Wednesday 17th December 2008


Race 1 400m M 19.02
SALLY HANSEN F4
1 SPEEDY BURRITO M JAMES WHITICKER
2 SECRET SPIRIT M RONALD JOHNSON
3 TREMOLO M PAUL ABDALLAH
4 ZUNZAN M CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 CRUSHED M NATHAN AULD
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 BLUE HOUSE FLYER M BARRY ELMS
8 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
9 TOUCH OF MAGIC M GAIL HOBBS
10 BOOROWA BLUE M GARY SHIPLEY

Race 2 472m 5 19.22
OYSTON FAMILY TROPHY HT 1
1 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
3 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
5 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
6 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
7 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
8 MAGNIFIQUE 5 JULIE FLETCHER
9 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
10 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
GREENFIELD ELECTRICAL TPHY HT 2
1 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
4 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 DANMAT 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
6 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
7 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
9 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
10 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 4 472m M 20.05
U-BREW-IT TROPHY
1 DUCHESS YARRAWIN M JULIE BRODIE
2 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
3 PROVEN DIEGO M MARK AZZOPARDI
4 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
5 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 MALAK BALE M SHAUN EVANS
7 SURF MAGIC M TRACEY HURST
8 COOL AVENGER M JENNIFER BROWN
9 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
10 VINTAGE VIBE M JENNIFER BROWN

Race 5 472m 5 20.25
FITZPATRICK & ASSOC TR0PHY HT 3
1 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
2 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
3 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
4 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
5 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 DROVER 5 JULIE FLETCHER
7 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
9 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
INVESTMENT & PLANNING SERVICES
1 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
4 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
5 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
7 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 DARING DAISY 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 EXOTIC LIGHTNING 5 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE
10 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN

Race 7 515m 4/5 21.05
IPS HOME LOANS TROPHY
1 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
2 WHITFIELD BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 4 KARINA BRITTON
4 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
5 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
6 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 PROVEN CHAYSE 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
9 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
10 NO BINGO 5 PAUL ABDALLAH

Race 8 472m FFA 21.25
MMJ TROPHY
1 FORTUNES 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 TWISTED BEENS 3 MICK PLAYER
3 BROKEN LOVE 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 MAHOGANY BLAZE 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 TITANIUM PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
6 BUNGALA BALE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
7 SPECIAL KID 4 VICKI PREST
8 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS

Race 9 400m 5 21.45
IPS LEASING HT 1
1 LITTLE JAMES 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
4 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
5 SMART CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
6 TWISTING TIME 5 JAMES CUMMING
7 TURBO TINA 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
8 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 SPARROW BAZ 5 TRACEY HURST
10 BALLERINA RED 5 EDWARD POMFRETT

Race 10 400m 5 22.05
CABRA VALE DIGGERS HT 2
1 RECHARGEABLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 AGE OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
5 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
9 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL
10 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN