Subawa Ngurah
2WHAT A STAR534229.39Vincent Spiteri
3BE TWO BOMBER1324NBTJoe Comito
4TOUGH LOVE2261NBTHarry Markou
5TRENDING424529.12Kenneth Burnett
6COREY’S MAGIC587229.06John Boersma
7MY BOY CHRIS575329.45John Boersma
8SKY BOOK7215NBTGrant Miller
Race No. 8Bulli Tuesday -thursday Stks8:35 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SOX561626.53Darren Sultana
2RUMBLING RASCAL537326.70Brett Quarm
3VINTAGE ROX711326.38Craig Chappelow
4BELLA CAN DO272226.29Mary Spiteri
5FUBRE861126.59Subawa Ngurah
6SLAMMING THUNDER132626.42Neil Staines
7BEST WILL DO114726.36Vincent Spiteri
8TAP OUT AXE624426.81Rodney Metselaar
9PERFECT LILY1855NBTNeil Staines
10MELODY GRACE666726.80George Micallef
Race No. 9Bulli Racing Saturday Nights Stk…8:55 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $610 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP OUT TONY1664NBTRodney Metselaar
2SHINING BEAUTY11NBTPercy Gordon
3UNIQUE GATSBY246426.83Stephen Arnold
4ONE GREAT PLACE3511NBTDonna Campbell
5MEMORY REMAINS116326.63Kayla-jane Coleman
6WAMOGO617826.40Shaun Evans
7LIL MISS HAYLEY5421NBTChristine Proctor
8MAGIC COOKIE162126.61Darren Sultana
9MELODY GRACE666726.80George Micallef
10PERFECT LILY1855NBTNeil Staines
Race No. 10Thank You Ladbrokes Stks9:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLS ICON673422.74Joseph Kovacs
2ANGELS DESIRE852222.99Glenn Summerfield
3SLEEPING SLICK8716NBTKevin Clunne
4BLACKFOOT MAN754422.86Domenic Tesoriero
5ELITE RASCAL566123.31Brett Quarm
6ALANNA BANANA1511NBTNeil Staines
7NINO BALE573323.08Steven Nash
8WILLY MAYS HAYES341622.71John Little
9ALWAYS SUNNY7355NBTRonald Webb
10SPRITE’S FLYER584522.91John Boersma
Race No. 11Racing To A Respected Future Stk…9:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE FOR TIGER1NBTRobert Tyson
2PICCOLO PANTHER1768NBTFrank Daros
3QUITE SUNNY2333NBTRonald Webb
4MIDNIGHT PARIS3122NBTFrances Goodwin
5SLICK GUS823823.01Loretta Rice
6UNPUNISHED6486NBTDaniel Marshall
7BRENDEN’S COOKIE815323.19Darren Sultana
8JOHN DUJRIC754123.26Marie Burton
9DESPICABLE ERIN7772NBTMitchell Pryce
10ALFIE DIAMOND8818NBTSteven Crompton