Wednesday 27th May 2009


Race 1 400m MX 19.05
MICHAEL MIFSUD MEMORIAL FNL
1 DUNGARVEN OAK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 ROB’S PICK M WAYNE DREDGE
3 SHIPSTERNS BLUFF M JAIMIE DAVIS
4 HIGHWAY PORTRAIT 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
5 IMPORTANT M MARY WRIGHT
6 CALL ME FAUST M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
7 PADEE OH 5 VICTOR ELLUL
8 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
9 CAUTIOUS DANCER M GERARDO GALDERISI
10 JACOOPER M MARIO MULTARI

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.25
CABRA VALE DIGGERS B/PAWS FNL
1 VICTOR ASSASSIN 4 MARY WRIGHT
2 MIAMI BLACK 5 LEONARD STUDDERS
3 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
4 KAFI’S ASSASSIN 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 TREADSTONE 5 MICHAEL JENNER
6 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
7 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
8 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
9 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD

Race 3 472m 5 19.45
DAVE HUMPHRIES MEMORIAL HT1
1 DUSTIN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
2 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 BUNNY’S REWARD 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
5 CAWBOURNE BULLET 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 ARTHUR BEE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
9 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
10 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 4 472m M 20.05
www.ranvet.com.au MDN
1 PAUA TO TERRIFY M STEVEN WHITE
2 ROCKARENA M KEVIN MAHONEY
3 NO EXIT CLAUSE M RONALD HOLLAND
4 CRACKER CAN M KEVIN MAHONEY
5 ANOTHER STATE M MARY SPITERI
6 CORTES BANK M JAIMIE DAVIS
7 SILENT POWER M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 LATE NIGHT FUN M JENNIFER BROWN
9 WINSOME REACTOR M JOHN FINN
10 JACOOPER M MARIO MULTARI

Race 5 472m 5 20.25
DAVE HUMPHRIES MEMORIAL HT2
1 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
2 WOMBOSI 5 MICHAEL JENNER
3 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
5 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 VANE MAN 5 DENICE WARREN
7 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
9 EMMA ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
10 DASHING MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN

Race 6 472m NG 20.45
ALAN BROWN MEMORIAL
1 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 MAHOGANY BLAZE 4 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 4 ROBERT JACKSON
4 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
5 Vacant
6 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
7 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 WILD REGIMENT 4 BRUCE WILLARD

Race 7 515m 4/5 21.05
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
2 ROUGH ‘EM UP 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
4 MURDER HE WROTE 4 ARROL GLYNN
5 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
6 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
9 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER

Race 8 472m NG 21.24
RANVET GOLD CUP FINAL
1 LAST MAN OUT 3 MARK GATT
2 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
3 MAGNIFIQUE 2 JULIE FLETCHER
4 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 COOL FLIGHT 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 YOUTAR WARRIOR 3 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 ACCOUNTS 2 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 AH WELL 4 BRUCE CAMPTON
9 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
10 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD

Race 9 472m 5 21.42
DAVE HUMPHRIES MEMORIAL HT3
1 ETHAN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
2 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 BRIAN BORU 5 ERIC ROBINSON
5 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 PACK AND GUNS 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
10 COULTA DUST 5 RONALD JOHNSON

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
SURE PICK
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 ROMANTIC DREAM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 KENNY’S WORLD 5 JOE CORTE
4 BARNHILL BOMBER 5 GLENN RUSHTON
5 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 SAFFRON BOND 5 JOHN ALDOUS
7 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
8 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER
10 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of