Wednesday 20th February 2008

STH COAST RACING @ BULLI (Night) Wednesday, 20 February 2008

Race 1 472m MX 19.02
BLUE/PAWS MXD FINAL
1 MISS HIT M NEVILLE SHAW
2 JUMBO JAX 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 MAUDALICIOUS M VINCENT BENNETT
4 HOT AND WILD M JAMES KEARNS
5 REPEATED 5 JULIE FLETCHER
6 SUPREME TUCKLAN M BILLY JOHNSON
7 LEND US FIFTY M JAMES HIGGINS
8 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
9 SOBER ASSASSIN M JAMES WHITICKER
10 FLYING PETRO M PAUL BIGENI

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
GOULBURN TO STH COAST FNL
1 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 5 EDWARD WINTERS
2 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
3 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
6 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
7 MISS HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
8 ISSEYMIYAKE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 LAND MONSTER 5 GARRY ERWIN

Race 3 472m M 19.45
NICE PRODUCTS MDN
1 LOTUS BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
2 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
3 BOND VOYAGE M LEANNE BARNES
4 TOKIN SMOKIN’ M RODNEY KIDD
5 CAWBOURNE BESS M CRAIG LAST
6 FLY BUY MICK M CRAIG MIDSON
7 BROCK ZERO FIVE M JOHN MOORE
8 ZENG M SAM HOMSEK
9 SOBER ASSASSIN M JAMES WHITICKER
10 HELLO HELLO M DARRIN CROSER

Race 4 472m 5 20.05
GREYHOUND LEADER STK
1 SIX SHORT 5 ROY CLEWETT
2 FATHER FIGURE 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
3 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
4 BEAR ESSENTIAL 5 JOEL MAHONEY
5 MISS REVENGE 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
6 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 ZINGALONG TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 GARRY COOPER
9 CAWBOURNE JAMES 5 JAMIE LEVI
10 IN COMMAND 5 JASON MACKAY

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.25
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 DEADWOOD DAWN 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
4 GOD I’M GOOD 5 MARIE BURTON
5 PULVA EYES 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 CLEAR SAGE 4 MARK BELL
7 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
8 SUMMER BREAK 5 SAM SIMONETTA
9 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 6 472m 4/5 20.45
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 JAYKAYELL 4 JASON MACKAY
3 BURN IT UP 4 PHILIP GOODSELL
4 MY AWESOME BOY 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
6 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 4 JOHN MELLON
7 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
8 BOLD PRINCE 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
9 EIGHT PLUS ONE 4 JOHN GHASSIBE
10 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 400m 5 21.05
TEDESCO FORMAL WEAR STK
1 HELLUVA LESSON 5 JOHN ASHE
2 IT’S A COVERUP 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL SMITH
4 VOLTAGE LEE 5 BRADLEY MCCURRY
5 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 ULTRA SUPERB 5 FRANK ATTARD
7 PRINCESS LEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 BARGO BULLET 5 DENNIS VICTORY
9 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 DEMI KADE 5 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 8 400m 4/5 21.25
tab.com.au STK
1 PREMIER STATE 4 MICK PLAYER
2 ANOTYAD 4 ARROL GLYNN
3 RAINBOW MAKER 4 DAVID BROADRICK
4 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 4 RUTH MATIC
5 BLACK EYED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
6 CHIPPER’S ESTATE 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
7 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 HER TEMPA 4 JAMES WHITICKER
9 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 SWEET MOVER 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 9 400m M 21.45
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 EGGS ON TOAST M FRED GOODALL
2 VELVET STATE M MICK PLAYER
3 TEAM WORK M CHARLIE GATT
4 SORRY JAMES M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 CAWBOURNE GREG M CRAIG LAST
6 CHIVE BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
7 OPAL STORM M BRETT SMITH
8 CAMEO’S SHADOW M BARRY BURNET
9 POTENT PACE M WAYNE WHITE
10 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES

Race 10 400m 5 22.04
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 5 WAYNE WHITE
2 JACK FELLA 5 ALAN CROKER
3 IT’S PERSONAL 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
4 ALL TIGER 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
5 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
6 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 BULLDOG PAUL 5 DENIS O’DONOGHUE
8 SWIFT JET 5 MARK MCHARG
9 ROMAN LANE 5 JAMIE MUNDY
10 ROYAL ENFORCER 5 ERIC ROBINSON