Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Race No. 1World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite Md…7:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BARDO266323.12Brian Barton
2CURIOUS GEORGE2NBTSam Simonetta
3JETT SETTER36NBTMark Gatt
4WENDELL QUOTEDNBTIan Morgan
5GOLD STEEL4233NBTMarie Burton
6SOKYO22222.72Christine Oldfield
7ALL OUTA KISSES835623.55Barry Campbell
8SWAZI223.19Lisa Bont
9ALMOST QUOTEDNBTIan Morgan
10ENCUMBERED257723.75Jason Matthews
Race No. 2Aus-pump Concrete 1-4 Wins H7:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROJAN SPIRIT123.12Robert Blakely
2DISCOMBOBULATED1122.75Jason Magri
3DARK SEEKER275823.53Dale Hall
4SPRING MISSILE811222.35Christine Oldfield
5TESTLA1464NBTJohn Bowman
6SHE’S ANDY136NBTStephen Muston
7GOLD DAWN1171NBTMarie Burton
8MIGHTY HURRICANE422122.59Lewis Galea
9OPERA WIN ME784523.69Barry Campbell
10STEPPIN’ OVER IT3877NBTBarry Campbell
Race No. 3Southern Engine Reconditioning M…7:45 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER ILSENBTJustin King
2SEVEN JACKS256NBTDavid Taylor
3HEY OKAY6NBTWilliam Woodham
4BRONX’S WARRIOR227.04Mark Gatt
5AL’S FIREFLY843526.99Ron Lengling
6BRILLIANT FLYER4NBTFrank Hurst
7AMY PARKER3NBTStuart Hazlett
8ENCAPSULATE26NBTMark Gatt
9EARTHLING445727.18Sam Simonetta
10CAWBOURNE CHARGE455627.21Valetta Mcdonald
Race No. 4Aaa Radiators Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORY TIME4355NBTMarie Burton
2PEN SHAW314726.51Jason Matthews
3XTREME KNOCKA628326.53Jason Fletcher
4TAPPO OSTERIA111226.92Christine Oldfield
5SWEET LOLLY125726.60Peter Massa
6MY TRUE BLUE663526.88Wally Chiswick
7JAMOOS RAYNE871627.14Robert Arnold
8WATCH ME IGNITE861426.76Kayla-jane Coleman
9JECEE’S IMAGE724527.26Robert Arnold
10SAKE ROCKS18NBTJason Magri
Race No. 5Gbota Wollongong Branch Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINED6327NBTPeter Mccann
2BLACK MENACE7168NBTJason Magri
3PEEKABOO GOOF6458NBTRaymond Plimmer
4CRIMINAL KRUNCH3672NBTDarren Sultana
5SILENT EFFECTIVE3544NBTDarren Sultana
6HIDDEN EFFECTIVE6417NBTNathan Auld
7WIND DRIVEN252528.84Tara Paterson
8MOHAWK KOOL1623NBTMary Wright
Race No. 6Wollongong Traders Sprint Series…8:45 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISLEADING LADY147327.00Charles Briffa
2STEADFAST COSMO431126.36Lorraine Perrin
3HAZY RAINBOW351427.11Yvonne Harris
4MIDNIGHT TOAST447226.36Geoffrey Greville
5HEZA COSMIC432126.56Kevin Keys
6GARRDICE475426.44Frank Hurst
7OUR LADY DI753226.94Brian Tame
8SCINTILLATING672326.75Jason Fletcher
9FLASH EARNER332526.49Shayne Fleming
10JECEE’S IMAGE724527.26Robert Arnold
Race No. 7Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAR GEE637126.60Alan Pringle
2BELLA ROC452526.60Lewis Galea
3FLASH EARNER332526.49Shayne Fleming
4ISH WON2111NBTSam Simonetta
5TAUTOLOGY513326.85Steven White
6GREENOCK GIRL467126.77Geoffrey Greville
7ALLMENDINGER174526.23Justin King
8ETON GOLD426426.97Marie Burton
9JECEE’S IMAGE724527.26Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Bulli Tuesday-friday Trials Stak…9:25 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEM JIMMY311NBTSteven Jones
2VATOS LOCO523226.75Robert Manowski
3BUENOS AIRES16NBTJoseph De Freitas
4BOSS ELECTRO7536NBTMajella Ferguson
5TICKY TINDAL2432NBTMark Bell
6IMPATIENT LAD212326.44Troy Provost
7MR. MCKENZIE624126.53Cheryle Ragen
8FANTASTIC PETE12NBTJason Fletcher
9SAKE ROCKS18NBTJason Magri
10JECEE’S IMAGE724527.26Robert Arnold
Race No. 9Aus-pump Concrete 1-4 Wins H9:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY LOU2131NBTSteven Jones
2GOLD MISS7144NBTMarie Burton
3SPRITELY LASS7152NBTBrian Tame
4VAPOUR EXPRESS287322.78Charlie Micallef
5FUSILLADE122.70Jason Magri
6HERO TO ZERO2222NBTJoseph De Freitas
7RHUMBAR KOOL235122.66Joseph Bertinato
8MAGIC KNIGHT1225NBTFrank Hurst
9STEPPIN’ OVER IT3877NBTBarry Campbell
10TILLY LOWNDES553723.10Barry Campbell
Race No. 10Aus-pump Concrete 1-4 Wins H10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMBLE211722.57Craig Chappelow
2DISMANTLE1111NBTChristopher Field
3BENEKE436122.57Benjamin Mccauley
4GOOD LAD442422.93Sam Simonetta
5AUSSIE QUOTED11222.37Ian Morgan
6KRYTON MAN325423.71Anton Lauric
7GOLD ALERT264323.71Marie Burton
8FIRECRACKER LADY473223.08Kyle Bradley
9TILLY LOWNDES553723.10Barry Campbell
10OPERA WIN ME784523.69Barry Campbell