Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Maiden7:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUCIFIX235423.26Bruce Lloyd
2NIP BALE38NBTSimon Rhodes
3JAZZY PEPPER23NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4NODDY PEPPER36NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5RHUMBAR KOOL673524.27Joseph Bertinato
6DANCE ELITE253423.15Lewis Galea
7DRAGON IN VOGUE238523.59Robert Arnold
8TWELFTH MAN2X2NBTKenneth Burnett
9ARIA NOMINEE5523.76Robert Arnold
10COSMIC BULLSEYE466NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 2World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite Md…7:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCUT SPLENDOUR586523.42Robert Arnold
2DISCOMBOBULATEDNBTJason Magri
3WIN SOME CASH423.65Margaret Keys
4KOOL SHINJI6NBTJoseph Bertinato
5MY LOLLY574623.40Angleo Rapa
6SO FARNBTCharlie Micallef
7STONE AGE QUEEN5576NBTJason Matthews
8LITTLE MISS ROXY723.52Nadia Sidrak
9COSMIC BULLSEYE466NBTJohn Grief
10ARIA NOMINEE5523.76Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Wollongong Traders Security Spri…7:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARDED MIDGET317522.96Ronald Hoogenboom
2EDGY BALE7326NBTSimon Rhodes
3MAYBE WON233423.19Aaron Williams
4PRINCESS SYRENE416222.56Andrew Meredith
5SHINE FOR ME151522.82Julie Brodie
6COWBOY NOAHX18422.87Anthony Swan
7DAD’S VAPOUR447722.73Charlie Micallef
8GREENOCK GIRL647422.80Geoffrey Greville
9LORD OF DARKNESS178NBTJason Matthews
10BORN SHINEY667823.57Allen Hansen
Race No. 4Wollongong Traders Security Spri…8:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T IT MAGIC577723.07Matthew Matic
2MONTROSE MAID6161NBTGeoffrey Greville
3ANNA MAREOLAS1423.39Robert Arnold
4CARONDON MISS1524NBTAaron Williams
5SENOR BOND444222.82Shaun Parnis
6SMOOTH NUMBER2321NBTAllen Hansen
7TRUE MAGIC683322.95Paul Zagorowski
8FIRECRACKER LADY814723.08Kyle Bradley
9DALALLA’S FOX578722.94John Grech
10TILLY LOWNDES8675NBTBarry Campbell
Race No. 5Aus-pump Concrete Maiden Series …8:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE DANCING836323.22William Larkins
2CHEYENNE WALK222123.03Gary Stewart
3LITTLE MISS MOJO5223.12Nadia Sidrak
4MIAMI LASS857123.07Leonard Studders
5HARDAWAY DRIFTER577123.02Ronald Marsden
6JORDICOR322323.26John Boersma
7LITTLE BARDO765223.24Brian Barton
8BARRACK FOR ME722222.93Shayne Pooley
9AL’S FIREFLY777322.90Ron Lengling
10CHICHA FANCY MAN464423.34Robert Arnold
Race No. 6Bulli Trials Tuesday-friday Stks8:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEN SHAW126326.51Jason Matthews
2TARZAN LUKE718826.86Danielle Matic
3ZIPPING MOLLY2253NBTPatricia Chaker
4HAWAII FANTASY327726.54Nathan Spackman
5BRASKO KAHN171727.13Jason Magri
6TAPPO OSTERIA111NBTChristine Oldfield
7HEZA COSMIC345427.05Kevin Keys
8GOLD FEVER SANDY735327.30Warren Scott
9FULL LENGTH2666NBTFrank Jeffcoat
10MALLEE BON372727.33Kim Mulrine
Race No. 7Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUTUAL CHOICE577526.38Dennis Stewart
2STONEBROOK2164NBTKenneth Burnett
3BELLA ROC555126.60Lewis Galea
4WIND DRIVEN744226.72Tara Paterson
5MEDITATE266727.47Kim Mulrine
6DYNA DIETER7248NBTSimon Rhodes
7COSMIC BEN633326.57Ivan Thelander
8MIDNIGHT TOAST172426.36Geoffrey Greville
9MALLEE BON372727.33Kim Mulrine
10REBEL AWAY543427.07Allen Hansen
Race No. 8Bulli Every Wednesday Night Stks9:24 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO TO ZERO652226.81Joseph De Freitas
2KY’S MEMORY437327.39Peter Frendo
3COCO PEPPER6228NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4GOLD FEVER BELLE134727.72Warren Scott
5IRONDALE CHARLIE1NBTJohn Chapman
6SIR ANGELO221226.49Jason Magri
7SWEET LOLLY755326.87Peter Massa
8ENDLESS DREAM313526.97Raymond Welsh
9HOLLIE ANNE748226.71Philip Goodsell
10COOL KATIE848527.21Stephen Perkov
Race No. 9Www.greyhoundsbulli.com Sprint S…9:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGDOM OF FIRE441523.77Barry Burnet
2JESSICA’S FLYER253523.29John Boersma
3MIGHTY CONNER266622.59Lewis Galea
4MY COSMIC GIRL4831NBTJohn Grief
5VATOS LOCO4215NBTRobert Manowski
6NORTHERNETTE21NBTKenneth Burnett
7XANDER MY BOY778723.24Angleo Rapa
8IMA KORKA BLOKE541823.64Robert Arnold
9OPERA WIN ME3777NBTBarry Campbell
10PINK MAGIC785522.68Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 10Bulli Dogs On Facebook Sprint Se…10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARDO HOLYFIELD588322.64Brian Barton
2JACKS AND TEN452823.19John Boersma
3COSMIC KEN5213NBTJohn Grief
4SO VAINX37622.53Dennis Stewart
5JAZZY COWGIRL1342NBTAnthony Swan
6STEPPIN’ OVER IT5738NBTBarry Campbell
7LITTLE MISS CECE276123.11Nadia Sidrak
8BIG BOY TIGE483222.78Eric Robinson
9SOMEONE TIFI7644NBTGeorge Micallef
10MY MATE DENO888723.81Angleo Rapa