Wednesday 17th September 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.35
SALLY HANSEN MDN
1 CLASSIC LOVE M RUTH MATIC
2 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
3 KASHKOW DREAMER M JANEL ERWIN
4 EL SEREND M VALETTA MCDONALD
5 REGGAE AMEENA M DONNALEAH CARTER
6 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
7 HEZE TRADITIONAL M TRACEY BRYANT
8 DAYTONA NORBERT M MICHAEL SMITH
9 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
10 TRUTH FAITH M MICK PLAYER

Race 2 472m 5 15.55
www.ranvet.com.au
1 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE
3 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
4 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
6 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 ANDREW ROWE
9 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
10 GLASS JAW 5 EDWARD WINTERS

Race 3 472m M 16.12
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS MDN
1 IT’S HISTORY M MELISSA MCCARTHY
2 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
3 VINTAGE VIBE M JENNIFER BROWN
4 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
5 EL ZIP M VALETTA MCDONALD
6 WILD KISS M ANDREA SPINELLO
7 MERRINDAL SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
8 LEO GEMINI M JAMES JONES
9 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
10 GOLDEN WHITE M NATALE VENUTO

Race 4 472m 5 16.35
tab.com.au
1 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
2 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
3 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 SAN FRANCISCO 5 KEN BURNETT
6 NEW SPEED 5 EDWARD WINTERS
7 YORKLEA GLORY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
8 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
10 POWER OF BOLTS 5 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 5 472m 4/5 16.52
www.skychannel.com.au
1 FLYING JASPER 4 JASON BOERSMA
2 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
3 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 WHITE URN 4 STUART OGILVIE
5 COOL AS 5 ROGER MORRISON
6 JUST DANISH 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 BUSTA MUGGLETON 4 VICKI PREST
9 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
10 JENMAR BEAU 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 6 515m 4/5 17.15
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
2 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
4 UNO IAN 4 JAMES JONES
5 BY BOY JAKE 4 CHRIS CARL
6 WILD MACHINE 4 JAMES KEARNS
7 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 FANCY STOMPER 5 TRACEY BRYANT
10 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER

Race 7 400m 5 17.32
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 HODSON 5 STANLEY HANNAN
2 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
3 AGE OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
4 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
5 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
6 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
7 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
8 RUN THE LINE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
9 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
10 DOUGAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 8 400m 3/4 17.54
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
2 SPRING SMILE 3 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 ITCHIN TO TELL 4 GLENN FARNWORTH
4 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
5 ANGUS ALLEY 3 MATTHEW MATIC
6 CLASSY MARG 4 GREGORY PREST
7 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 3 MICHAEL SMITH
8 GIVE ME LOVE 3 LEWIS GALEA
9 JENMAR FURY 4 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 9 400m 5 18.14
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
2 EMMA’S CHARM 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
3 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
4 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 SPECIAL KID 5 STANLEY HANNAN
6 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
7 DAYTONA KENT 5 MICHAEL SMITH
8 JET POWER 5 WARREN BOLWELL
9 NEAR MISS 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
10 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 10 400m 5 18.32
RACING WEDNESDAY TWILIGHT
1 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
3 TRYIN’ 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
6 LITTLE BULL 5 MICHELLE JONES
7 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
8 TYPHOON TILLY 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
9 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD