Saturday, 7 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Bulli Dogs 2nite Mdn7:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN BROOKS5258NBTStephen Fitch
2DOSSY’S FANCY3357NBTPenny Williams
3CORONITA665723.10Grante Andersen
4MISS BAMSY3336NBTChristine Proctor
5BIG GORA222.84Donna Campbell
6ALBATROSS MAIDNBTSubawa Ngurah
7IRISH QUEST334222.86Penny Williams
8EXULTANT3NBTAndrew Crouch
9BYE FELICIA5NBTPeter Morschel
10SQUIRES LOFT523.13Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 21300 Ladbrokes 0-1 Win Stk7:25 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY KING1X42NBTChristine Proctor
2ZEKE MUNDINE841327.03Mary Wright
3SECRET FOX2516NBTChris Arletos
4DARK TWIST8215NBTSergio Forner
5TRADEMARK STYLE2312NBTGary Adams
6LIKE ZEUS14NBTPeter Falas
7WHITE SOX ETHICS146NBTPeter Mantach
8COMIC ICON518526.96Eric Robinson
9BAD BOY MEXICAN557NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au 0-1 Win Stk7:41 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURNED HERO3NBTBeverley Mahoney
2NINO GRANDE2374NBTSubawa Ngurah
3EXTORTIONATE523NBTMichael Stegnjaic
4MAD HUEYNBTDavid Smart
5SILENT BEKIM244727.19George Micallef
6IRISH FIRE444627.30Graham Thurkettle
7KICK ‘EM OVER64NBTBrian Barton
8AMAZING PEARL3565NBTAlan Tutt
9BAD BOY MEXICAN557NBTNadia Sidrak
Race No. 4No Trials Bulli Next Week Stk8:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH TOM8177NBTKaren Sanderson
2SILVERTOP1367NBTGlen Mckinley
3MAGIC ETHICS381422.66Peter Mantach
4FALCON FLIES2244NBTRonald Webb
5SAY SAYANG6817NBTSubawa Ngurah
6MIGHTY MISSION543522.75Lewis Galea
7JET READY272522.78Annette Fleming
8YOU GOT RIVERED734622.75Joe Comito
9BLUE TELLYTUBBY832823.32Juan Prindesis
10HEDGEHOG RON434522.88Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 5Ladbrokes M/medal Final 0-1 Win …8:21 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE QUIVER325226.51Joseph Satti
2MILKY JONES628226.58Graham Thurkettle
3ZAMBORA JAGGER41426.93Jodie Lord
4DANISIE147126.43Christine Proctor
5EBBY CHANCE431126.22Michael Eberand
6SMART DONATELLO832326.73Wayne Boreland
7FLASHING DEAN285426.95Richard Cooper
8MIGHTY TEGAN52326.59Lewis Galea
9COMIC ICON518526.96Eric Robinson
10PACMAN TO EXCEL315527.00Alan Provest
Race No. 6Illawarra Folk Fest. Next Wk Stk…8:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NADAL4452NBTDean Swain
2LORD GOLEC542428.64Michael Eberand
3ALWAYS SUNNY551329.06Ronald Webb
4WICKED TUNA6122NBTRobert Stojanov
5BALI BLEE762629.29Subawa Ngurah
6WINSOME TOBY3322NBTLeanne Barnes
7KICHIRO476729.44Leon Bozovitch
8QUITE SUNNY2537NBTRonald Webb
Race No. 7Southern Engineering Recond. Stk…9:05 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER DATE363726.53Joe Comito
2SOUTH’S MICK773326.44Lewis Galea
3ONE THING367326.59Mary Wright
4HARDAWAY HIGHWAY134226.37Ronald Marsden
5RAPID TRIGGA4443NBTJason Magri
6FULL OF RUST241226.55Allan Manwaring
7COMBINED EFFORT432326.83Mark Wilcox
8CABELLO MUCHO5775NBTChristine Proctor
9SO NICE563627.04Ronald Marsden
10SHINY NEW4767NBTWayne Boreland
Race No. 8Aus-pump Concrete Services Stks9:27 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A HERO358626.52Beverley Mahoney
2MORNINGTON STAR518226.58Philip Goodsell
3ANDY’S CHARM668426.59Tracey Mullin
4TRUE DREAM221727.04Raymond Welsh
5STEM721326.52Wayne Boreland
6GRAND ATTITUDE2567NBTDean Maniaci
7ANGRY ANNIE576527.12Nadia Sidrak
8STRICTLY RHYTHM7471NBTLewis Galea
9KING OF CLASS4X8426.67Robbie Byrnes
10ASHBY STORM4578NBTPeter Massa
Race No. 9G2 Bulli Gold Cup Masters Stks9:53 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON GOLD214726.47Allan Manwaring
2TAKAHI MAX212327.00Joseph Bertinato
3BIG BAD BRENDA7233NBTAllan Manwaring
4BAD BOY SNIPER178226.43Nadia Sidrak
5TOPPER ROAD664526.35Caroline Hughes
6ROGUE RIVER286227.10Stephen Fitch
7BERTACIOUS BEE844525.95George Micallef
8SWEET LOLLY331326.60Peter Massa
9HINDERANCE6476NBTAlan Tutt
10JAMES EXPRESS531427.42Jason Keller
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Appreciation Stks10:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHICA PEQUENA216522.56Donna Campbell
2SANDAVE CRUISE173723.25Paul Claridge
3BOSTON ROAD212522.65Cheryle Ragen
4WALLY KAZAM1235NBTJune Martin
5GENTLE BOB542123.05Phillip Reid
6MAYBEE YES334822.75Eric Robinson
7SLICK GUS481622.81Alan Croker
8SURFING SALLY1462NBTRonald Webb
9CANELO817223.47Chris Arletos
10ROCKIN’ TONIGHT531NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 11Gbota Wollongong Branch Stks10:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL VALLEY2153NBTRobyn Goodwin
2DODGIN’ ETHICS11NBTPeter Mantach
3WU TANG FRAN536524.00Nadia Sidrak
4MIDNIGHT BOLT722122.79Christine Oldfield
5FUTURE DREAM265823.93Raymond Welsh
6WAR ARROW242622.76Raymond Zahra
7DRUM FIRE3711NBTGraham Thurkettle
8IONA FLYER316423.03Martin Green
9MIGHTY FORCE253X23.42Lewis Galea
10WAQA4375NBTLeanne Barnes