Saturday, 8 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 8 October 2016

Race No. 1World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite Md…6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD RORY623424.62Joanne Brown
2LIL MISS GENIANBTBrett Quarm
3RICHARD’S REBEL524322.88Richard Maris
4SMOKING PISTONS523.23Jason Laurence
5RUN BRUCE RUN888NBTAlan Croker
6ARMOURLITE8NBTMarie Burton
7BIGBAD ARCHIENBTJoanne Brown
8BERISHA232222.77Jordan Tweddle
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHICA PEQUENA112222.56Donna Campbell
2ANGELS DESIRE328524.20Glenn Summerfield
3RAMBO BANNER131623.45Gary Adams
4SPRINGFIELD GUN5362NBTNeil Falk
5SLICK GUS418223.01Loretta Rice
6QUICK GLANCE318223.06Wayne Boreland
7MIDNIGHT BENZ424422.79Mario Azzopardi
8PINK LABEL123823.03Paul Ballantine
9MY GIRL MAZ6776NBTPeter Massa
10JOHN DUJRIC147523.26Marie Burton
Race No. 3Aus-pump Concrete Serv 0-1 Stks6:59 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPO BAY183NBTClifford Bell
2ROCK LILY16226.53Charlie Finianos
3ONE PLUS TWO133326.37Frank Daros
4VINTAGE POWER2213NBTKenneth Chappelow
5CENTRICO126.61Mark Gatt
6MAGIC COOKIE3516NBTDarren Sultana
7REDDY SUCCESSOR213627.14John Little
8SAVANAKA TWO1347NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TUMBLE1488NBTJohn Little
2FABERSHAK666423.29Annette Fleming
3KEEP SEARCHING1141NBTShane Thornton
4ONE GREAT PLACE123522.92Donna Campbell
5TAP OUT ROOSTER4355NBTShane Pulbrook
6HOWEVER HUMBLE6573NBTDoreen Drynan
7JORDANIC353322.67Garry Coles
8NITRO RASCAL572223.22Brett Quarm
9DIG DEEP BILLY286423.03Les Deguara
10SHOOT FRUITS4467NBTPeter Parker
Race No. 5Southern Engine Recond 0-1 Stks7:39 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOLLS LASS776327.14Allan Halovic
2SWITCH ‘EM443326.60Paul Steedman
3BIGBAD HUGO144626.68Joanne Brown
4GOLDSTEINNBTMark Bell
5FLANDERS REIGNS7147NBTShane Thornton
6VEERHOFF4326.75Christopher Carl
7SALOOT1643NBTMark Gatt
8KNOCK WAVE324NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final 0-…8:04 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIELLINI241122.73Paul Steedman
2LINI DANCO281122.77Anthony Messina
3GOLD ACT837122.98Shane Pulbrook
4BIGBAD ANGUS723122.84Joanne Brown
5TYNAN GOLD877122.69Leslie Burton
6PIT BOSS317122.65Annette Fleming
7WHATTA REBEL732122.81John Callaughan
8BLACK HOLE SUN1X2122.58John Little
9BAR ROOM BRAWLER4222.83Neville Brown
10SLICK GUS418223.01Loretta Rice
Race No. 7#cantheban Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LOLLY626629.66Peter Massa
2PEDAGOGY1874NBTGeorge Borg
3UNIQUE REPLICA6353NBTMichael Hardman
4FULL OF WIND2141NBTMatthew Flint
5OCHRE KEROMA1111NBTWayne Boreland
6JIGGLY LEGS3345NBTCharlie Finianos
7JUST LIKE ROSIE3388NBTWayne Boreland
8MASTER GREY431629.30Annette Fleming
9SLICK SKYE462629.40Loretta Rice
Race No. 81300 Ladbrokes Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING RASCAL6537NBTBrett Quarm
2TAYLOR MADE STAR417626.70John Little
3NATAHLI DEDEE876526.31Loretta Rice
4NOSE DOWN265726.93Trevor Rice
5MYSTAGOGY588127.00George Borg
6BERZERK448226.42Jason Mackay
7MYRNIONG BELLE662226.32Mario Azzopardi
8ZLATON6425NBTJeffrey Chapman
9BROTHER SOX356126.53Darren Sultana
10SO NICE6538NBTGordon Jamieson
Race No. 9Shellharbour City Tour Coach Stk…9:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN GISBERGEN1343NBTJeffrey Chapman
2BALI BLEE817626.44Subawa Ngurah
3WILLY MAYS HAYES634126.38John Little
4DYNAMITE DIESELX112NBTGeorge Borg
5HEDGEHOG RON1364NBTGlenn Summerfield
6RAPID TRIGGA7832NBTJason Magri
7KONG4111NBTJason Mackay
8TWO POINT TWO271226.64Christopher Field
9ANDY’S CHARM855226.88Tracey Mullin
10KING PANDA5187NBTJason Laurence
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-4 Stks9:27 PM
MX event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI STARLIGHT7436NBTRodney Morley
2FUGUE4258NBTKayla-jane Coleman
3EDIE’S GAME1586NBTDaniel Brewer
4SEGOVIA112133.35Jason Mackay
6EBBY RIPPER2444NBTMichael Eberand
7BROOKE JEALOUS5367NBTTrevor Rice
8EXTREME WHIP122433.45Lesley Hannaford
Race No. 11Bulli Racing Saturday Nights Stk…9:44 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER LABEL652222.88Paul Ballantine
2WILD WILFRED127522.75Shane Pulbrook
3PRINCESS MEI MEI553223.40Michael Edmunds
4JACK KADE342222.49Peter Spiteri
5SPRING MURDER168622.51Arrol Glynn
6SWEET RUNNER3531NBTMark Ballantine
7SEISMIC BLAST113622.76Allan Laverty
8ONLY TWO511122.95Daniel Brewer
9UP AND UNDER3345NBTCraig Pollard
10FANTASY MARLOW463723.30Craig Pollard