Wednesday 13th May 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.52
SKY RACING F4 MDN
1 CALL ME FAUST M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 CALL ME DUCHAMP M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
3 AMBROSOLI M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 FANKS MATE M MARK AZZOPARDI
5 AKIKO ALLEY M MATTHEW MATIC
6 CLOSING CONQUEST M MELINDA FINN
7 STREETS AWAY M ROBERT MACMURRAY
8 TEDDY MOSS M BRUCE GALE
9 BOWRA MOB M DAVID BROWN
10 DUNGARVEN OAK M ANTHONY HARDAKER

Race 2 400m 5 16.13
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 SHREWD SENSAI 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 ATOMIC CLAIM 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 MARY VIRGINIA 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 CAWBOURNE CLARE 5 VINCENT DAVIES
5 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
6 WOODS REVENGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
7 KAFI’S ASSASSIN 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 MIAMI BLACK 5 LEONARD STUDDERS
9 JACK’S CROWN 5 VINCENT CRAVIGAN
10 COME TO ENFORCE 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN

Race 3 400m 4/5 16.32
www.ranvet.com.auSTK
1 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
3 MY BOY ELITE 4 VICTOR HOKIN
4 SMASH REPAIR 5 JOHN HEAD
5 PATRICK DUDLEY 4 RUTH MATIC
6 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER
7 SMOOTH CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
9 BRAHMS SHADOW 5 JANEL ERWIN
10 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH

Race 4 472m M 16.54
SALLY HANSEN NAILS MDN
1 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
2 PADEE OH M VICTOR ELLUL
3 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
4 COCKY ROBBER M JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
6 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
8 CARBON REPRINT M MELINDA FINN
9 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON

Race 5 515m 4/5 17.11
W’GONG TRADERS SECURITY
1 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
2 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
3 MADELLA BLU 5 RICHARD COOPER
4 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
6 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
7 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
8 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
9 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
10 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 6 472m 4/5 17.27
GOLD CUP HEATS NEXT WEEK
1 THAI DREAM 4 JAMIE DAVIS
2 SHOWBAGS 4 ROBBIE BYRNES
3 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
4 CHEVY MAN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
5 THUNDER MICK 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 PRETTY BOY TROY 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 THINK QUICK 5 JUDITH FISHER
8 VANE MAN 5 DENICE WARREN
9 CELTIC CRUSADER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
10 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL

Race 7 472m 4/5 17.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 LATE NIGHT 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
5 EAU SAUVAGE 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 GIBBO’S GIRL 4 RUTH KING
7 CHOOSE TO DREAM 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
9 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 EVIL TADMORE 5 RAYMOND MINTY

Race 8 472m NG 18.01
PETER MOSMAN BULLI
1 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
2 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
3 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 ACCOUNTS 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 MAGNIFIQUE 3 JULIE FLETCHER
6 ZAMBOLA BALE 3 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 PROVEN JETT 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 DYNA TANNER 5 BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 9 472m 5 18.21
SPORTS FACTORY
1 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
2 AWESOME SHENRON 5 WAYNE DREDGE
3 COLLISION BEAUTY 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER
6 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
8 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
9 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
10 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS

Race 10 472m 5 18.42
RACING WED. NIGHT
1 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
2 OTHER MOB 5 FRANK ATTARD
3 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
4 ST. CLARENCE 5 ALAN CROKER
5 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
7 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE
8 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
9 BARNHILL BOMBER 5 GLENN RUSHTON
10 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments