Wednesday, 10 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 10 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Maiden Series H7:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAKE UP CALL4344NBTHerbert Miller
2MARLOW’S BABE854823.49Gary Shipley
3DARK MAGNUMNBTMary Wright
4AFRICAN KASHKOW343NBTGarry Erwin
5CALLAH BOYNBTJason Matthews
6HEARD A WHISPER373NBTMatthew Matic
7OVER THE RAINBOW5744NBTJohn Chapman
8YOU BETCHA LIBBY423.11Mark Suttle
9RUFF AND TINGLE8875NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 2Macro Meats Maiden Series H7:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DYNAMO5875NBTHarry Sarkis
2GOOD JUDGE323.06Judith Fisher
3TWO WHEELER4542NBTBruce Peck
4LITHGOW PANTHERNBTJohn Chapman
5SOKYO222222.72Christine Oldfield
6RESTLESS HEARTX332NBTBenjamin Mccauley
7SIMPLY WRECKEDNBTMary Olling
8BULLA COUNTRY65NBTClifford Bell
9RUFF AND TINGLE8875NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 3Macro Meats Maiden Series H7:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEENA’S REVENGE523.23Bob Dimitrijevski
2FRESCO STAR3NBTKristy Sultana
3LITTLE BARDO476623.12Brian Barton
4PAUA OUTBURSTNBTSteven White
5CASH RULESNBTChristopher Nutt
6ENCUMBERED577323.75Jason Matthews
7ON THE BUNNY37NBTFrank Micallef
8CHEROKEE FIDDLE2X7223.14Benjamin Mccauley
9RUFF AND TINGLE8875NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Joshua Hull Stake…8:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUM LEE8868NBTMichael Hooper
2ELECTRO STORM374322.84Majella Ferguson
3EDGY BALE264623.02Simon Rhodes
4MISS BLOCKBUSTER1452NBTJohn Chapman
5SPRING MISSILE121222.30Christine Oldfield
6TOPPER HARLEY1276NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7RESERVOIR TIME548822.50Kristy Sultana
8TURTLE MAN222122.68William Mulligan
9WADO’S GIRL745523.68Beverly Sandes
10TEN TO MANY866622.86George Zarounas
Race No. 5Aaa Radiators 1-4 Wins F8:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNY BURGESS774122.83Anthony Hardaker
2RHUMBAR KOOL516422.66Joseph Bertinato
3BREEZE MAGIC255122.67Charles Bolton
4POPCORN SUTTON1323.27Nicole Donovan
5GONE RATTY283223.10Michael Hooper
6TROUBLE CREEK332123.11Janel Erwin
7OLD YELLER368423.29Shane Bonham
8BARDO HOLYFIELD836222.64Brian Barton
9BOSTON BLADE627523.07John Chapman
10ODIN816523.36Lewis Galea
Race No. 6Www.southernengines.com 1-4 Wins…8:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PECKS733626.94Rosemarie Camilleri
2TOPPER ROAD1312NBTAnthony Azzopardi
3ENDLESS DREAM361126.83Raymond Welsh
4BENEKE436126.60Benjamin Mccauley
5TOPLINE POWER6246NBTMichael Clayton
6OXLEY CENTURY6838NBTGarry Frazer
7JETT SETTER361326.51Mark Gatt
8DANISH SUCCESS8658NBTHarry Sarkis
9AIR CANDY877627.15Sean Bailey
Race No. 7Www.southernengines.com 1-4 Wins…9:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE BOOT1NBTKristy Sultana
2TOUGH AMIGO486X27.47Clifford Bell
3AUSSIE QUOTED1211NBTIan Morgan
4HATING ALICE464527.04Rosemarie Camilleri
5TAPPO OSTERIA112126.30Christine Oldfield
6SEVEN JACKS561526.64David Taylor
7BOSTON BLADE6275NBTJohn Chapman
8KAVA GIRL668627.07Robert Hancock
9AIR CANDY877627.15Sean Bailey
Race No. 8Www.southernengines.com 1-4 Wins…9:25 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS ELECTRO362226.43Majella Ferguson
2NIP BALE3411NBTSimon Rhodes
3DISCOMBOBULATED116NBTJason Magri
4PEN SHAW475726.51Jason Matthews
5ENCAPSULATE263126.56Mark Gatt
6BOMBER BROWN147526.92James Higgins
7PHOENO QUOTED4455NBTIan Morgan
8ZIPPING MOLLY324326.90Patricia Chaker
9AIR CANDY877627.15Sean Bailey
Race No. 9Bulli Trials Tuesday-friday Stak…9:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S IVORY7434NBTEdward Foyle
2RIGHT ARM FAST617522.75Michael Hooper
3AIN’T IT MAGIC221123.07Matthew Matic
4KEZZA’S SPIRIT281522.62John Chapman
5STUNNING AMI2785NBTJames Davidson
6ON THE FRINGE536522.83David Murray
7LEICA DESTINY457622.86Susan Sundstrom
8LOGAN JOHN142522.48Charlie Gatt
9FARMOR DAYS4711NBTRobyn Goodwin
10LITTLE MISS MOJO316723.12Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 10World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite St…10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW612NBTJanel Erwin
2MIAMI LASS136722.89Leonard Studders
3FAST COUNTRY28122.75Clifford Bell
4STAR BOMBSHELL334824.01Shane Bonham
5SHINE FOR ME232222.80Julie Brodie
6WHAT WILL DO843422.41Vincent Spiteri
7LITTLE MISS ROXY187623.10Nadia Sidrak
8BRITT’S PICK3257NBTPaul Van Gestel
9FULLER MAGIC733823.50Bruce Peck
10LITTLE JILL144723.29Paul Van Gestel