Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Series H7:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE DIORNBTJudith Fisher
2SENOR CRUZ422423.11Colin Williams
3INIESTA467724.10Jacqueline Davis
4MYRNIONG BELLE6523.37Mario Azzopardi
5MOSTLY MIREEKA2NBTStephen Huggett
6COUNTRY GUNNBTNeil Staines
7UPSTATE FANCY28NBTPaul Bigeni
8PEDAGOGY5NBTGeorge Borg
9ALEXIE’S GRANDAD88NBTMargaret Keys
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Maiden Series H7:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD GISELLENBTGarry Comans
2SHIFTY MAGPIE547823.54Raymond Toomey
3ON THE BUNNY378NBTFrank Micallef
4GATE JUAN7777NBTGeorge Borg
5MR. DYNAMO756423.33Harry Sarkis
6SIDNEY SPRITE222.61Percy Gordon
7MAJESTIC MIREEKA3223.17Stephen Huggett
8KOOL SHINJI686623.74Susan Sands
9ALEXIE’S GRANDAD88NBTMargaret Keys
Race No. 3Southern Engine Reconditioning S…7:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCULAAR4777NBTMichelle Zammit
2MISS ALL CLASS375722.99Ronald Field
3FORT ALLEN821523.17Simon Rhodes
4I’M PEDRO134322.68Sydney Wales
5BLACK BRAVO338723.71Jason Laurence
6WINDSWEPT155122.77Matthew Matic
7BULLA COUNTRY312322.79Clifford Bell
8VAPOUR EXPRESS555422.78Charlie Micallef
9PLUNDERED756523.24Robert Blakely
10AIR CANDY745822.99Sean Bailey
Race No. 4Wollongong Gbota Sprint Series H8:08 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTIN CLEGG1711NBTJulie Fletcher
2TUI THE WEAPON2751NBTNeville Brown
3MADGE’S BUNNY’S6367NBTAnthony Hardaker
4DARK SEEKER1658NBTDale Hall
5TARZAN LUKE877126.86Danielle Matic
6OUTLAW JACK61826.87Charlie Gatt
7MISS BO JANGLES3434NBTJeffrey Sands
8MIDNIGHT TOAST653326.36Geoffrey Greville
9SO FAR6787NBTCharlie Micallef
10FANCY PETE768826.72Paul Bigeni
Race No. 5Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes8:28 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEROKEE FIDDLE716529.14Benjamin Mccauley
2SUPERCELL333528.76Mary Wright
3GEE SOMEBODY3323NBTAnthony Hardaker
4EDGY BALE7858NBTSimon Rhodes
6KOOL LAROCCA1513NBTMary Wright
7ELLIE MAC LEE485229.20Judith Fisher
8FANTASTIC PETE163129.08Jason Fletcher
Race No. 6Wollongong Gbota Sprint Series H8:48 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE REVOLVER3126.58Preston Rowles
2BOLERO MISS817326.47Christine Proctor
3EDDARD STARK357XNBTKenneth Burnett
4SPRING MISSILE211826.34Christine Oldfield
5HEZA COSMIC361426.56Kevin Keys
6BLACK REVOLVER846727.41David Betts
7WINSOME BLUEY156NBTMelinda Finn
8LOGAN JOHN3446NBTCharlie Gatt
9FANCY PETE768826.72Paul Bigeni
10SO FAR6787NBTCharlie Micallef
Race No. 7Ladbrokes 1-4 Wins F9:08 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CRASH637226.59George Micallef
2LINA’S REVENGE334527.16George Borg
3WINSOME JACKO14126.55Melinda Finn
4RYNO’S RAIDER16527.05Ian Morgan
5LAGOON KOOTCHY16326.63Raymond Webster
6SIR ANGELO462426.48Jason Magri
7MARK SLOANE183326.91Frank Daros
8WINSOME MISSION17126.35Melinda Finn
9WAKE UP CALL343526.95Herbert Miller
10FEARLESS QUICK737627.06Bob Grocott
Race No. 8Wollongong Gbota Sprint Series H9:28 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARIAH2777NBTAnthony Godden
2STAR PADDY253126.59Patrick Byrne
3THIS FIRE8284NBTAnthony Hardaker
4MAGIC SUNSHINE1674NBTJacqueline Davis
5NAUGHTY KENNY17NBTKenneth Burnett
6JEFFY GEE4232NBTJason Laurence
7ENCOSTA DEPLENTE117126.53Lorraine Perrin
8FEARLESS QUICK737627.06Bob Grocott
9SO FAR6787NBTCharlie Micallef
10FANCY PETE768826.72Paul Bigeni
Race No. 9Bulli Friday Trials Stakes9:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST COUNTRY523622.75Clifford Bell
2PIXI BELLE346523.37Sandra Clissold
3KID EAGER772822.84Stephen Francis
4HUMAN HEADLINE522322.47Shayne Pooley
5COMPRADO1322NBTJohn Grief
6SUTTON TRON417523.32Darris Fahey
7SWAZI733122.94Lisa Bont
8RODRIGO DIAZ523222.77Julie Brodie
9GUN PIZZA1565NBTSam Simonetta
10SPOT FIXING1888NBTMartin Carroll
Race No. 10Www.greyhoundsbulli.com Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANE TIGER3544NBTMichelle Zammit
2RED BASTIEN1382NBTClifford Bell
3FUSILLADE244522.57Jason Magri
4PARIS ROUBAIX413822.71Darris Fahey
5SUPER INCOME1446NBTSam Simonetta
6NYREE123822.64Ray Magri
7COME BACK ROSIE471223.11Cheryle Ragen
8KOOL RAZOR41522.79Susan Sands
9TROJAN SPIRIT552423.12Robert Blakely
10CURIOUS GEORGE575723.24Sam Simonetta