Wednesday 22nd October 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.41
SALLY HANSEN MDN HT1
1 GO CAMDEN M DOUGLAS ROGERS
2 SHREWD SENSAI M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 UGLY STICK M MAXWELL KING
4 SEEN DEAN M CHERYLE RAGEN
5 SOLAR WIND M ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 OAKTREA HAWK M ALAN TUTT
7 LOST WITH YOU M DAVID CLARKE
8 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
9 ON FILE M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 MILADY CHLOE M DAVID SUNDSTROM

Race 2 400m M 16.03
www.ranvet.com.au MDN HT2
1 PRIMAVERA M ANTONIO TEOFILO
2 BEWARE OF KEARIN M JAMES STIFF
3 SOMETIME TODAY M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID BROADRICK
5 RUSTY TROMBONE M MICK PLAYER
6 VICE CITY M ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
8 SPUD LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
9 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT M PETER WICKES
10 COOL AVENGER M JENNIFER BROWN

Race 3 472m 4/5 16.21
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORM BECROFT
2 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
3 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
4 WINSOME JOE 4 MARK GATT
5 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
6 EXTREME SOLDIER 4 TONY SOPRANO
7 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
8 CHOOSE TO DREAM 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
10 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 4 472m 5 16.43
tab.com.au
1 EXTEND 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
3 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
4 MISS VADAR 5 COLIN SWAN
5 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 JOHN SPITERI
6 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
8 HAZY LUCK 5 YVONNE HARRIS
9 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
10 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY

Race 5 472m FFA 17.01
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
1 COOL PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
2 FLYING JASPER 3 JASON BOERSMA
3 WILD MACHINE 4 JAMES KEARNS
4 BIG CHARLIE 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 TITANIUM PADDY 3 PATRICK BYRNE
6 RAW TALENT 2 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 HE’S A SUNLIT 3 SUSAN STEELE
8 SHADES OF RED 1 JULIE BRODIE

Race 6 472m 5 17.23
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
2 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER
3 EARLY SECRET 5 JOE CORTE
4 JET POWER 5 WARREN BOLWELL
5 DARK SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
6 SHELBY SHIRAZ 5 ADELE POWELL
7 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
8 LAST MAN OUT 5 MARK GATT
9 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
10 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.41
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
2 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
4 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
5 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
6 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
7 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES

Race 8 400m 3/4 18.02
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 NEAR MISS 4 JOHN GHASSIBE
2 BOND OF LOVE 4 RUTH MATIC
3 SMOKE ALARM 4 JEFF ALABAN
4 EIGHT PLUS ONE 3 JOHN GHASSIBE
5 BURREL BLAZIER 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 ANGUS ALLEY 3 MATTHEW MATIC
7 WHITE CAPS 4 DAVID GRIFFITHS
8 DAYTONA ASSASSIN 3 MICHAEL SMITH
9 JENMAR MISS 4 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 9 400m 5 18.20
www.skychannel.com.au
1 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET
3 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
4 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
5 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 DARRELL SMITH
6 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
7 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
8 AGENT MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
9 DAYTONA KENT 5 MICHAEL SMITH
10 LITTLE BULL 5 MICHELLE JONES

Race 10 400m 5 18.38
APPIN SAT & BULLI WED NIGHT
1 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
2 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
3 COWGIRL MEL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
6 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
7 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
9 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 LIGHTNING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments