Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Race No. 1World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite7:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER STORM311122.75Lewis Galea
2RIGHT ARM FAST268122.75Michael Hooper
3STAR PADDYXX2522.44Patrick Byrne
4COONAWARRA GOLD311122.95Mark Wilcox
5KING BISCUIT BOY374822.69Benjamin Mccauley
6DAD’S VAPOUR454422.73Charlie Micallef
7KEVLARR111122.37Christine Oldfield
8SABAH MAGIC2441NBTGlenn Campbell
9DALALLA’S FOX535722.94John Grech
10VAPOUR EXPRESS866522.78Charlie Micallef
Race No. 2Bulli Social Fishing Club Stks7:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA’S FLYER2167NBTJohn Boersma
2JOLLY JILL1138NBT
3ARIZONA SENORITA423222.58Elizabeth Bont
4ANGEL LOVE153622.69James Vassallo
5INDIAN LIGHT3647NBTToby Weekes
6FLAME OF POVERTY353823.02Raymond Toomey
7BELLA ROC443522.84Lewis Galea
8KOOL LAROCCA16122.60Mary Wright
9CLEAR SPIRIT1677NBTBenjamin Mccauley
10BETTY BRINDLE4766NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 3 To Bulli 5th Grade Fina…7:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KWAZULU ICON631226.94Robert Sullivan
2YOU’RE UP LES444326.44Jason Matthews
3MALLEE BONX713NBTShannon Ellis
4LITTLE RICH KID1354NBTMatthew Matic
5TOMMY BRISLANE1141NBTSteven White
6BIG BOY TIGE636127.04Eric Robinson
7SIR LANCELOT176226.80Glen Bayo
8OBSTRUCT418427.27Lewis Galea
9MELODY MISS3525NBTChristopher Molloy
10JAI NORMUS2453NBTJohn Harris
Race No. 4Tle Electrical Wollongong Stks8:05 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FOG8546NBTBenjamin Mccauley
2LIFESTYLE LAD455629.01James Mcfarlane
3FREDDY’S SMILE2312NBTToby Weekes
4BUSTER SHIRAZ6275NBTMark Wilcox
5GOLD BUCCANEER2271NBTJames Mcfarlane
6GLAMA PAK7147NBTAndrew Bayliss
7PADDY’S DEVIL5315NBTPatrick Byrne
8KNOT TELLING YA1423NBTMarie Burton
Race No. 5Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht1 G…8:25 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK HARD2433NBTNicole Mcrae
2BEARDED MIDGET133126.14Ronald Hoogenboom
3HIGHLY RESPECTED521126.48Mark Wilcox
4CLASSY SAHARA271226.60Jason Magri
5SUDOKU REBEL261XNBTJames Gallaway
6PABLO CRUZ817526.77Benjamin Mccauley
7SOARING EAGLE213126.49Marie Burton
8EVIL PUNKX15126.64James Coyle
9SOVIET MISSILE1X51NBTToby Weekes
10MO JO SELFIE554526.75Judith Fisher
Race No. 6Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht2 G…8:45 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH3351NBTGlenn Campbell
2SATCHMO’S HANKY114826.64Benjamin Mccauley
3INVICTIVE726726.52Jason Magri
4WARRAGAI BOY1324NBTJames Gallaway
5UNLEASH DE FEAR111126.27
6GAUDI166226.35Steven White
7MY BOY SNOOP7112NBT
8NATURAL PLAYER122226.18Mark Wilcox
9FERLY REIGN314426.37Anthony Azzopardi
10SOVIET MISSILE1X51NBTToby Weekes
Race No. 7Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht3 G…9:05 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S RETURN321326.03Mark Wilcox
2WAYMORE’S BLUES3211NBTToby Weekes
3MY AWESOME OPAL225126.55Marie Burton
4ARMY SURPLUS511226.61Adam Wade
5FIRE ELUSIVE5333NBT
6PRINCESS SYRENE521126.34Andrew Meredith
7SPEED SERIES2676NBTGlenn Campbell
8RITZA RYDER423226.02
9FRATTINI1126.28Christine Oldfield
10FERLY REIGN314426.37Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 8Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht4 G…9:22 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FLAME266426.35Andrew Bayliss
2GRADENCE223226.47Mark Gatt
3INVIDIOUS831426.35Jason Magri
4STILTON BLUE211126.21Philip Goodsell
5CREEPY COUPE612126.37Adam Wade
6SCOUT’S GOLD353226.44James Mcfarlane
7WOODS246426.76Marie Burton
8SILENT EFFECTIVE111426.07Darren Sultana
9GLORIFIED GEE815626.63Marie Burton
10FRATTINI1126.28Christine Oldfield
Race No. 9Free Entry Next Week Maiden9:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON MAYNBTRaymond Webster
2MONTANA LASS423.89Elizabeth Bont
3LITTLE MISS LAVA222.86Nadia Sidrak
4COUSIN PAUL4442NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5BOMBER BROWN8367NBTJames Higgins
6GOLD ALERT4NBTMarie Burton
7PEN SHAW25523.19Jason Matthews
8GAZMICK KENNYNBTMarie Burton
9JORDICOR756623.29John Boersma
10FULL ON STATE554723.42Lewis Galea
Race No. 10Free Face Painting Next Week10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA SKIE361523.17Ronald Hoogenboom
2HERE’S NAZZA618723.17Michael Hooper
3REVVED UP RITA3151NBTJudith Fisher
4JACKS AND TEN4548NBTJohn Boersma
5SCORCHING GOLD113723.30James Mcfarlane
6CLASSIC ELLA3X3622.81James Vassallo
7ELIRA JANE71223.99Andrew Bayliss
8BOSTON BLADE2155NBTGlenn Campbell
9BIG JOSH5533NBTJames Vassallo
10REMA’S GEM157723.43Michael Hooper
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments