Wednesday 12th August 2009


Race 1 472m M 19.05
SKY RACING F4 HT 1
1 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
2 HONOURING M SHAYNE POOLEY
3 CELTIC FELLA M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 MEXICAN MADNESS M TERRY PRIEST
5 EAR’S ARIEK M RONALD ROBERTS
6 GOODESY M JOHN FINN
7 REALON RAGTIME M JULIE BRODIE
8 ST. PIERRE M CHRISTOPHER NUTT
9 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 2 472m M 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au HT 2
1 UNMISSABLE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 SAV’S BOY M PETER JOHNSTON
3 LONESOME GOLD M ANDREW MEREDITH
4 PAUA TO DISARM M RON WHITE
5 YOUR SIGNATURE M JOHN ALDOUS
6 BELLA TAE DAWN M ROBERT JACKSON
7 EXPLOSIVE M NEVILLE BROWN
8 VALLEE TEMPLE M NEIL STAINES
9 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL FINAL
1 STUNNING DANCER 5 LEWIS GALEA
2 PADDLEPOP LION 5 GLENN CODD
3 ROMAN FIGHTER 5 SIMON WOODS
4 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 JUST WILD ABOUT 5 JAMES CUMMING
6 BLU JACKI 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
7 WARRAGAMBA 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 KRAMSKI 5 TERRY PRIEST
9 LIGHTNING HAWK 5 LEWIS GALEA
10 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN

Race 4 400m MX 20.05
W’GONG TRADERS SECURITY FINAL
1 DABEER ZARGON M JEFF ALABAN
2 LOW SELF ESTEEM 5 CHRIS CARL
3 REALON RAMPAGE M JULIE BRODIE
4 IT’S HAPPY HOUR M ROBYN GOODWIN
5 REALON RHAPSODY 5 JULIE BRODIE
6 SPARKLIN’ MAGIC M DWAYNE JENKINS
7 NIGHT DRIFTER 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 LIFE MAGIC M TRACEY BRYANT
9 DOS SEAN M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
10 CELTIC FELLA M STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 5 400m 5 20.25
DO IT AT DIGGERS FINAL
1 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
2 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
3 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
4 KATIE MAC 5 SAM SIMONETTA
5 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
6 FASTPORT 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
8 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 KARLOFF 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY

Race 6 472m 4/5 20.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
2 MAD MAGIC 4 OWEN MAKIN
3 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
4 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
5 BRIAN BORU 5 ERIC ROBINSON
6 STUN GUN 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
7 TEENY TINY 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
10 MAISY DAISY 5 ANDREW BAYLISS

Race 7 472m 5 21.05
SALLY HANSEN LIP HT 1
1 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
2 BANK ON ROBIN 5 BRETT TURNER
3 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
4 PACK AND GUNS 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 MY FAUSTINA 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
6 YEE HA MOON 5 MARK STOKES
7 LOVELY DREAM 5 JULIAN SPITERI
8 DANMAT 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
9 IN FACT 5 SAM SIMONETTA
10 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
2 ROMANTIC DREAM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 SILVER CITY JAKE 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
5 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
6 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
9 DEADLY GRIN 5 NEIL STAINES
10 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 472m 5 21.45
SPORTS FACTORY HT 2
1 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
2 BLACK ALLOVER 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
3 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
4 EIFFEL DREAM 5 MARY WRIGHT
5 STICKY BOOTS 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 TAX STIMULUS 5 BRETT TURNER
7 DYNA BLADE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
8 BUCKLE BUNNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
10 SHARON’S GIRL 5 DENIS MAHONEY

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.05
BULLI NEXT WEDNESDAY NIGHT
1 SPEEDY GABBALINI 4 CHRIS CARL
2 CRAB KEY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 REEFTON MAGIC 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
5 STATE ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT SPITERI
6 HAPPY HOPPER 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 JAYDAN DAWN 5 ROBERT JACKSON
8 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
9 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 MAMBO JACK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR