Sunday 18th May 2008


Race 1 472m M 16.56
SALLY HANSEN LIP
1 EXTREME SOLDIER M TONY SOPRANO
2 LONESOME MAGIC M FRANK ATTARD
3 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
4 SLIPPERY BOY M PETER TOGIAS
5 PURE LIGHT M FRANK ATTARD
6 NIPPA LAD M NEVILLE SHAW
7 VINNIE CHASE M MARK TAPPER
8 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
9 HYTEST LAD M KEVIN HERRING

Race 2 472m M 17.20
WWW.RANVET.COM.AU
1 SLIPPERY CHARLIE M PETER TOGIAS
2 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
3 LONESOME LIGHT M FRANK ATTARD
4 ARAPALEE M NATALE VENUTO
5 MARKO POLO M JAMES COYLE
6 CRUISIN’ AWAY M FRANK KHOURY
7 BLUE RIBBON STAR M MATHEW WOTTON
8 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
9 HYTEST LAD M KEVIN HERRING

Race 3 472m 5 17.39
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 KEN IVALOAN 5 GLEN CULBERT
2 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
4 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
5 FRISKY JACK 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
6 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
7 CRUSOE’S ORDEAL 5 JOHN KOLOSAKAS
8 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN

Race 4 472m 5 18.01
HAPPY HRS ON THE DOGS-TAB.COM.AU
1 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
2 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE
3 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
5 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 COLOURED COUNTRY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
7 SHREWD SPENCER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 ULTRA LONESOME 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 5 472m 3/4 18.24
HAPPY HRS ON THE DOGS-TAB.COM.AU
1 DISASTER 4 ALAN PAGE
2 GROPER MICK 3 MARK BELL
3 IRINKA JIM 4 MARK GATT
4 HARRY’S LAD 4 TONY SOPRANO
5 CLEAR SAGE 3 MARK BELL
6 SAL’S ME MUM 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 AWESOME CHIEF 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 TUBBY’S MATE 4 NEVILLE SHAW

Race 6 515m 4/5 18.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
2 KING KAHPUT 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 JUST FOR MAG’S 5 ANTON LAURIC
4 CHITTAWAY LAD 5 SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
5 LAGER FLASH 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS

Race 7 472m 5 19.05
HAPPY HRS ON THE DOGS-TAB.COM.AU
1 LAGER MIRAGE 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 KATIE’S RUBY 5 DENNIS VICTORY
3 MONSTER MAX 5 GARY GIBSON
4 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 RACING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
6 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
7 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 LONE STONE 5 GLEN CULBERT

Race 8 400m 4/5 19.28
HAPPY HRS ON THE DOGS-TAB.COM.AU
1 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 COWGIRL KELLY 4 ANTHONY SWAN
4 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
5 CHIPPER’S PRINCE 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
6 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
7 SWEET MOVER 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD

Race 9 400m 5 19.48
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 ROME UNDER SIEGE 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 WILD BUDDAFLY 5 JASON LAURENCE
5 DOM’S DOMINATOR 5 TROY UPWARD
6 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
7 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
9 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 400m 5 20.05
CVD GOLD CUP NEXT WED
1 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
5 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
6 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
8 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments