Wednesday 27th August 2008


Race 1 400m M 19.05
SALLY HANSEN MDN
1 WHOOSHY WOO WOO M ANDREW ROWE
2 LIAM’S BOY M DAVID MCGRATH
3 LIGHTNING LOVE M HARRY MARKOU
4 DAPPER JACK M DEBBIE WHITE
5 DARB’S WAY M MATHEW WOTTON
6 DAYTONA KENT M MICHAEL SMITH
7 UNCOMPRISING M DARREN SULTANA
8 BLACK LUNA M ROBERT BULMAN
9 REAL DIVA M TRACEY TURNBULL
10 JAMIE EXPRESS M DONNALEAH CARTER

Race 2 400m 5 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au
1 AGENT MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
2 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
3 ST. WILD 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 RED HOT LEE 5 DENICE WARREN
5 NIGHT LARK 5 RUTH KING
6 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 LESSON IN LOVE 5 GREG SMITH
8 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
9 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
10 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 GARRY COOPER

Race 3 400m 4/5 19.45
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS F4
1 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 GUSTAVE 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 LAGER MONSTER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 BARGO BULLET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 TRYIN’ 5 ANDREW ROWE
7 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
8 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
9 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
10 MAYAN PRINCESS 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN

Race 4 472m M 20.05
tab.com.au MDN
1 INDIAN TOM M DAVID SIDDALL
2 TREADSTONE M MICHAEL JENNER
3 GEORGIA MOIRA M RUTH MATIC
4 CAWBOURNE DUCATI M DARREN SPINKS
5 BOWLED LEE M MICHAEL ALLEN
6 MADELLA BLU M RICHARD COOPER
7 WALKABOUT AL M DAVID MCGRATH
8 MEGA TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
9 SMOKE ALARM M JEFF ALABAN
10 EVIL TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY

Race 5 472m 5 20.25
www.skychannel.com.au
1 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 DAVID MCGRATH
2 EARLY SECRET 5 JANEL ERWIN
3 MURRANJI NED 5 STEVEN WHITE
4 KATIE ABBOTT 5 MICHAEL GATT
5 TICKETS KEAM 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
6 SET UP 5 BRENT JONES
7 BUNS OF STEEL 5 MICHAEL GATT
8 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
10 MURRANJI DAN 5 STEVEN WHITE

Race 6 515m FFA 20.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 JUST DANISH 1 PATRICK BYRNE
2 KASHKOW LOTTO 4 GARRY ERWIN
3 BY BOY JAKE 4 CHRIS CARL
4 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 PRINCESS BALE 2 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
6 PAYING THE PRICE 4 ALLAN MANWARING
7 BETTER OFFSET 3 JUDITH FISHER
8 HARVEY FLYER 4 MARIE BURTON

Race 7 472m 3/4 21.05
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
2 MAGIC FELLA 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 MURRANJI TOM 4 STEVEN WHITE
4 AWESOME CHIEF 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 BURREL BLAZIER 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 PROVEN CHAYSE 3 MARK AZZOPARDI
7 BURST OF LOVE 4 HARRY MARKOU
8 CHARLIE SANNETTE 4 DANIEL GATT

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 DAWN’S SHADOW 5 SUSAN STOREY
2 AUNTY ANN 5 JUDITH FISHER
3 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
4 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 ALL OSTI 5 JAMES MCFARLANE
6 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
7 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
8 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
10 WANTED IMAGE 5 DANIEL KINSELLA

Race 9 472m 5 21.45
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 BLACK ANT 5 JASON MAGRI
4 CYPRUS SHORE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
5 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 EXTEND 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
10 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 10 472m 5 22.05
RACING SUNDAY TWILIGHT
1 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
2 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 ESTHER 5 JUNE MARTIN
4 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
5 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
6 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
7 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
9 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 ALL SPICY 5 DAVID MCGRATH