Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Race No. 1World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite7:08 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE LOVE212422.64Harry Markou
2COSMIC BEN144222.68Ivan Thelander
3DROOPY’S JENMAR115422.51Jennifer Brown
4MAGIC SANTANA175823.44Christos Arletos
6ANOTHER CALL4441NBTJodie Lord
7GROVEBROOK BOY8524NBTMichael Doggett
8BARDO HOLYFIELD867622.64Brian Barton
Race No. 2Sportingbet Maiden7:28 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBLIVIOUSNBTMark Gatt
2SMART RIP33NBTChristos Arletos
3ESPRESSO SHOT388NBTBenjamin Nahirny
4TOPPER KAHLU3838NBTFrances Harris
5SMASHING LUKE3658NBTLes Deguara
6BACK UP PUNK752227.49Adam Campton
7LLANDILO FAME276NBTChristos Arletos
8COMMUNITY FUND2424NBTShaun Parnis
9SCORCHING GOLD4427.06James Mcfarlane
10MIGHTY BELINDA6646NBTLewis Galea
Race No. 3Wollongong Traders Security Stks7:48 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASSIVE MERV415526.59John Callaughan
2BELLA ROC766526.69Lewis Galea
3LIFESTYLE LAD745526.39James Mcfarlane
4CRACK OF DAWN161627.42Paul Turner
5PADDY’S DEVIL516626.47Patrick Byrne
6YOU DIRTY RAT216626.47George Micallef
7SILVER LABEL1113NBTSydney Swain
8SPRING BLUEBOY426126.46Nathan Doggett
9HURRICANE MAYBE844627.37Brian Barton
10LORD TRASON4544NBTMatthew Dawson
Race No. 4Ranvet Greyhound Supplies Ht1 Sp…8:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER LEE8377NBTKevin Barton
2CAWBOURNE LIBBY2135NBTJodie Lord
3CAWBOURNE BUGSY3744NBTJodie Lord
4TRICKY LEVI1474NBTTrevor Jones
5SOUTHERN MASTER644429.16Joseph Satti
6DAWN KNOWS BEST338328.94Robert Jackson
7WINSOME SENOR6335NBTJohn Finn
8MISTY DAY6517NBTJason Magri
Race No. 5Gbota Wollongong Branch Stks8:28 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEONE TIFI211NBTChris O’brien
2ELITE ARENA4412NBTEarl Schmidt
3AUROURA’S MATE142NBTSarah Hopkins
4COOL MADDIE ROSS3322NBTMark Wilcox
5JACKO’S A ROMEO13NBTCheryle Ragen
6VELVET FLAME2216NBTAndrew Bayliss
7RUM PUNCH162826.80John Callaughan
8CALAMITY TRIGGER342X26.69Michael Eberand
9SMASHING SAM721328.16Neil Falk
10HURRICANE BARDO484426.95Brian Barton
Race No. 6Ranvet Greyhound Supplies Ht2 Sp…8:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FLAME254229.28Joseph Satti
2GOLD HUNTER221529.22James Mcfarlane
3SEVEN OSCARS141429.28John Buttsworth
4FLAME OF POVERTY6668NBTRaymond Toomey
5LEGGY LUCY2756NBTKevin Brown
6BRABHAM4364NBTSteven White
7CAWBOURNE POWER144229.21Jodie Lord
8PADDLES ANDERSON417NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 7Bulli Champion Best 89:08 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA IS LETHAL584626.42Steven White
2BETWEEN WICKETS533626.55Alan Campbell
3SPRING EDDIE211426.33Bruce Lloyd
4DAINTY BANQUET7112NBTKenneth Staines
5RUFFONIC415226.45Kristy Sultana
6BLACK DADDY142126.50Kenneth Staines
7BUSTER SHIRAZ112726.36Mark Wilcox
8HARDAWAY RAIDER323126.43Ronald Marsden
Race No. 8Aus-pump Concrete Final Maiden S…9:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN VELOCETTE253122.48Earl Schmidt
2BOBBY BLANCO5223.28Dean Swain
3BLUE COSMIC258122.94Anthony Messina
4BLACK MENACE56222.85Benjamin Nahirny
5RESERVOIR TIME7122.79Kristy Sultana
6EYE ADAM222.89Anthony Azzopardi
7LIVE FOR LOVE33222.77Ruth Matic
8OXLEY AXEMAN4122.76Kristy Sultana
9GIRL CRUSH48322.80Anthony Messina
10SEEING STARS55323.25George Tyrpenou
Race No. 9Bulli Social Fishing Club9:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO DAWN2NBTPaul Turner
2LITTLE BARDO56323.57Brian Barton
3MAGIC RIP34NBTChristos Arletos
4SEEING STARS55323.25George Tyrpenou
5GIRL CRUSH48322.80Anthony Messina
6COWBOY NOAH335NBTAnthony Swan
7HURRICANE SPIRIT252823.60George Micallef
8FLYING FABULOUS286322.69Sean Bailey
9NUGGETS THYME2623.16George Tyrpenou
10NEW MYSTERYNBTCharlie Gatt
Race No. 10Bulli Every Wednesday Night10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY TIGE461823.02Eric Robinson
2DIEGO SPRITE475722.75Christos Arletos
3KING ZAFONIC652123.09Dennis Gialanze
4MR. TIF651322.85Chris O’brien
5RIGHT ARM FAST316222.75Michael Hooper
6TAINTED LUKE256222.72Jennifer Brown
7ZIPPING ELECTRA4161NBTMartin Hallinan
8BLACK TRAMINER61NBTJodie Lord
9STAR PADDY312622.44Patrick Byrne
10MIGHTY CONNER522422.83Lewis Galea
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments