Wednesday 29th July 2009


Race 1 400m 5 19.05
SKY RACING F4 HT 1
1 MY FAUSTINA 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
3 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
4 RAIN OF JOY 5 SHARON GREY
5 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON
6 DYNA BLADE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 JAYDAN DAWN 5 ROBERT JACKSON
8 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 MILADY CHLOE 5 DAVID SUNDSTROM
10 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH

Race 2 472m M 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au HT 1
1 WHAT SUBJECT M NATALE VENUTO
2 LEO GEMINI M JAMES JONES
3 DEE TOWN MASSIVE M ROBERT COOPER
4 TYLER BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
5 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES
6 SOUL SNATCHER M ROBERT TURNER SNR
7 STEPRAC M WARREN CARR
8 GROOM LAKE M DANIEL RAYMOND
9 EXPLOSIVE M NEVILLE BROWN

Race 3 472m M 19.45
CVD CAMPBELLTOWN RSL HT 2
1 OLAY JEWEL M PHILLIP JONES
2 VALLEE TEMPLE M NEIL STAINES
3 CELTIC FELLA M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 SNAGGLE PUSS M GLENN CODD
5 BLACK ALLOVER M GRAHAM ROGERS
6 REGGAE FLEW M ANTHONY MESSINA
7 PAUA TO DISARM M RON WHITE
8 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M NATALE VENUTO
9 EXPLOSIVE M NEVILLE BROWN

Race 4 472m 4/5 20.05
W’GONG TRADERS SECURITY FINAL
1 AWESOME SHENRON 5 WAYNE DREDGE
2 LATE NIGHT FUN 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 STUNNING DANCER 5 LEWIS GALEA
4 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
6 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 THINK QUICK 4 JUDITH FISHER
8 LOLLY PALUZA 5 ANGELO RAPA
9 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
10 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 5 472m 4/5 20.25
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 DREAM DIAMOND 5 ROBERT NELSON
2 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN MELLON
3 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 TIAN HAO LEE 4 RAY STEELE
6 ARTHUR BEE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
7 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 GIGI BUFFON 4 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 OVERAWED 5 PHILLIP JONES

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 CONNERY’S MATE 5 DAVID LONGMORE
2 LICENCE TO DANCE 4 DENICE WARREN
3 MYRNA BALE 4 SHAUN EVANS
4 ZAMBOLA BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 LET’S DEBATE 5 MARK BELL
6 ACCOUNTS 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
8 DENTAX BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 DAKKA’S FIRST 5 WAYNE DREDGE

Race 7 472m 5 21.05
SALLY HANSEN LIP
1 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 LOVELY DREAM 5 JULIAN SPITERI
3 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
4 SUNSET MAMA 5 JAMES GREEN
5 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 ALIE’S MACHINE 5 ANGLEO RAPA
7 TOKEN OPERA 5 DENICE WARREN
8 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 PADDLEPOP LION 5 GLENN CODD

Race 8 472m 5 21.25
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS
1 HIGHWAY JOSIAH 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 PERSUADE 5 MARK BELL
4 VANE MAN 5 DENICE WARREN
5 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
6 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
7 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
9 PADDLEPOP LION 5 GLENN CODD
10 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH

Race 9 400m 5 21.42
SPORTS FACTORY HT 2
1 ELITE ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
2 STAR FANCY 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
3 UNO TUTU 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 DEMARCO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 GIVE WAY 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
7 IMMORTAL CITY 5 PAUL HODGSON
8 SPRING CASEY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 DUCHAMP FORTUNE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
10 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 400m 5 22.05
BULLI NEXT WED NIGHT HT 3
1 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
2 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
3 CHANTAE DAWN 5 ROBERT JACKSON
4 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
5 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
6 COMMON COLD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
8 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
10 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER